OGW's Census Project: 1891 Algoma District, Biscotasing TwpOntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1891 Biscotasing, Algoma District
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: Being Proofread

LAC # T-6323
LDS # 1465748
District: Algoma
District No: 46
Sub-District: Biscotasing
Sub-District No: z

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   Index
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada or Ancestry.com

What do the headings mean?
PG FN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL RELATIONSP BIRTHPLACE FRENCH_CAN BIRTH_FATHER BIRTH_MOTHER RELIGION OCCUPATION R/W
1 1 ROBINSON Joseph M 26 - - Que f Que Que RC Rly S Frm R/W
1 1 CLARKE George M 23 - LO Ont - Ont Ont ME Rly Lab R/W
1 1 BARNARCHIE Joseph M 19 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
1 1 ROBINSON Henry M 18 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab
1 2 WHITSIDE Edward M 35 - LO Ont - Ire Ire ME Rly S Agt R/W
1 2 SCHWERDFEGER Ellen F 27 M W Ont - Ont Ont ME R/W
1 2 SCHWERDFEGER William M 26 M - Ont - Ont Ont ME Sttn Eng P/W
1 2 SCHWERDFEGER Clarbel F 3 - D Ont - Ont Ont AM
1 2 SCHWERDFEGER Myrtle F 2 - D Ont - Ont Ont ME
1 3 McGRATH Edward M 60 W LO Ont - Ire Ire RC Rly Ti Mk
1 3 NEWTON Jeremiah M 50 M LO Ont - Ont Ire RC Rly Ti Mk
1 3 RULY Barny M 40 - LO Ont - Ire Ire AC Rly Ti Mk R/W
1 3 McCOWEN John M 40 M - Ont - Scot Eng PS Rly Tt Mkr R/W
1 3 DOOL Samuel M 37 M LO Ont - Ire Ire CE Rly Ti Mk R/W
1 3 CLIFFORD  Thomas M 26 - LO Ont - Ire Ont CE Rly Ti Mk RAV
1 3 PELTON Joseph M 22 - LO Ont - Ire Ire ME Rly Ti Mk R/W
1 3 MILLER Alexander M 21 - LO Que - Scot Que CE Rly 'ri Mk R/W
1 3 VIZINI Frank M 20 - LO Ont f Ont Que RC Cook R/W
1 3 BHEALS Michael M 20 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Ti Mk R/W
1 3 GILASPIE James M 19 - LO Ont - Ire Ire PS Rly Ti Mk R/W
1 3 POTVIN James M 18 - LO Ont f Que Ire RC Rly Ti Mk R/W
1 3 VIRNINE Peter M 18 - LO Ont f Ont Que RC Rly Ti Mk R/W
1 3 POTVIN Baptist M 17 - LO Ont f Que Que RC Rly Ti Mk R/W
2 4 GOODIN Joseph M 31 - - NB f NB NB RC Rly Ti Mkr R/W
2 4 CLEOPHAS John M 23 M LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
2 4 GOODBEAU Joseph M 23 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
2 5 AUDET Joseph M 3 mos - LO Que f Que Que
2 5 GODBEAU Charles M 34 M - Que f Que Que RC Rly S Agt R/W
2 5 DERBY Frank M 30 M LO Que f Que Que RC Rly S Frm W
2 5 LAROCHE Thomas M 26 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab
2 5 DERBY Emma F 25 M LO Que f Que Que RC R/W
2 5 GODBEAU Florida F 25 M W Que f Que Que RC R/W
2 5 GIRAIRD Earnest M 25 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab
2 5 AUDET Napoleon M 24 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly S Frnr R/W
2 5 AUDET Lucie F 23 M LO Que f Que Que RC R/W
2 5 BERTRAM Peter M 23 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
2 5 AUDET Joseph M 22 M LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
2 5 KIRSTEEN  Gastav M 20 - LO Ont - Ont Ont CE Rly Lab R/W
2 5 MESSERVIER William M 18 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly lab
2 5 MARTELLE Mary F 12 - DO Que f Que Que RC Gen Serv
2 5 GODBEAU Joseph M 7 - S Que f Que Que RC
2 5 DERBY Emma F 5 - LO Que f Que Que RC
2 5 GODBEAU Eva F 4 - D Que f Que Que RC
2 5 DERBY Nayire M 4 - LO Que f Que Que RC
2 5 DERBY Jules M 3 - LO Que f Que Que RC
2 5 DERBY Mari F 2 - LO Que f Que Que RC
2 5 GODBEAU Eugene M 2 - S Que f Que Que RC
2 6 LANGEVIN Alexander M 42 M - Ont f Que Ont RC RlyLab
2 - CLARKE Eliza F 19 - LO Ont - Ont Ont ME R/W
3 3 LaFRAREIRRE Louis M 38 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Ti Cn
3 6 LANCIEVIN Susan F 40 M W Ont f Que Ont RC
3 6 LANGEVIN Julia F 20 M D Ont f Ont Ont RC
3 6 LANGEVIN Alexander M 14 - S Ont f Ont Ont RC
3 6 LANGEVIN Angus F 12 - D Ont f Ont Ont RC
3 6 LANGEVIN Darhuit M 10 - S Ont f Ont Ont RC
3 6 LANGEVIN Joseph M 8 - S Ont f Ont Ont RC
3 6 LANGEVIN Mari F 6 - D Ont f Ont Ont RC
3 6 LANGEVIN Louisa F 4 - D Ont f Ont Ont RC
3 7 GODAN Oliver M 55 M DO Que f Que Que RC Cook
3 7 McINTOMINEY Dan M 42 - - Ont - Ire Ire RC Brdg Carp R/W
3 7 JENNINGS John M 35 M LO Que - Ire Ire RC Brdg Carp R/W
3 7 KIMBERLY Robert M 27 - LO Ont - Ont Ont CE Brdg Carp R
3 7 CORBET Alfred M 25 - LO Que f Que Que RC Brdg Carp
3 7 MULLIGAN Hugh M 24 - LO Que - Ire Ire RC Brdg Carp R/W
3 7 LeFRANCES Baptiste M 23 - LO Que f Que Que RC Brdg Carp R/W
3 7 McINTOMINEY John M 20 - LO Ont - Ont Ont RC Brdg Carp R/W
3 8 SAWYER Felix M 62 M DO Que f Que Que RC Cook R/W
3 8 GAUTHIER John M 39 - - Que f Que Que RC Carpenter R/W
3 8 LdCLARE Ambrose M 33 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Tt Mk R/W
3 8 LeBRAUSAUR Manuel M 27 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Ti MK R/W
3 8 CHATINEY Caris M 24 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Ti Mk
3 8 GABLER William M 23 - LO Germ - Germ Germ LU Rly Lab R/W
3 8 MECHAUD Allex M 21 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Ti Mk
3 9 KENNEDY William M 18 - LO Ont - Ont Ont ME Rly Lab R/W
4 9 SAMUELSON John M 29 - LO Swed - Swed Swed LU Rly Lab R/W
4 9 CARTER Harry M 28 - LO Que - Que Que CE Rly Lab R/W
4 9 BLACK Letitia F 27 M W Ont - Out Ont PS R/W
4 9 BLACK Andrew M 27 M - Ont - Scot Scot PS Rly S Frm R/W
4 9 ELSWORTH Charles M 25 M LO USA - Ont USA ME Rly Lab R/W
4 9 BLACK William M 23 - BR Ont - Scot Scot PS Rly S Frm R/W
4 9 SAMUELSON Wolford M 20 - LO Swed - Swed Swed LU Rly Lab R/W
4 9 KENNEDY Alberta F 12 - LO Ont - Ont Ont PS R/W
4 9 BLACK James M 6 - S Ont - Ont Ont PS
4 10 LAVARY John M 60 M - Ire - Ire Ire RC Rly S Frm R/W
4 10 LAVARY Elizabeth F 52 M W Ire - Ire Ire RC R/W
4 10 DUMAS Albert M 27 - LO Que f Que Que RC R/W
4 10 MECHAUD Alphonse M 27 M LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R
4 10 THRESMON Hermon M 26 - LO Germ - Gerrn Germ LU Rly S Frm R/W
4 10 OULLETT Emable M 25 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly S Frm R/W
4 10 BULLIE Joseph M 21 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
4 10 BUSHEE Octave M 21 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
4 10 THRESMON Auguste M 19 - LO Germ - Germ Germ LU Rly Lab R/W
4 10 PLATH Albert M 19 - LO Germ - Germ Germ LU Rly Lab R/W
4 11 LARSON Charles M 40 M - Swed - Swed Swed LU Rly S Frm R/W
4 11 LARSON Auguste M 36 M LO Swed - Swed Swed LU Rly Lab R/W
4 11 TOTERO George M 27 - LO It - It It RC Rly Lab R/W
4 12 LINKOBER Alexander M 35 M - Ont f Que Que RC Fur Hunter R/W
4 12 LINKOBER Susan F 33 M W Ont f Que Que RC
4 12 LINKOBER Agnus F 10 - D Ont f Ont Ont RC
5 12 LINKOBER Alexander M 18 - S Ont f Ont Ont RC Fur Hunter
5 12 LINKOBER David M 9 - 3 Ont f Ont Ont RC
5 12 LINKOBER Joseph M 7 - S Ont f Ont Ont RC
5 12 LINKOBER May F 5 - D Ont f Ont Ont RC
5 12 LINKOBER Louisa F 3 - D Ont f Ont Ont RC
5 13 TOSSOA ? M 28 M - Que f Que Que RC Fur Hunter
5 13 TOSSIA Moses M 2 - S Que f Que Que RC
5 14 ROSS Thomas M 48 - - Que - Scot Scot ME HBC Agent R/W
5 15 NAPONCE Francis M 28 M - Ont - Ont Ont RC Gen Serv R/W
5 15 NAPONCE Mary F 20 M W Ont - Ont Ont RC
5 15 NAPONCE John M 5 - S Ont - Ont Ont RC
5 15 NAPONCE Duncan M 3 - S Ont - Ont Ont RC
5 16 LEPAGE Joseph M 6 mos - S Ont f Que Que RC
5 16 GODIN Edward M 50 W LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
5 16 LEPAGE Frank M 34 M - Que f Que Que RC Gen Mrcht R/W
5 16 FINLAN Patrick M 26 - LO Que - Que Ire RC Gen Mrcht R/W
5 16 LEPAGE Estrelle F 19 M W Que f Que Que RC R/W
5 17 HANNAH James M 29 M - Ont - Ire Ont PS Rly S Agt R/W
5 17 HANNAH Elizabeth F 26 - SI Ont - Ire Ont ME R/W
5 17 HANNAH Julia F 24 M W Ont - Ont Ont ME R/W
5 17 HANNAH Stewart M 21 - BR Ont - Ire Ont hffi Teleg Opt R/W
5 17 HANNAH Ellenor F 2 - D Ont - Ont Ont ME
5 17 HANNAH Clara F 1 - D Ont - Ont Ont ME
5 18 McKEE Christina F 33 M W Que f Que Que RC R/W
5 19 McKEE Charles M 38 M - Que f Que Que RC Fur Trader R/W

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis