OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1881 Caradoc Twp, Middlesex County
Copyright (c)2000, James Cobban, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: James Cobban
Proofreader: Judy Wasylenko

LAC # C-13269
LDS # 1375905
District: Middlesex West
District No: 168
Sub-District: Caradoc Twp
Sub-District No: e
Enumerator Division 3: John C. Anderson – 6-28 April 1881
Enumerator Division 4: Francis H. Ferguson– 6 April 1881

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-47
Division 3:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   50-54
Division 4:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-60   61
  Index:   A-Bra   Bre-Cla   Cle-Do   Dr-Goode   Goodi-Hum   Hut-McCl   McCo-Mood   Moor-Rice   Rich-Ste   Sti-Web   Wee-Y
View Corrections  Add a Correction    View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
DIV PG LN HN FN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE BORN_LST12 MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION ORIGIN OCCUPATION
1 1 1 1 1 YEAGER Lewis M 24 M O E.Meth. Dutch Farmer
1 1 2 YEAGER Mary F 23 M O E.Meth Eng
1 1 3 YEAGER Richard M 76 W O E.Meth Dutch
1 1 4 LIPSIT Albert M 9 O E.Meth Irish
1 1 5 SMITH Julia F 8 O E.Meth Irish
1 1 6 2 2 GOODENE Charles M 26 M O Presb Eng Farmer
1 1 7 GOODENE Margaret F 23 M O Presb Dutch
1 1 8 3 3 WILCOX Howard M 66 M England W.Meth Eng Farmer
1 1 9 WILCOX Jessie E. F 41 M England W.Meth Eng
1 1 10 WILCOX Ida F 13 O W.Meth Eng
1 1 11 WILCOX Carrie F 11 O W.Meth Eng
1 1 12 WILCOX Arnold M 7 O W.Meth Eng
1 1 13 WILCOX Lillie F 3 O W.Meth Eng
1 1 14 4 4 PARKER Martha F 61 W Ireland Baptist Irish Farmer
1 1 15 PARKER Ida F 19 O Baptist Irish
1 1 16 PARKER Isabel F 15 O Baptist Irish
1 1 17 HAGGERTY William M 15 O Baptist Irish
1 1 18 5 5 BLACKLEE John M 35 M England W.Meth Eng Farmer
1 1 19 BLACKLEE Mary F 28 M O W.Meth Dutch
1 1 20 BLACKLEE George M 9 O W.Meth Eng
1 1 21 BLACKLEE William M 6 O W.Meth Eng
1 1 22 BLACKLEE Annie F 1 O W.Meth Eng
1 1 23 6 6 INCHES Thomas  M 50 M England Presb Eng Farmer
1 1 24 INCHES Martha F 37 M O Presb Eng
1 1 25 INCHES James M 16 O Presb Eng
1 2 1 INCHES Sarah F 13 O Presb Eng
1 2 2 INCHES Flora F 8 O Presb Eng
1 2 3 INCHES Henry M 4 O Presb Eng
1 2 4 7 7 RAMSAY George M 49 M Scotland Presb Scotch Farmer
1 2 5 RAMSAY Mary F 32 M Scotland W.Meth Scotch
1 2 6 RAMSAY Peter M 21 O W.Meth Scotch Farmer
1 2 7 RAMSAY Katherine F 18 O W.Meth Scotch
1 2 8 RAMSAY Isabel F 17 O W.Meth Scotch
1 2 9 RAMSAY Robina F 12 O W.Meth Scotch
1 2 10 RAMSAY George M 7 O W.Meth Scotch
1 2 11 RAMSAY Andrew M 1 O W.Meth Scotch
1 2 12 8 8 SUTHERLAND Alexander M 63 M Scotland Presb Scotch Farmer
1 2 13 SUTHERLAND Letitia F 59 M Ireland Presb Irish
1 2 14 SUTHERLAND Alexander M 23 O W.Meth Scotch Farmer
1 2 15 SUTHERLAND Emily F 20 O W.Meth Scotch
1 2 16 SUTHERLAND James M 16 O W.Meth Scotch Farmer
1 2 17 SUTHERLAND Jane F 14 O W.Meth Scotch
1 2 18 9 9 PATRICK James M 59 M O W.Meth Irish Farmer
1 2 19 PATRICK Jane F 49 M O W.Meth Dutch
1 2 20 PATRICK James M 20 O W.Meth Irish Farmer
1 2 21 PATRICK Josephine F 18 O W.Meth Irish
1 2 22 PATRICK Mercy F 14 O W.Meth Irish
1 2 23 PATRICK Eveline F 12 O W.Meth Irish
1 2 24 PATRICK William M 10 O W.Meth Irish
1 2 25 PATRICK Reney F 8 O W.Meth Irish
1 3 1 PATRICK Lavinia F 2 O W.Meth Irish
1 3 2 REYNOLDS David M 90 W O W.Meth Dutch Not Given
1 3 3 10 10 WELCH Lyman M 26 M O W.Meth Eng Farmer & Teacher
1 3 4 WELCH Annie F 23 M O W.Meth Eng
1 3 5 11 11 BATEMAN John C. M 55 M NB OS.Bapt Irish Farmer
1 3 6 BATEMAN Ann F 52 M O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 7 BATEMAN Mary F 31 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 8 BATEMAN Maria F 29 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 9 BATEMAN Anna F 27 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 10 BATEMAN Elisha M 24 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 11 BATEMAN Margaret F 23 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 12 BATEMAN Bessie F 20 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 13 BATEMAN Martha F 18 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 14 BATEMAN Jeanna F 15 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 15 BATEMAN Fiale F 13 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 16 BATEMAN Esther F 12 O OS.Bapt Irish
1 3 17 DURDLE Thomas M 30 England OS.Bapt Eng Servant
1 3 18 12 12 GRIMSTON John M 50 M Ireland ChofEng Irish Farmer
1 3 19 GRIMSTON Mary F 42 M England ChofEng Eng
1 3 20 GRIMSTON William M 11 Ireland ChofEng Irish
1 3 21 GRIMSTON George M 8 O ChofEng Irish
1 3 22 13 13 FRANCIS Robert M 42 M O ChofEng Irish Farmer
1 3 23 FRANCIS Mary A. F 38 M O ChofEng Irish
1 3 24 FRANCIS Robert H. M 5 O ChofEng Irish
1 3 25 14 14 STEER Stephen M 54 M England ChofEng Eng Farmer
1 4 1 STEER Sarah F 54 M England ChofEng Eng
1 4 2 STEER Alice F 21 O ChofEng Eng
1 4 3 STEER Frank M 17 O ChofEng Eng son
1 4 4 STEER Walter M 12 O ChofEng Eng
1 4 5 15 15 ADAM John M 37 M O E.Meth Eng Teacher
1 4 6 ADAM Margaret F 27 M O E.Meth Eng
1 4 7 ADAM George M 8 O E.Meth Eng
1 4 8 16 16 INCHES John M 47 M England Presb Eng Farmer
1 4 9 INCHES Sarah F 34 M O W.Meth Eng
1 4 10 INCHES Sylvia F 2 O W.Meth Eng
1 4 11 INCHES Wilfred M 9m Jul O W.Meth Eng
1 4 12 17 17 SUTHERLAND James M 35 O Presb Scotch Farmer
1 4 13 SUTHERLAND Frances F 38 O Presb Scotch
1 4 14 SUTHERLAND Ellen F 23 O Presb Scotch
1 4 15 18 18 SUTHERLAND Robert M 30 W O Presb Scotch Farmer
1 4 16 SUTHERLAND Margaret F 5 O Presb Scotch
1 4 17 19 19 SUTHERLAND Henry M 35 O Presb Scotch Farmer
1 4 18 SUTHERLAND Jane F 60 W Ireland Presb Irish
1 4 19 SUTHERLAND Elizabeth F 31 O Presb Scotch
1 4 20 SUTHERLAND Maria F 28 O Presb Scotch
1 4 21 SUTHERLAND Margaret F 23 O Presb Scotch
1 4 22 SUTHERLAND Annie F 21 O Presb Scotch
1 4 23 SUTHERLAND William M 29 O Presb Scotch Farmer
1 4 24 20 20 SUTHERLAND Isaac M 26 M O Presb Scotch Farmer
1 4 25 SUTHERLAND Katherine F 20 M O Presb Scotch
1 5 1 21 21 SUTHERLAND Elizabeth F 56 Scotland Presb Scotch
1 5 2 22 SUTHERLAND Thomas M 28 O Presb Scotch Farmer
1 5 3 22 23 HARRISON Thomas M 71 M England W.Meth Eng Farmer
1 5 4 HARRISON Mary F 60 M England W.Meth Eng
1 5 5 HARRISON Olivia F 21 O W.Meth Eng
1 5 6 HARRISON James M 3 O W.Meth Eng
1 5 7 RAY Francis M 13 O W.Meth Scotch Farmer
1 5 8 23 24 CASLEMAN Moses M 47 M O Presb Irish Farmer
1 5 9 CASLEMAN Mercy F 43 M O ChofEng Eng
1 5 10 CASLEMAN George M 21 O ChofEng Irish Farmer
1 5 11 CASLEMAN William M 16 O ChofEng Irish
1 5 12 CASLEMAN Annie F 14 O ChofEng Irish
1 5 13 CASLEMAN Ellen F 11 O ChofEng Irish
1 5 14 CASLEMAN Sarah F 8 O ChofEng Irish
1 5 15 CASLEMAN Robert M 6 O ChofEng Irish
1 5 16 CASLEMAN Clara F 4 O ChofEng Irish
1 5 17 CASLEMAN Albert M 1 O ChofEng Irish
1 5 18 24 25 HARRISON Willoughby M 36 M O ChofEng Eng Farmer
1 5 19 HARRISON Margaret F 34 M Germany ChofEng German
1 5 20 HARRISON Abraham M 12 O ChofEng Eng
1 5 21 HARRISON George M 10 O ChofEng Eng
1 5 22 HARRISON Clara F 3 O ChofEng Eng
1 5 23 HARRISON Willoughby M 1 O ChofEng Eng
1 5 24 DEPOTTIE George M 19 O E.Meth Canadian Laborer
1 5 25 25 26 MONTAGUE Samuel M 27 M O E.Meth Eng Farmer

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis