OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1881 Nichol Twp, Wellington County
Copyright (c)2003, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: Richie Allen

LAC # C-13259
LDS # 1375895
District: Wellington Centre
District No: 152
Sub-District: Nichol Twp
Sub-District No: f

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-42
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-58
  Index:   A-Co   Cr-Ge   Gi-Ma   Mc-Ri   Ro-Y
View Corrections  Add a Correction    View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
DIV PG HN FN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL MARR_LST12 BIRTHPLACE RELIGION ORIGIN OCCUPATION
1 1 1 1 1 MURPHY William M 38 S ON RC IRE Farmer
1 1 1 1 2 MURPHY Margaret F 36 S ON RC IRE
1 1 1 1 3 MURPHY Marey F 27 S ON RC IRE
1 1 1 1 4 MURPHY Nicholas M 70 W IRE RC IRE Farmer
1 1 2 2 5 HEFFERNAN Daniel M 29 S ON RC IRE Farmer
1 1 2 2 6 HEFFERNAN Elizabeth F 25 S ON RC IRE
1 1 2 2 7 HEFFERNAN Margaret F 23 S ON RC IRE
1 1 2 2 8 HEFFERNAN Isabelah F 21 S ON RC IRE
1 1 2 2 9 HEFFERNAN Theresa F 18 S ON RC IRE
1 1 3 3 10 DAVIDSON David M 42 S ON CP SCT Farmer
1 1 3 3 11 DAVIDSON James M 78 M SCT CP SCT Farmer
1 1 3 3 12 DAVIDSON James M 28 S ON CP SCT Farmer
1 1 3 3 13 DAVIDSON Jane F 70 M SCT CP SCT
1 1 3 3 14 DAVIDSON Martha F 26 S ON CP SCT
1 1 4 4 15 MALL Jessie F 60 W SCT CP SCT Farmer
1 1 4 4 16 MALL Mary F 22 S ON CP SCT
1 1 4 4 17 MALL Jane F 20 S ON CP SCT
1 1 4 4 18 MALL James M 27 S ON CP SCT Farmer
1 1 5 5 19 BROADFOOT William M 57 M ENG PRES SCT Farmer
1 1 5 5 20 BROADFOOT Marey F 37 M ON PRES SCT
1 1 5 5 21 BROADFOOT Elizabeth F 16 S ON PRES SCT
1 1 5 5 22 BROADFOOT Walter M 14 S ON PRES SCT
1 1 5 5 23 BROADFOOT Allison F 11 S ON PRES SCT
1 1 5 5 24 BROADFOOT Jane F 9 S ON PRES SCT
1 1 5 5 25 BROADFOOT David M 7 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 5 5 1 BROADFOOT Thomas M 5 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 5 5 2 BROADFOOT Isa  F 3 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 6 6 3 WILKIE Lewis M 32 M ON PRES SCT Farm Laborer
1 2 6 6 4 WILKIE Elizabeth F 26 M ON PRES IRE
1 2 6 6 5 WILKIE Frederick M 7 S ON PRES IRE
1 2 6 6 6 WILKIE James M 4 S ON PRES IRE
1 2 6 6 7 WILKIE Allas F 2 S ON PRES IRE
1 2 7 7 8 WILSON Christopher M 54 S SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 2 8 8 9 COWIE James M 58 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 2 8 8 10 COWIE Margaret F 46 M SCT PRES SCT
1 2 8 8 11 COWIE William M 29 S ON PRES SCT Farmer
1 2 8 8 12 COWIE Mary F 18 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 8 8 13 COWIE Ellen F 16 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 8 8 14 COWIE Sarah F 14 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 8 8 15 COWIE James M 11 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 8 8 16 COWIE Ida Margaret F 9 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 8 8 17 COWIE George M 7 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 9 9 18 MAITLAND Andrew M 45 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 2 9 9 19 MAITLAND Maria F 38 M ON PRES ENG
1 2 9 9 20 MAITLAND Louisia F 18 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 9 9 21 MAITLAND Margaret F 16 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 9 9 22 MAITLAND Effie F 14 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 9 9 23 MAITLAND Agnes F 12 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 9 9 24 MAITLAND Alexander M 10 S ON PRES SCT
1 2 9 9 25 MAITLAND Edward M 8 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 10 10 1 CHAPMAN William M 59 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 3 10 10 2 CHAPMAN Ellen F 42 M SCT PRES SCT
1 3 10 10 3 CHAPMAN George M 25 S SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 3 10 10 4 CHAPMAN James M 22 S SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 3 10 10 5 CHAPMAN Ann F 20 S SCT PRES SCT
1 3 10 10 6 CHAPMAN John M 13 S SCT PRES SCT
1 3 10 10 7 CHAPMAN Ellen F 11 S SCT PRES SCT
1 3 10 10 8 CHAPMAN Charles M 8 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 10 10 9 CHAPMAN Peter M 5 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 10 10 10 CHAPMAN Andrew M 4 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 10 10 11 CHAPMAN Robert M 2 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 11 11 12 WILSON Robert M 37 S SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 3 11 11 13 WILSON Agness F 50 S SCT PRES SCT
1 3 11 11 14 CHEYNE Alexander M 24 S SCT PRES SCT Farm Laborer
1 3 12 12 15 CAMERON Andrew M 78 W SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 3 12 12 16 CAMERON Alexandrina F 38 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 12 12 17 CAMERON Margaret F 24 S ON PRES SCT Milliner
1 3 13 13 18 CAMERON John M 45 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 3 13 13 19 CAMERON Jane F 36 M ON PRES SCT
1 3 13 13 20 CAMERON Andrew M 12 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 13 13 21 CAMERON Jane F 10 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 13 13 22 CAMERON James M 6 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 13 13 23 CAMERON John M 1 S ON PRES SCT
1 3 14 14 24 CUSHING James M 40 S ON RC IRE Farmer
1 3 14 14 25 CUSHING Ellen F 28 S ON RC IRE
1 4 14 14 1 CUSHING Mary F 65 W IRE RC IRE
1 4 14 14 2 COMB Robert M 34 S SCT PRES SCT Farm Laborer
1 4 15 15 3 HASTINGS William M 54 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 4 15 15 4 HASTINGS Jane F 44 M ON PRES SCT
1 4 15 15 5 HASTINGS David M 20 S ON PRES SCT
1 4 15 15 6 HASTINGS Jane F 17 S ON PRES SCT
1 4 15 15 7 HASTINGS George M 12 S ON PRES SCT
1 4 15 15 8 HASTINGS Edith F 4 S ON PRES SCT
1 4 16 16 9 DALEY Peter M 39 M ON RC IRE Farmer
1 4 16 16 10 DALEY Maryann F 26 M ON RC IRE
1 4 16 16 11 DALEY Ruth F 1 S ON RC IRE
1 4 16 16 12 DALEY James M 2m S January ON RC IRE
1 4 16 17 13 DALEY Peter M 95 M IRE RC IRE Farmer
1 4 16 14 DALEY Catherine F 84 M IRE RC IRE
1 4 17 18 15 DAVIDSON William M 40 M ON PRES SCT Farmer
1 4 17 16 DAVIDSON Robenia F 21 M ON PRES SCT
1 4 17 17 DAVIDSON Nelly F 3m S February ON PRES SCT
1 4 17 18 GORDON Margaret F 63 W IRE PRES IRE
1 4 17 19 MURPHY Martin M 27 S ON RC IRE Farm Laborer
1 4 18 19 20 DAVIDSON Peter M 45 M ON PRES SCT Farmer
1 4 18 21 DAVIDSON Janet F 40 M ON PRES SCT
1 4 18 22 DAVIDSON John M 19 S ON PRES SCT
1 4 18 23 DAVIDSON James M 16 S ON PRES SCT
1 4 18 24 DAVIDSON David M 13 S ON PRES SCT
1 4 18 25 DAVIDSON William M 11 S ON PRES SCT
1 5 18 1 DAVIDSON Anney F 8 S ON PRES SCT
1 5 18 2 DAVIDSON Jane F 5 S ON PRES SCT
1 5 18 3 DAVIDSON Charles M 3 S ON PRES SCT
1 5 19 20 4 MUNRO Alexander M 67 S SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 5 19 5 MUNRO Margaret F 63 S SCT PRES SCT
1 5 20 21 6 JAMIESON Samuel M 24 S ON PRES IRE Farmer
1 5 20 7 JAMIESON George M 22 S ON PRES IRE Farmer
1 5 20 8 JAMIESON Elizabeth F 16 S ON PRES IRE
1 5 20 9 JAMIESON John M 12 S ON PRES IRE
1 5 20 10 JAMIESON Hanna F 45 W IRE PRES IRE
1 5 21 22 11 ELLIOTT George M 55 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 5 21 12 ELLIOTT Jane F 60 M SCT PRES SCT
1 5 21 23 13 ELLIOTT Thomas M 30 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
1 5 21 14 ELLIOTT Isabella F 29 M ON PRES SCT
1 5 21 15 ELLIOTT George M 6 S ON PRES SCT
1 5 21 16 ELLIOTT Mary F 4 S ON PRES SCT
1 5 21 17 ELLIOTT Robert M 2 S ON PRES SCT
1 5 22 24 18 SCANLAN Margaret F 65 M IRE RC IRE
1 5 22 19 SCANLAN Hanora F 56 S IRE RC IRE
1 5 23 25 20 SCANLAN Patrick M 53 M IRE RC IRE Farmer
1 5 23 21 SCANLAN Catherine F 48 M IRE RC IRE
1 5 23 22 SCANLAN Patrick M 14 S ON RC IRE
1 5 23 23 SCANLAN James M 13 S ON RC IRE
1 5 23 24 SCANLAN Michael M 12 S ON RC IRE
1 5 23 25 SCANLAN Mary F 10 S ON RC IRE

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis