OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1851 Dawn Twp, Lambton (AGRICULTURAL)
Copyright (c)2007, Marvin Stark, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Marvin Stark
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11730
LDS # 349237
District: Lambton
District No: 18
Sub-District: Dawn (AGRICULTURAL)
Sub-District No: 165
Enumerator:

Personal census is missing. Only the agricultural census remains.

  Page(s):   1-3
Index:   A-Z
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME CONCESSION LOT
1 1 Marvlam Thomas 14 23:24
1 2 Gromes William J 14 20
1 3 Proctor John 14 19
1 4 Simmons Henry 12 21
1 5 Ward William J 11 20
1 6 Hill George 12 20
1 7 Kol John 11 20
1 8 Ellison William 10 20
1 9 Boll John 10 18
1 10 Adams John 10 18:19
1 11 Chapman William 10 16:17
1 12 Crisner Hiram 10 12:15
1 13 Boylilk William 10 15
1 14 Clements James 11 13
1 15 Huff Paul 11 16
1 16 Huff Solomon 11 14
1 17 Sears Thomas 11 2:15
1 18 Cooper Thomas 12 14
1 19 Bloom James 12 13
1 20 Bloom Robert 12 14
1 21 Bloom George 12 12
1 22 Sloman John 12 15
1 23 Brunger Joseph 13 15
1 24 Baset Samuel 12 15
1 25 Corum William 13 15
1 26 Cole Mathew 12 16
1 27 Crisner Margeret 10 13
1 28 Whitson Robert 9 11
1 29 Thatcher Amas 10 12
1 30 Able Edward 9 14
1 31 Whitson John 10 11
1 32 Shirsty John 10 12
1 33 Moorhouse Jonah 8.9. 0
1 34 Clarke William 8 18
1 35 Steel John 8 9
1 36 Sixsmith William 7 8
1 37 Fox John G 5 7
1 38 Desman Mathias 7 7
1 39 Arnold John 6 7
1 40 Blackburn Peter 7 6
1 41 Wood Jerimia 7 6
1 42 McCauley Artrus 1 3
1 43 Finley William 1 4:3
1 44 Gillaspy Thomas 1 2
1 45 Rofs William 2 3:4
1 46 Bradley William H 3 3
1 47 Reid James 3 4
1 48 Grigs Edmund E 3 4
1 49 Wilson John 3 4
1 50 Lewis Adam 3 4
3 1 Johnston James 4 4
3 2 Marten? Clarke 4 5
3 3 Devens Alexander 4 4
3 4 Devens Abrahm 5 4
3 5 Harris Fela 4 5
3 6 McCuaig Angus 4 7
3 7 Traxler Peter 6 5
3 8 Farslo Lewis 6 5
3 9 Blackburn Roberts 6 5:6
3 10 Haustons Joshua 6
3 11 Taylor Thomas 7 3
3 12 Boyle John 7 4
3 13 Botton Duncan 8 6:7
3 14 Botton John 9 6:7
3 15 McAgy James 10 7
3 16 Knaggs Jonathin 10 7
3 17 Lampman George 11 8
3 18 Snary Henry 11 7:8
3 19 Hungerford Joseph B 13 7
3 20 Young James 12 8
3 21 Butter Elisabeth 12 7
3 22 Greenwood Ira 12 8:9
3 23 Hill William 12 8:7
3 24 Young Nelson 12 8
3 25 Gibson James 12 8:9
3 26 Johnston Thomas 13 8:7
3 27 Scarlett Charles 13 13:12
3 28 Tiffin Joseph 13 9
3 29 Walker Robert 13 10
3 30 Scarlett James 14 12
3 31 Scarlett Alferd 14 13
3 32 Laird George 13:14 14
3 33 Casey Hosa 13:14 14
3 34 Hatt Daniel 14 15
3 35 Brunger Thomas 14 16
3 36 Bird? Andrew 14 16
3 37 Laird John 14 17
3 38 Chanly Edward 14 17
3 39 Leanorier Michel C 14 17
3 40 Walker William 14 18

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis