OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1851 Nichol Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11756
LDS # 349243
District: Wellington
District No: 39
Sub-District: Nichol
Sub-District No: 370

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Index:   A-Cu   Cu-Has   Hat-McKenn   McKens-Rend   Reno-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION OCCUPATION
1 1 25 COADY Thomas M CDA
1 26 COADY William M CDA
1 27 COADY Briget F CDA
1 28 COADY Cathrine F CDA
1 29 COADY Mary F CDA
1 2 30 HEFFERNAN John M 30 M IRE Farmer
1 31 HEFFERNAN Mary F 30 M IRE
1 32 HEFFERNAN Susanna F 12 S CDA
1 33 HEFFERNAN Charles M 10 S CDA
1 34 HEFFERNAN John M 8 S CDA
1 35 HEFFERNAN James M 6 S CDA
1 36 HEFFERNAN Owen M 3 S CDA
1 37 HEFFERNAN Patrick M 1 S CDA
1 38 BYNNAN James M 12 S IRE
1 3 39 JACKSON Joseph M 54 W IRE CE Farmer
1 40 JACKSON John M 19 S IRE CE
1 41 JACKSON Jane F 15 S CDA CE
1 42 JACKSON Margret F 12 S CDA CE
1 43 JACKSON Esther F 10 S CDA CE
1 44 JACKSON William M 8 S CDA CE
1 45 JACKSON James M 6 S CDA CE
1 46 JACKSON Thomas M 26 S IRE Farmer
1 4 47 OWINS Samual M 40 M IRE Free Thinker Farmer
1 48 OWINS Eliza F 40 M  IRE Free Thinker
1 49 OWINS William M 9 S CDA Free Thinker
1 50 OWINS James M 7 S CDA Free Thinker
2 1 OWINS John M 6 S CDA Free Thinker
2 2 OWINS Hellen F 4 S CDA Free Thinker
2 3 OWINS Rachel F 1 S CDA Free Thinker
2 5 4 MILLARD James M 58 S IRE FP Farmer
2 5 MILLARD Jane F 70 S IRE FP
2 6 6 OWINS Samuel M 21 S IRE FP Laborer
2 7 7 MILLERD John M 57 W SCT FP Farmer
2 8 MILLERD James M 19 S CDA FP
2 9 MILLERD William M 17 S CDA FP
2 10 MILLERD Margaret F 15 S CDA FP
2 11 MILLERD Alexander M 12 S CDA FP
2 8 12 CAMBEL Samuel M 38 M IRE FP Farmer
2 13 CAMBEL Rachel F 30 M IRE FP
2 14 CAMBEL James M 16 S CDA FP
2 15 CAMBEL Jane F 14 S CDA FP
2 16 CAMBEL John M 11 S CDA FP
2 17 CAMBEL Pancy F 8 S CDA FP
2 18 CAMBEL Mary F 6 S CDA FP
2 19 CAMBEL William M 3 S CDA FP
2 9 20 BROADFOOT Samuel M 52 M SCT PRES Farmer
2 21 BROADFOOT Margaret F 39 M SCT PRES
2 22 BROADFOOT James M 20 S SCT PRES
2 23 BROADFOOT Jane F 15 S CDA PRES
2 24 BROADFOOT Jannet F 13 S CDA PRES
2 25 BROADFOOT Agnes F 11 S CDA PRES
2 26 BROADFOOT Thomas M 8 S CDA PRES
2 27 BROADFOOT Christine F 6 S CDA PRES
2 28 BROADFOOT George M 4 S CDA PRES
2 29 PINKAM Richard M 60 M ENG PRES Laborer
2 10 30 DOW Thomas M 67 M SCT FP Farmer
2 31 DOW Jane F 57 M SCT FP
2 32 DOW Jane F 16 S CDA FP
2 33 DOW William M 29 M SCT FP Laborer
2 34 DOW Mary F 29 M SCT FP
2 35 DOW Thomas M 2 S CDA FP
2 36 DOW Margaret F 1 S CDA FP
2 11 37 STOCFORD Richard M 30 M ENG CE
2 38 STOCFORD Mary F 32 M ENG CE
2 39 STOCFORD Mary Ann F 7 S CDA CE
2 40 STOCFORD Eliza F 5 S CDA CE
2 12 41 MCFEE Frank M 60 M SCT RC Laborer
2 42 MCFEE Sarah F 45 M SCT RC
2 43 MCFEE Hugh M 14 S SCT RC
2 44 MCFEE Angus/Agnes F 10 S SCT RC
2 45 MCFEE Peit M 2 S CDA RC
2 46 MCGAN Felix M 44 M IRE RC Farmer
2 13 47 MCGAN Catherine F 23 M IRE RC
2 48 MCGAN Mary F 5 S CDA RC
2 49 MCGAN John M 3 S CDA RC
2 50 MCGAN Lauence M 42 S IRE RC
3 14 1 MCPHEE Frank M 51 M SCT RC Laborer
3 2 MCPHEE Flora F 42 M SCT RC
3 3 MCPHEE Roderick M 12 S SCT RC
3 4 MCPHEE Archy M 10 S SCT RC
3 5 MCPHEE Franklin M 8 S SCT RC
3 6 MCPHEE Mary F 5 S SCT RC
3 15 7 GRACY Peter M 60 M SCT PRES Farmer
3 8 GRACY Jannet F 48 M SCT PRES
3 9 STEAD Jane F 10 S CDA PRES
3 16 10 CRAIG James M 76 M CDA UP Farmer
3 11 CRAIG Margret F 71 M CDA UP
3 12 CRAIG Robert M 36 S SCT UP Farmer
3 13 CRAIG James M 34 S SCT UP Laborer
3 14 BASTEDA Barbera F 25 M SCT UP
3 15 BASTEDA Margret F 8 S CDA UP
3 16 BASTEDA John M 6 S CDA UP
3 17 BASTEDA James M 4 S CDA UP
3 17 18 FINEGAN Thomas M 35 M IRE RC Farmer
3 19 FINEGAN Cathrine F 17 M CDA RC
3 20 FINEGAN Mary F 1 S LC RC
3 18 21 MCCARREL Barnard M 52 M IRE RC Farmer
3 22 MCCARREL Sarah F 50 M IRE RC
3 23 MCCARREL Ingham M 22 S IRE RC Laborer
3 24 MCCARREL Briget F 20 S CDA RC
3 25 MCCARREL Ann F 15 S CDA RC
3 26 MCCARREL Margret F 13 S CDA RC
3 27 MCCARREL Mary F 11 S CDA RC
3 28 MCCARREL Patrick M 9 S CDA RC
3 19 29 ROYAL George M 64 M ENG RC Farmer
3 30 ROYAL Hanna F 60 M ENG RC
3 20 31 EVERET William M 12 S CDA RC
3 32 EVERET Maria F 5 S CDA RC
3 21 33 BEATY James M 45 M SCT Calvinist Farmer
3 34 BEATY Cathrine F 40 M IRE Calvinist
3 35 BEATY William M 16 S CDA CE
3 36 BEATY John M 13 S CDA CE
3 37 BEATY Jemima F 10 S CDA FP
3 38 BEATY Maryann F 7 S CDA FP
3 39 BEATY Elisabeth F 4 S CDA FP
3 40 BEATY Peter M 1 S CDA FP
3 22 41 CATNICH James M 63 M SCT FP Farmer
3 42 CATNICH Christina F 54 M SCT FP
3 43 CATNICH Robert M 27 S SCT FP Laborer
3 44 CATNICH George M 14 S CDA FP
3 45 CATNICH David M 10 S CDA FP
3 23 46 MCINNES Alexander M 30 S SCT FP Farmer
3 47 MCINNES Elisabeth F 26 S SCT FP
3 24 48 EMSLEA John M 57 M SCT FP Farmer
3 49 EMSLEA Rebecka F 49 M ENG FP
3 50 MENCAFF Rebecka F 9 S CDA FP
4 25 1 MUTERY John M 63 M SCT UP Farmer
4 2 MUTERY Jannet F 69 M SCT UP
4 3 MUTERY John M 34 M SCT UP Farmer
4 4 MUTERY Betty F 22 M SCT UP
4 5 MUTERY Elisabeth F 4 S SCT UP
4 6 MUTERY Jannet F 2 S CDA UP
4 7 ALEXANDER George M 12 S CDA UP
4 26 8 BEATY George M 50 M SCT PRES Farmer
4 9 BEATY Margret F 34 M SCT PRES
4 10 BEATY Jane F 15 S CDA PRES
4 11 BEATY Margret F 13 S CDA PRES
4 12 BEATY Ann F 12 S CDA PRES
4 13 BEATY James M 10 S CDA PRES
4 14 BEATY Elisabeth F 8 S CDA PRES
4 15 BEATY Helen F 6 S CDA PRES
4 16 BEATY Esabela F 3 S CDA PRES
4 17 BEATY Maryann F 1 S CDA PRES
4 27 18 BEATY William M 68 M SCT FP Farmer
4 19 BEATY Anny F 53 M SCT FP
4 20 BEATY William M 29 S SCT FP Laborer
4 21 BEATY George M 15 S SCT FP
4 22 WILLSON Betsy F 16 S CDA FP
4 28 23 THOMSON John M 28 M SCT FP Joiner
4 24 THOMSON Margret F 22 M SCT FP
4 25 THOMSON John M 4 S CDA FP
4 29 26 COOPER John M 22 S IRE PRES Farmer
4 27 COOPER Jane F 50 W IRE PRES
4 28 COOPER Ann Jane F 21 S IRE PRES
4 29 COOPER James M 19 S IRE PRES
4 30 COOPER Elisabeth F 16 S IRE PRES
4 31 COOPER David M 14 S At sea PRES
4 30 32 MEDCAFF John M 28 S ENG METH Farmer
4 33 MEDCAFF Benson M 22 S ENG METH Farmer
4 34 MEDCAFF Mary F 23 S ENG METH
4 35 MEDCAFF William M 17 S CDA METH
4 36 MEDCAFF Michael M 13 S CDA METH
4 31 37 FLEWWELLING Abraham M 26 S CDA METH Farmer
4 38 FLEWWELLING Martha F 50 W USA METH
4 39 FLEWWELLING Edward M 24 S CDA METH Tavern keeper
4 40 FLEWWELLING Hannah F 18 S CDA METH
4 41 FLEWWELLING Mary F 18 S CDA METH
4 42 FLEWWELLING Eliza F 15 S CDA METH
4 43 FLEWWELLING Lucy F 12 S CDA METH
4 44 FLEWWELLING Lavinia F 12 S CDA METH
4 32 45 ELGIE George M 49 M ENG CE Farmer
4 46 ELGIE Christina F 49 M ENG CE
4 47 ELGIE William M 24 S ENG CE Laborer
4 48 ELGIE Jane F 20 S ENG CE
4 49 ELGIE Cisly F 17 S CDA CE
4 50 ELGIE Eliza F 16 S CDA CE
5 33 1 FLEWWELLING William M 34 M CDA METH Farmer
5 2 FLEWWELLING Elisabeth F 30 M ENG METH
5 3 FLEWWELLING Martha F 9 S CDA METH
5 4 FLEWWELLING Rebecka F 7 S CDA METH
5 5 FLEWWELLING Margret F 4 S CDA METH
5 6 FLEWWELLING Elisabeth F 1 S CDA METH
5 34 7 CLIFFORD Timothy M 41 M IRE RC Farmer
5 8 CLIFFORD Margaret F 34 M IRE RC
5 35 9 MELEGAN Robert M 55 M SCT PRES Farmer
5 10 MELEGAN Sarah F 45 M SCT PRES
5 11 MELEGAN James M 19 S SCT PRES
5 12 MELEGAN William M 17 S SCT PRES
5 13 MELEGAN Sarah F 11 S CDA PRES
5 14 MELEGAN Margret F 9 S CDA PRES
5 36 15 MCNEE Alexander M 51 M SCT FP Farmer
5 16 MCNEE Mary F 44 M SCT FP
5 17 MCNEE Peter M 17 S CDA FP
5 18 MCNEE Archibald M 15 S CDA FP
5 19 MCNEE Esabela F 13 S CDA FP
5 20 MCNEE Duncan M 11 S CDA FP
5 21 MCNEE John M 9 S CDA FP
5 22 MCNEE Flora F 7 S CDA FP
5 23 MCNEE Alexander M 4 S CDA FP
5 24 MCNEE James M 2 S CDA FP
5 37 25 TAILLOR Robert M 56 M SCT PRES Blacksmith
5 26 TAILLOR Margret F 58 M SCT PRES
5 27 TAILLOR William M 22 S SCT PRES Farmer
5 28 BLACK Mary F 16 S SCT PRES
5 38 29 GAVIN Mary F 40 W IRE PRES Farmer
5 30 GAVIN John M 6 S CDA PRES
5 31 GAVIN Margret F 17 S CDA PRES
5 32 GAVIN Barbera F 15 S CDA PRES
5 33 GAVIN Hellen F 13 S CDA PRES
5 34 GAVIN Hannah F 11 S CDA PRES
5 35 GAVIN Jane F 9 S CDA PRES
5 39 36 OCONNER David M 46 M IRE RC Farmer
5 37 OCONNER Mary F 40 M IRE RC
5 38 OCONNER Margret F 19 S CDA RC
5 39 OCONNER Mary F 16 S CDA RC
5 40 OCONNER Johanna F 11 S CDA RC
5 41 OCONNER Eliza F 9 S CDA RC
5 42 OCONNER Briget F 7 S CDA RC
5 43 OCONNER Judy F 5 S CDA RC
5 44 OCONNER Agnes F 2 S CDA RC
5 45 OCONNER Michael M 1 S CDA RC
5 40 46 BOYS Thomas M 56 M ENG INDP Farmer
5 47 BOYS Hannah F 55 M ENG INDP
5 48 BOYS Robert M 17 S CDA INDP
5 49 BOYS Rebecca F 15 S CDA INDP
5 50 BOYS Richard M 13 S CDA INDP

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis