OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1861 Westmeath Twp, Renfrew
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # C-1071
LDS # 349319
District: Renfrew
District No:
Sub-District: Westmeath Twp
Sub-District No: 367
A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   Deaths
Index:   A-C   D-La   Le-P   R-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed

What do the headings mean?
PG LN HN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE MARRIED_YR RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL HOUSE
1 1 1 GRIFFITH John Teacher CW CE 27 M M Log
1 2 1 GRIFFITH Mary Ann CW CE 22 F M
1 3 1 GRIFFITH Elizabeth A. CW CE 1 F S
1 4 2 CANNON William Notery SCT CS 44 M S Log
1 5 2 CANNON Margaret SCT CS 70 F W
1 6 3 OBRIEN Patrick Farmer IRE WM 58 M M Frame
1 7 3 OBRIEN Janet SCT WM 51 F M
1 8 3 OBRIEN Thomas Farmer CW WM 26 M M
1 9 3 OBRIEN Henry Farmer CW WM 18 M S
1 10 3 OBRIEN Eliza     CW WM 15 F S
1 11 3 OBRIEN Charles CW WM 13 M S
1 12 3 COOKE I. CE WM 46 F W
1 13 3 COOKE Orfe CE WM 26 F S
1 14 3 COOKE Melinda CE WM 15 F S
1 15 3 COOKE Eyre CE WM 13 M S
1 16 3 COOKE Alfred CE WM 12 M S
1 17 4 OBRIEN John Farmer CE WM 31 M M Log
1 18 4 OBRIEN Elizabeth A. CE WM 28 F M
1 19 4 OBRIEN Joseph CW WM 6 M S
1 20 4 OBRIEN T. A. CW WM 4 M S
1 21 4 OBRIEN Harriet CW WM 2 F S
1 22 4 MCCONELL Thomas Farmer CE WM 21 M S
1 23 5 JACKSON Joseph Farmer CE WM 27 M M Frame
1 24 5 OBRIEN Mary    CW WM 19 F M
1 25 5 JACKSON Noah CW CS 2 M S
1 26 6 JACKSON Noah Farmer USA CS 65 M M Log
1 27 6 JACKSON Nancy USA CS 61 F M
1 28 6 JACKSON Harrison Farmer CW CS 19 M S
1 29 6 JACKSON Nancy CW CS 32 F S
1 30 6 HOSKINS Marchel Servant CW WM 25 M S
1 31 7 WRIGHT James Farmer CE WM 29 M M Log
1 32 7 WRIGHT Adelaide CW WM 27 F M
1 33 7 WRIGHT Anney CW WM 7 F S
1 34 7 WRIGHT Mary CW WM 5 F S
1 35 7 WRIGHT Albert CW WM 3 M S
1 36 7 WRIGHT Wilton CW WM 1860 M S
1 37 7 WRIGHT Wightton CW WM 1860 M S
1 38 8 TESSIER Thomas Farmer CW CS 28 M M Frame
1 39 8 TESSIER Margaret CW CS 27 F M
1 40 8 TESSIER Catherine CW CS 5 F S
1 41 8 TESSIER Alexander CW CS 4 M S
1 42 8 TESSIER Margaret CW CS 3 F S
1 43 8 TESSIER Emmey CW CS 1 F S
1 44 8 LEMESH Mary Servant CW RC 18 F S
1 45 8 HURST George Servant CW CE 17 M S
1 46 8 PERA Poll Servant CE RC 19 N S
1 47 8 MILLS Mary Servant CW CE 20 F S
1 48 9 CHAMBERS Michel A. R. Farmer CE WM 57 M M Log
1 49 9 CHAMBERS Elmira CW WM 48 F M
1 50 9 CHAMBERS Weston CW WM 8 M S see Pg 9
2 1 10 CHAMBERLAIN Wyman Farmer CW WM 41 M M ?
2 2 10 CHAMBERLAIN Sophie CE WM 33 F M
2 3 10 CHAMBERLAIN Hiram CW WM 12 M S
2 4 10 CHAMBERLAIN Sarah CW WM 10 F S
2 5 10 CHAMBERLAIN Noah CW WM 8 M S
2 6 10 CHAMBERLAIN Mary CW WM 7 F S
2 7 10 CHAMBERLAIN Elizabeth CW WM 5 F S
2 8 10 CHAMBERLAIN Wyman CW WM 3 M S
2 9 10 CHAMBERLAIN Jessy CW WM 1860 F S
2 10 10 BEST Ellener Servant IRE WM 22 F S
2 11 11 TUCKER George R. Farmer CW WM 45 M M ?
2 12 11 TUCKER Rachel CE WM 45 F M
2 13 11 TUCKER George CW WM 13 M S
2 14 11 TUCKER Anney CW WM 11 F S
2 15 11 TUCKER Marie CW WM 9 F S
2 16 11 TUCKER Jane CW WM 7 F S
2 17 11 TUCKER Charles CW WM 5 M S
2 18 11 TUCKER Rujth CW WM 1860 F S
2 19 11 GROTTO Lucy Servant CE RC 26 F S
2 20 11 CUTHIER Philemon CW RC 20 F S
2 21 11 HANER George CW WM 20 M S
2 22 11 ROBERTSON Peter SCT CS 30 M M
2 23 11 ROBERTSON Elizabeth    ENG CS 25 F M
2 24 11 BOPREY Julay CW RC 12 F S
2 25 11 JARREW Cxeve CE CE 23 M S
2 26 12 BROMLEY James Innkeeper IRE CE 34 M M Log
2 27 12 BROMLEY Elizabeth CW CE 25 F M
2 28 12 BROMLEY James CW CE 4 M S
2 29 12 BROMLEY John CW CE 1 M S
2 30 12 BROMLEY Ann CW CE 14 F S
2 31 13 HUTESON Charles Farmer CW RC 30 M M Log
2 32 13 HUTESON Bridget CW RC 38 F M
2 33 13 HUTESON Bridget CW RC 9 F S
2 34 13 HUTESON Ann CW RC 7 F S
2 35 13 HUTESON Charles CW RC 5 M S
2 36 13 HENNESEY Martin Tenant CE CE 25 M M
2 37 13 HENNESEY Emily CE CE 20 F M
2 38 13 HENNESEY Margaret CE CE 2 F S
2 39 13 LANGLEY Steven Carpenter CE RC 40 M S Stafford
2 40 14 DREW Matt Tanner USA WM 45 M M Log/Frame
2 41 14 DREW Julia CW WM 34 F M
2 42 14 DREW Emily CE WM 11 F S
2 43 14 DREW Albert CW WM 9 M S
2 44 14 DREW Anney CW WM 3 F S
2 45 14 HART William apprentice CW WM 15 M S
2 46 14 JURRETT Phines Shoemaker CE RC 20 M S
2 47 14 NELLETT M. Servant CE RC 34 M S
2 48 14 MINOR Frederick Shoemaker CE RC 22 M S
2 49 14 MCMARTIN Mary CE RC 17 F S
2 50 15 TOMLIN William Minster CE WM 20 M S Frame
3 1 15 BEACH Nancy CW WM 3 F S
3 2 15 BEACH Charles CW WM 2 M S
3 3 15 BEACH Emeline CW WM 1 F S
3 4 15 BOPREY William CW WM 13 M S
3 5 16 MCLELLAND Robert Farmer IRE CS 43 M M Log
3 6 16 MCLELLAND Eliza IRE CS 44 F M
3 7 16 MCLELLAND Margaret CW CS 18 F S
3 8 16 MCLELLAND Hiram CW CS 15 M S
3 9 16 MCLELLAND Samuel CW CS 9 M S
3 10 16 MCLELLAND Caroline CW CS 11 F S
3 11 17 MCINTOSH William Farmer SCT CS 43 M M Log
3 12 17 MCINTOSH Ester SCT CS 40 F M
3 13 17 MCINTOSH Wiliam CE CS 9 M S
3 14 17 MCINTOSH Isabell CE CS 7 F S
3 15 17 MCINTOSH Sarah CE CS 5 F S
3 16 17 MCINTOSH Dalilah CE CS 3 F S
3 17 18 CROSHAR Adam Farmer IRE CS 35 M M Log
3 18 18 CROSHAR Sarah CW CS 30 F M
3 19 18 CROSHAR Adam CW CS 11 M S
3 20 18 CROSHAR Archy CW CS 8 M S
3 21 18 CROSHAR Jane CW CS 6 F S
3 22 18 CROSHAR John CW CS 4 M S
3 23 18 CROSHAR Eliza CW CS 2 F S
3 24 18 HOWE Patrick Servant IRE RC 16 M S
3 25 19 MCLAREN James ? CW CE 45 M M Log
3 26 19 MCLAREN Ellen (Evoy) IRE CE 44 F M
3 27 19 MCLAREN James CW CE 22 M S
3 28 19 MCLAREN Nancy CW CE 19 F S
3 29 19 MCLAREN Mary CW CE 16 F S
3 30 19 MCLAREN Susan CW CE 14 F S
3 31 19 MCLAREN Ellener CW CE 12 F S
3 32 19 MCLAREN Margaret CW CE 7 F S
3 33 19 MCLAREN Albert CW CE 6 M S
3 34 19 MCLAREN Sarah CW CE 4 F S
3 35 20 MCLAREN Mathew Farmer CW CE 26 M M Log
3 36 20 MCLAREN Jessey (Cassidy) CW CE 23 F M
3 37 20 MCLAREN Susan CW CE 1860 F S
3 38 20 CASSIDY John Farmer CW CE 16 M S
3 39 20 CASSIDY Susan CW CE 14 F S
3 40 20 CASSIDY Mary CW CE 12 F S
3 41 21 WHITE Thomas Farmer CW CE 24 M M Log
3 42 21 WHITE Polley CW CE 24 F M
3 43 21 WHITE David CW CE 5 M S
3 44 21 WHITE Thomas CW CE 3 M S
3 45 21 WHITE Anne CW CE 1 F S
3 46 22 KINNEY [KENNY] Edward Farmer IRE CE 28 M M Log
3 47 22 KINNEY Margaret CW CE 23 F M
3 48 22 KINNEY John CW CE 1 M S
3 50 22 KINNEY Margaret IRE CE 40 F W
4 1 23 KINNEY John Farmer IRE CE 21 M S Log
4 2 23 KINNEY William CW CE 14 M S
4 3 23 KINNEY James CW CE 10 M S
4 4 23 KINNEY Margaret CW CE 12 F S
3 49 23 LEFFLAR Benn Servant CW RC 25 M S
4 5 24 MCCRACKEN Allan Farmer IRE CS 41 M M Frame
4 6 24 MCCRACKEN Sarah IRE CS 35 F M
4 7 24 MCCRACKEN Elizabeth CW CS 10 F S
4 8 24 MCCRACKEN John CW CS 13 M S
4 9 24 MCCRACKEN Elizabeth CW CS 11 F S
4 10 24 MCCRACKEN Robert CW CS 9 M S
4 11 24 MCCRACKEN Thomas CW CS 6 M S
4 12 24 MCCRACKEN Cerline CW CS 4 F S
4 13 24 MCCRACKEN Marie CW CS 2 F S
4 14 24 MCCRACKEN Mary CW CS 1 F S
4 15 24 CROLIER Becky CW CS 16 F S
4 16 24 BURKE James Servant CE RC 18 M S
4 17 25 MCCONIGAL [MCGONEGAL] Andrew Farmer IRE CE 41 M M Log
4 18 25 MCCONIGAL Eliza IRE CE 28 F M
4 19 25 MCCONIGAL John CW CE 4 M S
4 20 25 MCCONIGAL William CW CE 3 M S
4 21 25 MCCONIGAL Mary CW CE 1 F S
4 22 26 BROWN David Farmer USA CE 66 M W Log
4 23 26 BROWN Margaret CW CE 25 F S
4 24 26 BROWN Ester CW CE 16 F S
4 25 26 BROWN John CW CE 21 M S
4 26 26 BROWN David CW CE 29 M S
4 27 26 BROWN Justy CW CE 14 M S
4 28 26 MORRISON John CW CE 24 M S
4 29 27 JURET Rushar ? CE CE 30 M M ?
4 30 27 JURET Bettise CE CE 35 F M
4 31 27 JURET Henry CE WM 40 M M
4 32 28 WILCOKS Gilbert ? CW WM 50 M M ?
4 33 28 WILCOKS Mary CW WM 45 F M
4 34 28 WILCOKS Jenny CW WM 24 F S
4 35 28 WILCOKS Parmil CW WM 22 F S
4 36 28 WILCOKS Thomas CW WM 18 M S
4 37 28 WILCOKS Mary CW WM 16 F S
4 38 28 WILCOKS Susan CW WM 14 F S
4 39 28 WILCOKS William CW WM 12 M S
4 40 28 WILCOKS Gilbert CW WM 8 M S
4 41 29 BROWN Louis ? CW WM 25 M M ?
4 42 29 BROWN Jelay CW WM 20 F M
4 43 30 BEACH Able Conveyancer CW EM 23 M M Frame
4 44 30 BEACH Sarah CE EM 29 F M
4 45 30 BEACH William CW EM 8 M S
4 46 30 BEACH Jane CW EM 5 F S
4 47 30 BEACH Mary CW EM 1 F S
4 48 31 SHAW Daniel Farmer USA WM 35 M M ?
4 49 31 SHAW Mary (White) USA WM 22 F M
4 50 31 SHAW Orson USA WM 10 M S See Pg 33
5 1 32 SHERMAN Henry Farmer CW FC 40 M M Frame
5 2 32 SHERMAN Lucretia CW FC 35 F M
5 3 32 SHERMAN Susan T. CW FC 14 F S
5 4 32 SHERMAN William H. CW FC 10 M S
5 5 32 SHERMAN Myron J. CW FC 8 M S
5 6 32 SHERMAN Amelia J. CW FC 6 F S
5 7 32 SHERMAN Camilla E. CW FC 4 F S
5 8 32 SHERMAN George A. CW FC 2 M S
5 9 33 BEHAN James Clerk IRE RC 21 M M Log
5 10 33 BEHAN Alice CW RC 19 F M
5 11 33 BEHAN John Clerk IRE RC 19 M S
5 12 34 HUNAN James Merchant IRE RC M M Frame
5 13 35 SULLIVAN Michael Farmer IRE RC 61 M M Log
5 14 35 SULLIVAN Mary IRE RC 50 F M
5 15 35 SULLIVAN Bridget IRE RC 26 F S
5 16 35 SULLIVAN Michael Farmer IRE RC 24 M S
5 17 35 SULLIVAN Thomas Farmer IRE RC 19 M S
5 18 35 SULLIVAN Owen Farmer IRE RC 17 M S
5 19 36 MORRISON Murdock Innkeeper CW CS 28 M M Log
5 20 36 MORRISON Jemima CW CS 22 F M
5 21 36 MORRISON Katharine CW CS 1860 F S
5 22 36 MORRISON Malcolm Laborer CE CS 23 M M
5 23 36 TELFORD Rosanna Laborer CW CS 19 F M
5 24 37 PORTER David Farmer CW CS 27 M M Log
5 25 38 CONDIE James SCT CS 60 M W Log
5 26 38 CONDIE Isabella SCT CS 55 F M
5 27 38 CONDIE Malcolm Miller CW CS 38 M S
5 28 38 CONDIE Thomas Farmer CW CS 26 M S
5 29 38 CONDIE George    Laborer CW CS 20 M S
5 30 38 CONDIE Isaac Laborer CW CS 16 M S
5 31 38 CONDIE William Laborer CW CS 11 M S
5 32 38 CUNNINGHAM Margaret SCT CS 72 F W
5 33 38 HARPER Jane Servant CW CS 15 F S
5 34 39 MCKENNY William Farmer IRE CE 28 M M Log
5 35 39 MCKENNY Margaret IRE CE 30 F M
5 36 40 BARR James Farmer SCT FC 54 M M Log
5 37 40 BARR Flora SCT FC 41 F M
5 38 40 BARR Martha SCT FC 18 F S
5 39 40 BARR John SCT FC 17 M S
5 40 40 BARR Angus CW FC 16 M S
5 41 40 BARR James CW FC 15 M S
5 42 40 BARR Mary CW FC 14 F S
5 43 40 BARR Malcolm CW FC 12 M S
5 44 40 BARR Walter CW FC 10 M S
5 45 40 BARR Catherine CW FC 8 F S
5 46 40 BARR Peter CW FC 6 M S
5 47 40 BARR Matthew CW FC 4 M S
5 48 41 ANDERSON Ole Carpenter USA CE 51 M M Frame
5 49 41 ANDERSON Laura CW WM 42 F M
5 50 41 ANDERSON John Carpenter USA CE 17 M S
5 51 41 ANDERSON Daniel CW CE 6 M S

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis