OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1851 Westmeath Twp, Renfrew
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11751
LDS # 349238
District: Renfrew
District No: 33
Sub-District: Westmeath
Sub-District No: 318

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-23
Index:   A-K   L-Sm   Sp-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BORN LANGUAGE RELIGION OCC. RESIDENCE ABODE
1 1 1 PATTERSON George M M IRE E EPIS Farmer Log
1 1 2 PATTERSON Ann F 25y M IRE E EPIS
1 1 3 PATTERSON Jeremiah M 9y S CW E EPIS
1 1 4 PATTERSON William H. M 7y S CW E EPIS
1 1 5 PATTERSON Sarah J. F 5y S CW E EPIS
1 1 6 PATTERSON Elisa A. F 3y S CW E EPIS
1 1 7 PATTERSON George A. M 1y S CW E EPIS
1 2 8 ANDREWS Robert M 60y M ENG E EPIS Farmer Log
1 2 9 ANDREWS Jane F 54y M ENG E EPIS
1 2 10 ANDREWS John M 28y S ENG E EPIS
1 2 11 ANDREWS Caroline E. F 17y S CW E EPIS
1 2 12 WHITEOAK Hannah F 20y S CW E EPIS Kemptville
1 2 13 PANTLETON George M 28y M IRE E EPIS Montreal
1 2 14 PANTLETON Ann F 26y M IRE E EPIS Montreal
1 2 15 PANTLETON Henry M 1y S CW E EPIS Montreal
1 3 16 WHITE    James M 50y M ENG E EPIS Farmer Shanty
1 3 17 WHITE Phebe F 47y M ENG E EPIS
1 3 18 WHITE George M 26y S ENG E EPIS Farmer
1 3 19 WHITE Sarah  F 21y S ENG E EPIS
1 3 20 WHITE Thomas M 18y S CW E EPIS
1 3 21 WHITE Jane F 15y S CW E EPIS
1 3 22 WHITE Mary Ann F 13y S CW E EPIS
1 3 23 WHITE Henry M 11y S CW E EPIS
1 3 24 WHITE Alfred M 10y S CW E EPIS
1 3 25 WHITE James Jr. M 8y S CW E EPIS
1 3 26 WHITE John M 4y S CW E EPIS
1 3 27 WHITE Charles M 1y S CW E EPIS
1 4 28 FLETCHER Michael M 36y M ENG E EPIS Farmer Shanty
1 4 29 FLETCHER Mary  F 35y M ENG E EPIS
1 4 30 FLETCHER Mary A. F 14y S ENG E EPIS
1 4 31 FLETCHER Ellen F 7y S CW E EPIS
1 4 32 FLETCHER William   M 5y S CW E EPIS
1 4 33 FLETCHER Elisa    F 3y S CW E EPIS
1 5 34 MCCLELLAND Robert M 34y M IRE E PRES Carpenter Shanty
1 5 35 MCCLELLAND Elisa F 34y M IRE E PRES
1 5 36 MCCLELLAND Margaret F 9y S CW E PRES
1 5 37 MCCLELLAND Hiram M 7y S CW E PRES
1 5 38 MCCLELLAND Elisa F 5y S CW E PRES
1 5 39 MCCLELLAND Caroline  F 3y S CW E PRES
1 5 40 MCCLELLAND Samuel M 1y S CW E PRES
1 5 41 BOYD John M 23y S CW E PRES Laborer Drummond
1 5 42 BOYD Alexander M 21y S CW E PRES Laborer Drummond
1 5 43 MITCHELL William M 22y S IRE E PRES Laborer Drummond
1 5 44 MCGILLIS Donald M 31y M CW E RC Laborer Glengarry
1 5 45 LOCKADE William M 25y M IRE E EPIS Laborer Montreal
1 5 46 RODGERS James M 18y S NS E RC Laborer NS
1 5 47 FORRESTER Michael M 30y S IRE E RC Laborer Quebec
1 5 48 ROFS Daniel M 20y S IRE E RC Laborer Quebec
1 5 49 DENNY Richard M 23y S IRE E RC Laborer Quebec
1 5 50 DELANEY James M 22y S IRE E RC Laborer Huntley
2 ? 1 MARCOTT M. T. M 8y S CW F RC
2 ? 2 MARCOTT Catherine F 6y S CW F RC
2 ? 3 MARCOTT Sarah H. F 4y S CW F RC
2 ? 4 MARCOTT Louisa E. F 1y S CW F RC
2 ? 5 MARCOTT F. H. M 40y W CE F RC Farmer
2 6 6 POUPOSE Francis M 53y M CE F RC Farmer Log
2 6 7 POUPOSE Sarah F 45y M IRE F PRES
2 6 8 TIBEAU John M 7y S CW F RC
2 7 9 VISENAU Joseph E. M 40y M CE F RC Farmer Log
2 7 10 VISENAU Mary J. F 36y M IRE F EPIS
2 7 11 VISENAU Mary J. F 13y S CW F EPIS
2 7 12 VISENAU Margaret F 11y S CW F EPIS
2 7 13 VISENAU John M 8y S CW F EPIS
2 7 14 VISENAU Elisa A. F 6y S CW F EPIS
2 7 15 VISENAU Samuel M 3y S CW F EPIS
2 7 16 VISENAU Sarah C. F 2y S CW F EPIS
2 7 17 SELLICK James M 36y S CW E WM Farmer
2 8 18 ROBERTSON Margaret F 48y W NS E WM Farmer Log
2 8 19 ROBERTSON James M 23y S CW E WM Farmer
2 8 20 ROBERTSON Margaret F 18y S CW E WM
2 8 21 ROBERTSON Elisabeth F 16y S CW E WM
2 8 22 ROBERTSON John M 12y S CW E WM
2 8 23 ROBERTSON Isabella F 10y S CW E WM
2 8 24 ROBERTSON Susannah F 6y S CW E WM
2 8 25 SPOTTSWOOD William M 42y M SCT E PRES Farmer
2 8 26 SPOTTSWOOD Jane F 37y M SCT E PRES
2 8 27 SPOTTSWOOD Robert M 14y S CW E PRES
2 8 28 SPOTTSWOOD James M 12y S CW E PRES
2 8 29 SPOTTSWOOD Elisabeth F 10y S CW E PRES
2 8 30 SPOTTSWOOD Jane F 8y S CW E PRES
2 9 31 HAMILTON Hugh Sr. M 72y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Log
2 9 32 HAMILTON Margaret F 67y M IRE E EPIS
2 9 33 HAMILTON Charles M 25y S IRE E EPIS Lumberman
2 9 34 HAMILTON Hugh Jr. M 30y S IRE E EPIS Lumberman
2 9 35 JASUE Peter M 25y S CE F RC Laborer
2 9 36 COUTURIER Joseph M 17y S CE F RC Laborer
2 9 37 GERVAIE J. B. M 50y W CE F RC Laborer
2 9 38 WELCH Thomas M 40y S IRE F RC Laborer
2 9 39 ROMAINE William M 24y S CE F RC Laborer
2 9 40 LARUE Louisa E. F 40y M CE F RC Laborer Three Rivers
2 9 41 VISENAU Francis M 19y S CE F RC Laborer Three Rivers
2 9 42 GAIUSLAU Louis   M 30y S CE F RC Laborer Three Rivers
2 9 43 ATKINSON James M 22y S ENG E EPIS Laborer
2 9 44 LE PERCH Antoine M 20y S CE F RC Laborer
2 9 45 LE PERCH Tousant M 21y S CE F RC Laborer
2 9 46 DUGGAN Henry M 19y S IRE F RC Laborer
2 10 47 LAFRENIER Charles M 37y M CE F RC Farmer Shanty
2 10 48 LAFRENIER Elisabeth F 28y M IRE F RC
2 10 49 LAFRENIER Elisabeth F 11y S CW F RC
2 10 50 LAFRENIER Joseph M 10y S CW F RC
3 10 1 MALOY Thomas M 54y M IRE E RC Laborer Quebec
3 11 2 DUNN James M 44y M IRE E PRES Farmer Log
3 11 3 DUNN Catherine F 26y M IRE E EPIS
3 11 4 DUNN James Jr. M 5y S CW E EPIS
3 11 5 DUNN Mary J. F 2y S CW E EPIS
3 11 6 DUNN Alexander M 1y S CW E EPIS
3 12 7 COLLINS Thomas M 32y M CW E EPIS Farmer Shanty
3 12 8 COLLINS Elisa F 28y M CW E EPIS
3 12 9 COLLINS James M 9y S CW E EPIS
3 12 10 COLLINS William M 4y S CW E EPIS
3 12 11 COLLINS Elisa F 2y S CW E EPIS
3 12 12 COLLINS Samuel M 1y S CW E EPIS
3 12 13 COLLINS William M 25y S IRE E EPIS Laborer
3 12 14 CAMPBELL James M 12y S IRE E EPIS
3 13 15 LITTLE Henry M 70y M IRE E PRES Shanty
3 13 16 LITTLE Jane F 70y M IRE E PRES
3 14 17 LITTLE Henry Jr. M 38y M IRE E PRES Farmer Log
3 14 18 LITTLE Ann F 38y M IRE E PRES
3 14 19 LITTLE Mary Ann F 13y S USA E PRES
3 14 20 LITTLE John M 11y S CW E PRES
3 14 21 LITTLE George M 8y S CW E PRES
3 14 22 LITTLE William M 5y S CW E PRES
3 14 23 LITTLE Henry 3rd M 3y S CW E PRES
3 15 24 LITTLE John M 28y M IRE E PRES Farmer Log
3 15 25 LITTLE Agnes F 25y M IRE E PRES
3 15 26 LITTLE Francis M 3y S CW E PRES
3 15 27 LITTLE Mary J. F 2y S CW E PRES
3 16 28 NELSON James M 38y M IRE E PRES Farmer Log
3 16 29 NELSON Abigail F 28y M CE E PRES
3 16 30 NELSON Elisabeth F 10y S CE E PRES
3 16 31 NELSON Robert M 9y S CE E PRES
3 16 32 NELSON James Jr. M 7y S CE E PRES
3 16 33 NELSON Joel M 5y S CW E PRES
3 16 34 NELSON John M 3y S CW E PRES
3 16 35 NELSON Mary F 1y S CW E PRES
3 17 36 ROFS John M 34y M IRE E PRES Farmer Log
3 17 37 ROFS Margaret J. F 29y M IRE E PRES
3 17 38 ROFS Mary A. F 7y S CW E PRES
3 17 39 ROFS Sarah J. F 5y S CW E PRES
3 17 40 ROFS William M 3y S CW E PRES
3 17 41 ROFS Agnes F 1y S CW E PRES
3 17 42 BOYD Theresa F 12y S  CW E PRES
3 18 43 PRETTY John M 31y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Log
3 18 44 PRETTY Maria F 24y M IRE E EPIS
3 18 45 PRETTY William H. M 1y S CW E EPIS
3 19 46 OBRIEN Patrick M 49y M IRE E METH Farmer Log
3 19 47 OBRIEN Jennet F 42y M SCT E METH
3 19 48 OBRIEN John M 22y S CE E METH
3 19 49 OBRIEN Thomas M 17y S CE E METH Laborer
3 19 50 OBRIEN William M 15y S CW E METH
4 20 1 CHAMBERLAIN Nathaniel M 37y M CE E PRES Farmer Log
4 20 2 CHAMBERLAIN Myra A. F 30y M USA E PRES
4 20 3 CHAMBERLAIN Helen M. F 3y S CW E PRES
4 20 4 CHAMBERLAIN Frances E. F 1y S USA E PRES
4 20 5 MCCONNELL Jane F 14y S CW E PRES
4 21 6 COLEMAN Stephen M 23y M CW E WM Log
4 21 7 COLEMAN Jane F 21y M CE E WM
4 21 8 COLEMAN Martha F 3y S CW E WM
4 22 9 HOSKINS George M 37y M CE E WM Farmer Log
4 22 10 HOSKINS Surviva E. F 33y M CE E WM
4 22 11 HOSKINS Timothy J. M 7y S CE E WM
4 22 12 HOSKINS Thomas W. M 5y S CE E WM
4 22 13 HOSKINS Charles C. M 3y S CE E WM
4 22 14 HOSKINS Anna E. F 1y S CW E WM
4 22 15 TRACY James M 40y S ENG E WM
4 22 16 GRAHAM Sarah J. F 20y S CE E WM Hull
4 22 17 BEST Rachel F 22y S CE E WM Clarendon
4 22 18 GRAHAM Harvey M 1y S CW E WM Hull
4 23 19 LEBARON Nelson M 43y W USA E WM Log
4 23 20 LEBARON Charles   M 23y S USA E WM
4 24 21 PAXTON Thomas M 24y M ENG E EPIS Farmer Log
4 24 22 PAXTON Margaret  F 20y M CW E EPIS
4 25 23 BROWN David M 46y M USA E EPIS Farmer Log
4 25 24 BROWN Ann F 51y M IRE E EPIS
4 25 25 BROWN Polly F 17y S CW E EPIS
4 25 26 BROWN David M 14y S CW E EPIS
4 25 27 BROWN John M 12y S CW E EPIS
4 25 28 BROWN Esther F 10y S CW E EPIS
4 25 29 BROWN Ann F 8y S CW E EPIS
4 25 30 BROWN Augustus M 6y S CW E EPIS
4 26 31 MCLAREN James M 37y M CE E PRES Farmer Shanty
4 26 32 MCLAREN Ellen F 36y M IRE E EPIS
4 26 33 MCLAREN Matthew M 17y S CW E EPIS
4 26 34 MCLAREN James M 12y S CW E EPIS
4 26 35 MCLAREN Elisabeth F 10y S CW E EPIS
4 26 36 MCLAREN Nancy F 8y S CW E EPIS
4 26 37 MCLAREN Mary F 6y S CW E EPIS
4 26 38 MCLAREN Susan F 3y S CW E EPIS
4 26 39 MCLAREN Ellen F 2y S CW E EPIS
4 27 40 KENNY Margaret F 41y W IRE E EPIS Log
4 27 41 KENNY Edward M 20y S IRE E EPIS
4 27 42 KENNY Elisa F 17y S IRE E EPIS
4 27 43 KENNY John M 15y S IRE E EPIS
4 27 44 KENNY Mary F 12y S IRE E EPIS
4 27 45 KENNY William M 5y S CW E EPIS
4 27 46 KENNY Margaret F 3y S CW E EPIS
4 27 47 KENNY James M 2y S CW E EPIS
4 28 48 ROBINSON James M 33y M IRE E PRES Farmer Shanty
4 28 49 ROBINSON Mary F 33y M IRE E PRES
4 28 50 ROBINSON Mary J. F 13y S IRE E PRES
5 29 1 CONDIE James M 54y M SCT E PRES Farmer Log
5 29 2 CONDIE Isabella F 47y M SCT E PRES
5 29 3 CONDIE Malcolm M 28y S CW E PRES Laborer
5 29 4 CONDIE James M 27y S CW E PRES Laborer
5 29 5 CONDIE John M 24y S CW E PRES Laborer
5 29 6 CONDIE Andrew M 21y S CW E PRES Laborer
5 29 7 CONDIE Thomas M 19y S CW E PRES
5 29 8 CONDIE Robert M 17y S CW E PRES
5 29 9 CONDIE Christine F 15y S CW E PRES
5 29 10 CONDIE Betsy F 13y S CW E PRES
5 29 11 CONDIE Isabella F 11y S CW E PRES
5 29 12 CONDIE George M 9y S CW E PRES
5 29 13 CONDIE Isaac M 7y S CW E PRES
5 29 14 CONDIE William M 3y S CW E PRES
5 30 15 BELLOWS Moses M 44y M USA E PRES Farmer Log
5 30 16 BELLOWS Fanny M. F 31y M USA E PRES
5 30 17 BELLOWS George L. M 10y S CW E PRES
5 30 18 BELLOWS Benjamin F. M 8y S CW E PRES
5 30 19 BELLOWS William H. M 6y S CW E PRES
5 30 20 BELLOWS Charles C. M 3y S CW E PRES
5 31 21 WARD John M 35y S IRE E PRES Farmer Shanty
5 32 22 FERGUSON Daniel M 31y S AT SEA E PRES Clerk Frame
5 32 23 CLARK John M 37y M SCT E PRES Clerk
5 32 24 HAKELY Robert M 25y M IRE E PRES Farmer
5 32 25 HAKELY Dorothy F 32y M IRE E PRES
5 33 26 MCCHESNEY John M 60y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Shanty
5 33 27 MCCHESNEY Susan F 40y M E E EPIS
5 33 28 MCCHESNEY James M 14y S CW E EPIS
5 33 29 MCCHESNEY Sarah F 7y S CW E EPIS
5 33 30 MCCHESNEY John M 4y S CW E EPIS
5 33 31 MCCHESNEY Timothy M 2y S CW E EPIS
5 34 32 DOUGHERTY John M 25y M IRE E PRES Farmer Shaney
5 34 33 DOUGHERTY Sarah F 24y M IRE E PRES
5 34 34 PREMACHE Felix M 20y S CE F RC Laborer
5 34 35 BERNARD Elisa F 17y S CE F RC
5 35 36 MARION Ceriac M 36y M CE F RC Farmer Shanty
5 35 37 MARION Olive F 24y M CE F RC
5 35 38 MARION Filimaine M 1y S CW F RC
5 36 39 MARION Farien M 25y M CE F RC Farmer Log
5 36 40 MARION Merciline F 25y M CE F RC
5 36 41 MARION Elinor F 6y S CW F RC
5 36 42 MARION Joseph M 3y S CW F RC
5 36 43 MARION Merculine F 1y S CW F RC
5 36 44 BARON Emilie F 14y S CW F RC
5 37 45 LANDON Thomas M 51y M CW E WM Farmer Log
5 37 46 LANDON Roxa F 51y M USA E WM
5 37 47 LANDON John M 25y S CW E WM Farmer
5 37 48 LANDON William M 22y S CW E WM Laborer
5 37 49 LANDON Lucy F 18y S CW E WM
5 37 50 LANDON Roxa F 16y S CW E WM

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis