OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1861 Gwillimbury North Twp, York County
Copyright (c)2006, Eva D'Amico, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Eva D'Amico
Proofreader: Being Proofread

LAC # C-1087
LDS # 390221
District: York
District No:
Sub-District: Gwillimbury North Twp
Sub-District No: 469

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-38
Index:   A-E   F-M   N-T   U-Y
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE MARRIED_YR RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL #M_FAM #F_FAM #NON_FAM_M #NON_FAM_F REMARKS
1 1 Milloughly Joshua Yeoman U. C. Protestant 22 M
1 2 Milloughly Thomasina England Protestant 24 F
1 3 Woods William England C. of England 46 M
1 4 Woods Mary England C. of England 43 F
1 5 Woods William U.C. C. of England 12 M
1 6 Woods Mary U.c. C. of England 17 F
1 7 Woods Isabelle U.C. C. of England 9 F
1 8 Woods Ann U. C. C. of England 7 F
1 9 Woods Lucy U.C. C. of England 5 F
1 10 Woods Susan U.c. C. of England 3 F
1 11 Woods Emma U.C. C. of England 1 F
1 12 Skillete James Labourer England C. of England 29 M
1 13 Skillete Samuel Labourer England C. of England 18 M
1 14 Skillete Elisabeth England C. of England 69 F
1 15 Skillete Robert Labourer England C. of England 24 M
1 16 Skillete Margaret U.C. C. of England 23 F
1 17 Crittendan Franklin Labourer U.C. Protestant 24 M
1 18 Crittendan Margaret U.c. Protestant 23 F
1 19 Crittendan William U.c. Protestant 1 M
1 20 Emes Moses Yeoman U.C. Christian 36 M
1 21 Emes Mary U.C. Christian 35 F
1 22 Emes Silas U.C. Christian 14 M
1 23 Emes Elen U.C. Christian 13 F
1 24 Emes Fanny U.C. Christian 12 F
1 25 Emes Sharlott U.C. Christian 10 F
1 26 Emes Secelia U.C. Christian 8 F
1 27 Emes Charles U.C. Christian 6 M
1 28 Emes Evelin U.C. Christian 4 F
1 29 Emes Emma U.c. Christian 2 F
1 30 Emes Moses U.C. Christian 1 M
1 31 Emes Ezekial U.C. Christian 18 M
1 32 Barton Peter Yeoman Nova Scotia C. of Scot. 66 M
1 33 Barton Elen Ireland Catholic 37 F
1 34 Barton Bartholemew U.C. Catholic 16 M
1 35 Barton Nancy U.c. Catholic 13 F
1 36 Barton Peter U.C. Catholic 10 M
1 37 Barton Chester J. U.C. Catholic 8 M
1 38 Ford Thomas Yeoman England W.M. 38 M
1 39 Ford Ann England W.M. 38 F
1 40 Ford William England W.M. 18 M
1 41 Ford Mary U.C. W.M. 15 F
1 42 Ford John U.C. W.M. 13 M
1 43 Ford Charley U.C. W.M. 9 M
1 44 Ford George U.C. W.M. 7 M
1 45 Ford James U.C. W.M. 13 M
1 46 Crittendan Lyman Yeoman U.C. Protestant 54 M
1 47 Whealer Mariah U.C. Protestant 29 F
1 48 Whealer William U.C. Protestant 10 M
1 49 Whealer Charles U.C. Protestant 5 M
1 50 Lehoney Gabriel Labourer L.C. Catholic 62 M
2 1 Daupher Richard P. U.C. E.M. 40 M M
2 2 Daupher Lovince U.C. E.M. 36 F M
2 3 Daupher Suphrona U.C. E.M. 16 F S
2 4 Daupher Huldy Jane U.C. E.M. 12 F S
2 5 Daupher Charles U.C. E.M. 13 M S
2 6 Daupher Alonso U.C. E.M. 5 M S
2 7 Arksey John Yeoman England C. of Eng. 52 M M
2 8 Arksey Mary England C. of Eng. 54 F M
2 9 Little John Labourer U.C. C. of Eng. 18 M M
2 10 Little Elusabeth U.C. C. of Eng. 13 F S
2 11 Cossack Tharisa U.C. C. of Eng. 21 F M
2 12 Cossack Infant U.C. C. of Eng. 1 M S
2 13 Bell James Turner England C. of Eng 50 M M M
2 14 Barber Lawson Yeoman U.S. C. of Eng. 49 M M
2 15 Barber Permelia U.C. C. of Eng. 50 F M
2 16 Barber Chancy U.C. C. of Eng. 21 M S
2 17 Barber Elisabeth U.C. C. of Eng. 16 F s
2 18 Barber Adolphus U.C. C. of Eng. 14 M S
2 19 Barber Lawson U.C. C. of Eng. 12 M s
2 20 Bavis John Labourer England C. of Eng. 45 M M
2 21 Bavis Sarah U.C. Primitive Meth. 32 F M
2 22 Hicks John Yeoman England C. of Eng 28 M M
2 23 Hicks Lutcia Ireland N. M. 27 F M
2 24 Hicks Annie E. U.C. N.M. 4 F s
2 25 Hicks Elisa Jane U.c. N.M. 2 F S
2 26 Clever Walter Yeoman England C. of Eng. 35 M M
2 27 Clever Hannah England C. of Eng. 34 F M
2 28 Clever Sarah England C. of Eng. 13 F S
2 29 Clever Elisabeth U.c. C. of Eng. 11 F S
2 30 Clever William U.c. C. of Eng. 9 M S
2 31 Clever Lydia U.c. C. of Eng. 7 f S
2 32 Clever Jane U.C. C. of Eng. 5 f S
2 33 Clever Mary Ann U.C. C. of Eng. 4 F S
2 34 McKeen Thomas Yeoman Ireland C. of Scot. 35 M M
2 35 McKeen Ellen Ireland C. of Eng. 23 F M
2 36 Snat William Labourer U.C. Protestant 23 M M
2 37 Snat Jane U.C. Protestant 22 M M
2 38 Snat Andrew U.C. Protestant 1 M S
2 39 Leopard Phebe U.C. E.M. 49 F W
2 40 Leopard Frederica U.C. E.M. 27 F S
2 41 Leopard David Labourer U.C. E.M. 24 M S
2 42 Leopard Noah U.C. e.M. 9 M s
2 43 Leopard Abram U.c. E.M. 6 M S
2 44 Leopard Sarah Ann U.C. E.M. 2 F S
2 45 York Joseph Labourer U.C. E.M. 25 M M
2 46 York Ann U.c. E.M. 18 F M
2 47 Sedore Miles U.C. E.M. 26 M M
2 48 Sedore Clare U.C. E.M. 26 F M
2 49 Sedore George Washington U.C. E.M. 4 M S
2 50 Sedore Gordon G.V. U.c. E.M. 1 M s
3 1 Bache William R. Yeoman Eng. E.M. 44 M M
3 2 Bache Jamime Eng. E.M. 45 F M
3 3 Bache George H. Eng. E.M. 20 F M
3 4 Bache Benjamin U.C. E.M. 19 M S
3 5 Sprague David Yeoman U.C. E.M. 50 M M
3 6 Sprague Nancy Ann U.C. E.M. 51 F M
3 7 Sprague David Fredrick Lab. U.C. E.M. 22 M S
3 8 Sprague William Selby U.C. E.M. 12 M S
3 9 Earl Andrew Lab. Ireland C. of E. 26 M M
3 10 Earl Isabel Ireland W.M. 25 f M
3 11 Earl Emerson Fredrick Ireland W.M. 1 M S
3 12 Smith William Lab. Ireland C. of E. 40 M M
3 13 Smith Margaret L.C. C. of E. 33 F M
3 14 Smith Ann U.C. C. of E. 12 F M
3 15 Smith Ellen U.C. C. of E. 10 F S
3 16 Smith John U.C. C. of E. 8 M S
3 17 Smith Susan U.C. C. of E. 6 F S
3 18 Smith Thomas U.C. C. of E. 5 M S
3 19 Smith Frances U.C. C. of E. 3 F S
3 20 Smith Eliza Jane U.C. C. of E. 1 F S
3 21 Moore Herman Gentleman U.C. C. of E. 49 M M
3 22 Moore Matilda U.C. C. of E. 39 F M
3 23 Moore William Millwright U.C. C. of E. 27 M S
3 24 Moore Peter Carpenter U.C. C. of E. 25 M S
3 25 Moore Joseph Innkeeper U.C. C. of E. 21 M S
3 26 Moore Emily Jane U.C. C. of E. 17 F S
3 27 Moore Wellington U.C. C. of E. 15 M S
3 28 Moore Walter U.C. C. of E. 12 M s
3 29 Moore Oliva U.C. C. of E. 11 F S
3 30 Evans Isabella U.C. C. of E. 34 F S
3 31 Gromore James Labourer Ireland R. Cath. 19 M S
3 32 Henderson Charles U. C. Prot. 40 M S
3 33 Smart John England C. of E. 60 M S M
3 34 Coks Pedlar C. of E. M S M
3 35 Lyon Matilda Servant Ireland Catholic 22 F S
3 36 Enonay George Eng. C. of Eng. 31 M M
3 37 Enonay Mary Eng. C. of Eng. 31 F M
3 38 Enonay Christian Eng. C. of Eng. 8 M S
3 39 Enonay Fredrick U.C. C. of Eng. 5 M S
3 40 Enonay Louisa U.c. C. of eng. 3 F S
3 41 Enonay George U.c. C. of Eng. 3 M S
3 42 Enonay Albert U.C. C. of eng. 1 M S
3 43 Middleton Michael Eng. C. of Eng. 39 M M
3 44 Middleton Amelia Eng. C. of Eng. 33 F M
3 45 Middleton Mary ann U.c. C. of Eng. 16 F S
3 46 Middleton John U.C. C. of Eng. 11 M S
3 47 Middleton Samuel U.C. c. of Eng. 9 M S
3 48 Middleton Amelia U.C. C. of Eng. 3 F S
3 49 Middleton Michael U.C. C. of Eng. 1 M S
3 50 Thompson Andrew U.c. E.M. 79 M M
4 1 Rex William Gardner Eng. C. of E. 47 M S(W)
4 2 McGilles H.B Lumberman U.C. Catholic 57 M M Cornwall, U.C.
4 3 McGilles Daniel Lab. U.C. Catholic 19 M s Cornwall, U.C.
4 4 Braga Joseph Lab. L.C. Catholic 40 M M M L.C.
4 5 Youma Joseph Lab. L.C. Catholic 45 M M M L.C.
4 6 Connoly Frances Yeoman Ireland Catholic 45 M M
4 7 Connoly Rose Ireland Catholic 30 F M
4 8 Connoly Catharine U.C. Catholic 12 F S
4 9 Connoly Mary U.C. Catholic 8 f S
4 10 Connoly Ann U.C. Catholic 6 F s
4 11 Connoly John U.C. Catholic 4 M S
4 12 Connoly Frances U.C. Catholic 2 F s
4 13 Varna Peter Lab. L.C. Catholic 24 M S M L.C.
4 14 Hodgens John Yeoman Ireland Catholic 51 M M
4 15 Hodgens Catharine Ireland Catholic 50 F M
4 16 Hodgens Thomas Lab. Ireland Catholic 24 M S
4 17 Hodgens John Lab. Ireland Catholic 21 M S
4 18 Hodgens Patrick Lab. Ireland Catholic 19 M s
4 19 Hodgens Michael Lab. Ireland Catholic 17 M S
4 20 Hodgens James Lab. Ireland Catholic 15 M S
4 21 Terryl Thomas Tailor England N.C.M. 41 M M
4 22 Terryl Jane C.W. N.c.M. 38 F M
4 23 Terryl Mary Jane C.W. N.C.M. 17 f S
4 24 Terryl Joseph C.W. N.C.M. 14 M S
4 25 Terryl Susan c.w. N.C.M. 12 F S
4 26 Terryl Lucretia C.w. N.C.M. 10 F S
4 27 Terryl Thomas C.W. N.C.M. 8 M S
4 28 Terryl Emma C.W. N.c.M. 5 F S
4 29 Terryl William C.W. N.C.M. 3 M S
4 30 Draper Acel Yeoman C.W. E.M. 40 M M
4 31 Draper Sophia Eng. E.M. 30 F M
4 32 Draper Enos John U.C. E.M. 16 M S
4 33 Draper Charles U.c. E.M. 14 F S
4 34 Draper Sarah Jane U.c. E.M. 11 F S
4 35 Draper William Roe U.c. E.M. 8 M S
4 36 Draper Austin U.c. E.M. 6 M S
4 37 Draper George U.c. E.M. 3 M S
4 38 Draper Esther U.S. E.M. 73 F S(W)
4 39 Miller Milly U.C. E.M. 33 F M
4 40 Miller David U.c. E.M. 8 M S
4 41 Miller Huldy Jane U.c. E.M. 1 f S
4 42 Pollock James Yeoman N.S. C. of S. 49 M M
4 43 Pollock Catharine U.c. E.M. 38 f M
4 44 Pollock William U.C. E.M. 15 M S
4 45 Pollock James U.C. E.M. 13 M S
4 46 Pollock Richard U.c. E.M. 11 M S
4 47 Pollock Joseph U.c. E.M. 8 f S
4 48 Pollock George U.C. E.M. 6 M S
4 49 Pollock John U.c. E.M. 3 M s
4 50 Hover John U.c. E.M. 21 M S M
5 1 Tehany Mathew Carpenter Ireland Christian 27 M M
5 2 Tehany Martha U.c. Christian 21 F M
5 3 Tehany Robert U.c. Christian 1 M S
5 4 Goode Sephus Gentleman Eng. C. of E. 68 M S(W)
5 5 Goode Cecelia U.C. C. of E. 23 F S
5 6 Goode Annett U.C. C. of E. 15 F S X
5 7 Cattle Robert Innman Eng. C. of E. 33 M M
5 8 Cattle Sarah Ann U.C. C. of E. 28 F M
5 9 Cattle John U.C. C. of E. 11 M S
5 10 Cattle Robert U.C. C. of E. 8 M S
5 11 Cattle Mary U.C. C. of E. 6 F S
5 12 Cattle Sarah Ann U.C. C. of E. 4 F S
5 13 Cattle James U.C. C. of E. 1 M S
5 14 Milloughly Daniel Yeoman U.C. Prot. 25 M M
5 15 Milloughly Martha U.C. Prot. 21 F M
5 16 Milloughly Frances Ernestine U.C. Prot. 2 F S
5 17 Benson (Rev.) William Clergy U.c. E.M. 25 M M
5 18 Benson Maria U.c. E.M. 22 F M
5 19 Mann Richard Yeoman U.c. Christian 58 M M
5 20 Mann Rebecca U.S. Christian 53 F M
5 21 Mann William U.C. Christian 19 M S
5 22 Mann Hannah U.C. Christian 16 f S
5 23 Mann Emma U.C. Christian 14 F S
5 24 Mann Josephen U.C. Christian 11 F S
5 25 Rose Edward Lab. U.C. Christian 23 M M
5 26 Rose Sarah Ann U.C. Christian 31 F M
5 27 Mann Silas Yeoman U.C. Prot. 31 M M
5 28 Mann Zelpha U.S. Prot. 29 F M
5 29 Mann Rachel U.C. Prot. 10 F S
5 30 Mann Secelia U.C. Prot. 7 F S
5 31 Mann Gilford U.C. Prot. 3 M S
5 32 Cameron Hugh Scotland Prot. 17 M S M
5 33 McCarty Maria U.S. Prot. 20 F S
5 34 Rose Robert Yeoman U.C. Prot. 28 M M
5 35 Rose Sibbal U.C. Prot. 24 F M
5 36 Rose Rachel U.C. Prot. 3 F S
5 37 Rose Maria U.C. Prot. 1 F S
5 38 McCarty Alfred Yeoman U.C. Prot. 26 M M
5 39 McCarty Lydia U.C. Prot. 26 F M
5 40 McCarty Elisa Ann U.C. Prot. 5 F S
5 41 McCarty William David U.C. Prot. 1 M S
5 42 McCarty George U.C. Prot. 24 M S
5 43 Milloughly David Yeoman U.C. C. of E. 37 M M
5 44 Milloughly Carline U.C. C. of E. 27 F M
5 45 Milloughly Ada Maren U.C. C. of E. 5 f S
5 46 Milloughly Cesela U.C. c. of E. 3 F S
5 47 Milloughly Emely Jane U.c. C. of E. 2 F S
5 48 Deshan Peter Lab. L.C. Catholic 21 M M
5 49 Deshan Mary L.C. Catholic 22 f M
5 50 Deshan Joseph U.C. Catholic 1 M S

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis