OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1891 Spanish River, Algoma
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # T-6323
LDS # 1465748
District: Algoma
District No: 46u
Sub-District: Spanish River
Sub-District No: unknown

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-37
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21
Index:   A-Ha   He-Pa   Pe-Y
  
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada or Ancestry.com

What do the headings mean?
SD PG FN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL RELATIONSP BIRTHPLACE FRENCH_CAN BIRTH_FATHER BIRTH_MOTHER RELIGION OCCUPATION R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Mary Jane F 50 M W Ont Ire Ire PS R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Thomas M 48 M - Eng Eng Eng PS F Ins Agt R/W
A 1 1 BROWN Thomas George M 30 - LO Ont Eng ke ME SMEmp R/W
A 1 1 O'NEIL Emma Mary F 20 - DO Ont Ire Ont ME Servant R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Henry Herbert M 18 - S Ont Eng Ont PS G Str Clk R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Martha May F 16 - D Ont Eng Ont PS R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Alice Maud F 14 - D Ont Eng Ont PS R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Elizabeth F 11 - D Ont Eng Ont PS R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Edward M 11 - S Ont Eng Ont PS R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Frederick Gowan M 10 - S Ont Eng Ont PS R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Emma F 8 - D Ont Eng Ont PS R/W
A 1 1 FLESHER Lena F 4 - D Ont Eng Ont PS
A 1 2 LONG Robert M. M 27 M - Ont Ire Ire ME S M EMP R/W
A 1 2 LONG Ada Kate F 20 M W Ont Ont Ont ME R/W
A 1 3 HIESORATT P. S. M 56 M W NY NY NY PS Manager R/W
A 1 3 HIESORATT L. Y. F 55 M W Mich NY NY PS R/W
A 1 3 COOK Harriet F 17 - DO Ont Ire Ire CE Servant R/W
A 1 4 ENGEL Charles M 23 M - Ont Germ Ont PS SMIAb R/W
A 1 4 ENGEL Cecelia L. F 21 M W Ont Ont Ont PS R/W
A 1 5 ELLIS William Douglas M 29 M - Ont USA Ont PS Lumberman R/W
A 1 5 ELLIS Mary Alice F 23 M W Ont Eng Scot PS R/W
A 1 5 ELLIS Douglas Alexander M 4 - S Ont Ont Ont PS
A 1 5 ELLIS Mabel C. F 2 - D Ont Ont Ont PS
A 2 6 SANVILLE Alexander M 40 M - Que f Fra Que PS S M Lab
A 2 6 SANVILLE Ellen M. F 35 M W Ont Scot Ont PS R/W
A 2 6 SANVILLE Albert M 9 S Ont Que Ont PS R/W
A 2 6 SANVILLE Alexander M 7 S Ont Que Ont PS RJW
A 2 6 SANVILLE Maud F 5 D Ont Que Ont PS R/W
A 2 6 SANVILLE Thomas M 3 S Ont Que Ont PS R/W
A 2 6 SANVILLE William M 5 mos - S Ont Que Ont PS R/W
A 2 7 LITTLE Robert M 32 W LO Ont Ire NS PS Laborer R/W
A 2 7 LITTLE Albert M 29 M ? Ire NS CE Laborer R/W
A 2 7 SHEA Elizabeth F 26 DO Ont Ont Ont RC Dom R/W
A 2 7 LITTLE Emma F 21 M W Eng Eng Eng CE Laborer R/W
A 2 7 LITTLE William W. M 4 - S Ont Ont Ont PS R/W
A 2 7 LITTLE Albert M 2 - S Ont Ont Ont PS
A 2 7 LITTLE Flora E. F 3 mos - D Ont Ont Ont PS
A 2 8 FRAZER Ethel Pearl F 7 - D USA USA USA RC R/W
A 2 8 FRAZER Lidia May F 2 - D Ont USA USA RC R/W
A 2 9 FRAZER James E. M 33 M - USA USA USA RC Laborer R/W
A 2 9 FRAZER Jessie Moore F 29 M W USA USA USA CE R/W
A 2 9 GARVER Walter H. M 26 M - USA USA USA RC Laborer R/W
A 2 9 GARVER Emma F 23 M W USA USA USA PS R/W
A 2 9 GARVER Hiram Wesley M 4 - S Ont USA USA PS R
A 2 9 GARVER Oscar Earl M 2 mos - S Ont USA USA PS
A 2 10 FERNEAU John R. M 32 M - Ont Eng NE1 RC laborer R/W
A 2 10 FERNEAU Margaret F 27 M W Ont Fm Ire RC R/W
A 2 10 FERNEAU Mary Frances F 3 - D USA Ont Ont RC
A 3 11 JORDAN Albelt C. M 28 M - Ont Eng Ont PS Carpenter R/W
A 3 11 JORDAN Flora F 27 M W Ont Ont Ont PS R/W
A 3 11 McFADGEN Maggie F 21 - DO Ont Ont Ont PS R/W
A 3 11 BODDY Sarah F 21 - LO Ont Eng Scat PS P S Tchr R/W
A 3 12 ANDREWS John M 60 - LO Ont Scot Scot BA Book Kpr R/W
A 3 12 SMITH Richard M 46 M - Ont Scot Eng PS Merchant R/W
A 3 12 SMIT Margaret S. F 40 M W Ont Scot Scot PS R/W
A 3 12 SMITH Irene H. F 4 - AD Ont Eng Eng BA
A 3 13 EDMONDSON Duncan M 30 M - Ont Eng Scot BA G Str Clk R/W
A 3 13 EDMONDSON Ida May F 24 M W Ont Ire Ire BA R/W
A 3 14 OBST Augusta F 57 M W Germ Germ Germ PS R/W
A 3 14 OBST William M 57 M ? Germ Germ PS Laborer R/W
A 3 14 OBST Emma F 19 - D Germ Germ Germ PS Servant R/W
A 3 14 OBST Luise F 14 - D Germ Germ Germ PS R/W
A 3 15 MILLS Thos. Geo. M 43 M - Ont Ire Ire CE Cp R/H Kpr R/W
A 3 15 MILLS Martha F 43 M W Scot Scot Scot PS R/W
A 3 15 THOMPSON Annie D. F 40 DO Scot Scot Scot PS Domestic R/W
A 3 15 MILLS Alexander Thos. T. M 20 - S Ont Ont Scot PS Book Kpr R/W
A 3 15 MILLS Gertrude Vict. F 19 - D Ont Ont Scot PS R/W
A 3 15 MILLS Ralph R. V. M 14 - S Ont Ont Scot PS R/W
A 3 15 MILLS Robert Ed. M 11 - S Ont Ont Scot PS R/W
A 3 15 MILLS Charles Angustas M 8 - S Ont Ont Scot PS R/W
A 3 15 MILLS Frederick Roy M 6 - S Ont Ond Scot PS
A 3 15 MILLS Frank Eleanor F 4 - D Ont Ont Scot PS
A 3 15 MILLS Dalbert Augustus M 2 - S Ont Ont Scot PS
A 4 15 COLLINS Thos. H. M 24 - LO Ont Ont Ont ME SMLab R/W
A 4 16 HARRIS William M 29 M - Ont Eng Eng PS S M Lab R/W
A 4 16 HARRIS Annie F 28 M W Ont Ont Ont CE S M Lab R/W
A 4 16 BUSAW Oliver M 19 - LO Ont Ont Ont RC Shantyman
A 4 17 PARNELL William M 26 M - Ont Eng Ire CE S M Lab R/W
A 4 17 PARNELL Bella F 24 M W Ont Scot Scot PS R/W
A 4 17 PARNELL Mary Elizabeth F 7 mos - D Ont Ont Ont PS
A 4 18 RENNIE Ann F 60 M W Scot Scot Scot PS R/W
A 4 18 RENNIE John M 60 M - Scot Scot Scot PS Minister R/W
A 4 18 RENNIE Mary F 27 - D Ont Scot Scot PS R/W
A 4 18 RENNIE James Alex. M 24 - S Ont Scot Scot PS G Str Slm R/W
A 4 18 RENNIE David W. M 22 - S Ont Scot Scot PS Bank Clk R/W
A 4 18 RENNIE George Arthur M 14 - S Ont Scot Scot PS R/W
A 4 19 HAMILTON Gustvus M 48 M - NS Ire I.Man ME Blcksmith R/W
A 4 19 HAMILTON Anna F 47 M W NB NB E In BA R/W
A 4 19 HAMILTON Clara F 23 - D NB NS NB ME P S Tchr R/W
A 4 19 HAMILTON Charles M 21 - S NB NS NB W Blcksmith R/W
A 4 19 HAMILTON Burtt M 19 - S NB NS NB ME Farmer R/W
A 4 19 HAMILTON Nora 17 - D NB NS NB ME R/W
A 5 20 CHAMBERLAIN J. M. M 63 M - USA USA Ont CE Fisherman R/W
A 5 21 LATURE Oliver M 30 - - USA USA USA RC Fishermen R/W
A 5 22 ROSZEL Hector M 27 - - Ont Ont NS PS Fisherman R/W
A 5 23 CADARETTE Danl. M 35 M - Ont f Ont Que RC Fisherman R/W
A 5 23 CADARETTE Ida F 28 M W Que f Que Que RC Fisherman
A 5 23 CADARETTE Emma F 10 - D Ont f Ont Que RC Fisherman
A 5 23 CADARETTE Elmire F 8 - D Ont f Ont Que RC Fisherman
A 5 23 CADARETTE Maggie F 6 - F Ont f Ont Que RC Fisherman
A 5 23 CADARETTE Annie F 3 - D Ont F Ont Que RC Fisherman
A 5 24 LABBY Esther F 38 M W Que f Que Que RC
A 5 24 LABBY Frank M 37 M - Que f Que Que RC Fisherman
A 5 24 LABBY Varinic F 11 - D Que f Que Que RC Fisherman RtW
A 5 24 LABBY Angelina F 10 - D Que f Que Que RC Fisherman R
A 5 24 LABBY Edward M 8 - S Que f Que Que RC Fisherman
A 5 24 LABBY Zelphina F 3 - D Que f Que Que RC Fisherman
A 5 24 LABBY Cordelia F 2 - D Que f Que Que RC
A 5 25 BLANCHETTE Thomas M 35 W LO Que f Que Que RC SMLab
A 5 26 FRESCHETTE Hannah F 43 M W Ont f Ont Ont RC R
A 5 26 FRESCHETTE Stephen M 43 M Ont F Que Que RC Fisherman
A 5 26 LESARGE Mary F 17 - LO Ont f Ont Ont PC Gen Serv R/W
A 5 26 LESARGE Moses M 11 - LO Ont f Ont Ont RC R
A 5 27 EENO Frederick M 35 M - Que f Fm Scot RC Fishermen
A 5 27 EENO May F 26 M W Ont f Ont Ont RC Fisherman R

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis