OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1901 Chippawa (Village), Welland County
Copyright (c)2002, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: Angela Whitehead

LAC # T-6503
LDS # 1843585
District: Welland
District No: 123
Sub-District: Chippawa Village
Sub-District No: c
Enumerator: Charles Kister Apr 1-3, 1901

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10
  Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN FN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL RELATIONSP BIRTH_DATE BIRTHPLACE IMMIGRT_YR ORIGIN RELIGION OCCUPATION
1 1 1 1 THOMPSON Benjamin M 45 M 26 Jul 1856 ONT SCT PRES Butcher
1 1 1 2 THOMPSON Ida E. F 26 M 9 May 1874 ONT GER PRES
1 1 1 3 THOMPSON Archibald M 1 S 12 May 1899 ONT SCT PRES
1 1 1 4 THOMPSON Thomas F. M 5m S 28-Oct-00 ONT SCT PRES
1 2 2 5 VETTER Anna F 65 W 1 Dec 1835 USA 1888 GER PRES
1 2 2 6 GESELLOHON Anna F 43 S Niece 8 May 1857 ONT GER PRES
1 3 3 7 SNYDER Peter M 71 M  24 Nov 1829 FRN 1830 FRN PRES Farmer
1 3 3 8 SNYDER Annie M. F 28 M 25 Feb 1873 USA 1890 GER PRES
1 3 3 9 SNYDER John A. M 11 S 30 Apr 1889 ONT FRN PRES
1 3 3 10 SNYDER Gertrude L. F 9 S 13 Sep 1891 ONT FRN PRES
1 3 3 11 SNYDER Nettie L. A. F 8 S 24 Aug 1892 ONT FRN PRES
1 4 4 12 GREENWOOD John A. M 49 M 4 Mar 1852 ONT IRE CE Grocer
1 4 4 13 GREENWOOD Jane E. McK F 49 M 30 Oct 1851 ONT SCT CE
1 4 4 14 GREENWOOD William E. M 20 S 19 Apr 1880 ONT IRE CE Hotel clerk
1 4 4 15 GREENWOOD John M. M 13 S 2 Aug 1887 ONT IRE CE
1 4 4 16 GREENWOOD Winifred A. F 9 S 4 Dec 1891 ONT IRE CE
1 5 5 17 WILLICK Fredericka F 62 W 23 Jul 1838 ONT GER CE
1 5 5 18 LESTER Mary E. F 9 S Adopted 23 Mar 1892 ONT ENG PRES
1 6 6 19 KANMYER Christian M 40 M 17 Aug 1860 ONT GER METH Printer
1 6 6 20 KANMYER Sarah F 38 M 20 Jul 1862 ONT IRE METH
1 6 6 21 KANMYER Anna R. F 8 S 4 Oct 1892 ONT GER PRES
1 6 6 22 KANMYER Stella R. F 6 S 8 May 1894 ONT GER PRES
1 6 6 23 KANMYER Christian E. M 5 S 12 Oct 1895 ONT GER PRES
1 6 6 24 KANMYER Eva V. F 3 S 19 Jul 1897 ONT GER PRES
1 6 6 25 RANDAL Anna C. F 40 W 31 Jan 1861 ONT WLS METH Servant
1 6 6 26 RANDAL Lulu J. F 11 S 18 Dec 1889 USA WLS METH
1 7 7 27 HUGOE Thomas   M 56 S 4 Feb 1845 ONT ENG CE Laborer
1 7 7 28 HUGOE Sarah F 82 W Mother 18 Jan 1819 ENG ENG CE
1 7 7 29 HUGOE Sarah A. F 53 S Sister 9 Sep 1848 ONT ENG CE
1 8 8 30 GRAY Andrew M 27 M 21 Jul 1873 ONT SCT PRES Physician
1 8 8 31 GRAY Harriet F 26 M 15 Apr 1874 ONT SCT PRES
1 9 9 32 HERBER Herman J. M 64 M 3 Dec 1836 GER 1860 GER CE Merchant
1 9 9 33 HERBER Caroline B. F 50 M 23 Jan 1857 ONT GER CE
1 9 9 34 HERBER Adelaide A. F 24 S 28 Dec 1876 ONT GER CE
1 9 9 35 HERBER Carl A. M 20 S 3 Jun 1880 ONT GER CE
1 10 10 36 DAVIDSON James M 49 M 11 Jan 1852 ONT SCT PRES Carpenter
1 10 10 37 DAVIDSON Fanny M. F 35 M 6 Mar 1866 USA 1899 GER CE
1 11 11 38 KISTER Charles M 42 M 9 Feb 1859 ONT GER LUTH Merchant
1 11 11 39 KISTER Helen M. F 31 M 4 May 1869 ENG 1873 ENG PRES
1 11 11 40 KISTER Earle C. D. M 12 S 21 Aug 1888 ONT GER PRES
1 11 11 41 KISTER Blanche M. L. F 8 S 25 Oct 1892 ONT GER PRES
1 11 11 42 SMITH Sarah A. F 24 S Domestic 14 Feb 1877 ENG 1886 ENG PRES
1 12 12 43 DANCHY F 75 M 10 Jan 1826 USA ENG PRES
1 13 13 44 CARTER John M 67 M 17 Jun 1833 IRE 1850 IRE RC Blacksmith
1 13 13 45 CARTER Anne F 64 M Feb 1857 ONT IRE RC
1 13 13 46 CARTER Newton M 18 S 15 Sep 1882 ONT IRE RC
1 14 14 47 MOYER George A. M 75 M 22 Feb 1826 GER 1854 GER LUTH Farmer
1 14 14 48 MOYER Christine F 60 M 11 Feb 1841 GER  1847 GER LUTH
1 14 14 49 MOYER John G. M 32 S 24 Sep 1868 ONT GER LUTH Carpenter
1 14 14 50 MOYER Surina M. F 30 S 16 Dec 1870 USA 1870 GER LUTH
2 14 14 1 MOYER Peter L. M 25 S 28 Aug 1875 USA 1876 GER LUTH RR Labor
2 15 15 2 PEW William E. M 39 M 7 Jan 1862 ONT ENG METH Blacksmith
2 15 15 3 PEW Harriett F 43 M 7 Apr 1857 ONT ENG CE
2 15 15 4 PEW William E. M 18 S 17 Jan 1883 ONT ENG CE Clerk
2 15 15 5 PEW George A. M 15 S 21 Jul 1885 ONT ENG CE
2 15 15 6 PEW Frederick V. M 13 S 1 Aug 1887 USA 1892 ENG CE
2 15 15 7 PEW Bert L. M 10 S 15 Jan 1891 USA 1892 ENG CE
2 16 16 8 LAND George A. M 45 M 6 Jan 1856 ONT IRE PRES Laborer
2 16 16 9 LAND Elizabeth A. F 42 M 24 May 1858 ONT IRE PRES
2 16 16 10 LAND Viola M. F 17 S 10 Aug 1883 USA 1884 ENG PRES
2 16 16 11 LAND Clara G. F 15 S 13 Nov 1885 ONT ENG PRES
2 16 16 12 SCHOENACKER John M 41 S Lodger 18 Aug 1859 ONT GER LUTH Carpenter
2 17 17 13 SOMERFIELD Robert M 50 M 25 May 1850 ONT ENG CE Blacksmith
2 17 17 14 SOMERFIELD Hannah A. F 42 M 5 May 1868 USA 1867 ONT BAP
2 18 18 15 LEWIS Catherine J. F 67 W 20 Aug 1833 ONT FRN PRES Laborer
2 18 18 16 LEWIS Esther F 19 S 28 Oct 1881 ONT AFR PRES Servant
2 18 18 17 LEWIS John A. M 17 S 7 Jul 1883 ONT AFR PRES Laborer
2 19 19 18 WEINBRENNER Charles M 43 M 23 Aug 1857 ONT GER EVAN Farmer
2 19 19 19 WEINBRENNER Salome F 69 W Mother 6 Jan 1832 ONT GER EVAN
2 19 19 20 WEINBRENNER Louisa F 41 M Sister 30 Mar 1860 ONT GER EVAN
2 19 19 21 MOELLER Clara G. F 7 S Niece 12 Aug 1873 USA 1898 GER EVAN
2 20 20 22 HOGG Alexander M 70 M 10 Dec 1830 IRE IRE PRES Laborer
2 20 20 23 HOGG Annie F 55 M 15 Dec 1845 ONT IRE PRES
2 20 20 24 HOGG William E. M 30 M 14 Sep 1870 ONT IRE PRES Bridge erector
2 20 20 25 HOGG Alexander M 28 S 12 Sep 1872 ONT IRE PRES
2 20 20 26 HOGG Thomas H. M 16 S 20 Apr 1884 ONT IRE PRES
2 20 21 27 BOWMAN Margaret F 32 M Dau 2 Oct 1868 ONT IRE PRES
2 20 21 28 BOWMAN Flarie E. F 9m S G-Dau 16-Jun-00 ONT IRE PRES
2 20 22 29 HOGG Cecelia F 26 M Dau-in-L 21 Nov 1874 ONT SCT CE
2 21 23 30 BOGARDUS Peter Sr. M 67 W 11 Aug 1833 ONT DUT METH Wagonmaker
2 21 23 31 BOGARDUS Frances H. F 36 S 12 Jul 1864 ONT DUT BAP Laborer
2 21 23 32 BOGARDUS Cynthia F 33 S 15 Jan 1868 ONT DUT METH
2 21 13 33 CARTER John W. M 30 M 26 Jun 1870 ONT IRE RC Conductor
2 21 13 34 CARTER James D. M 25 M 1 Mar 1876 ONT IRE RC Conductor
2 22 24 35 MATER Maria F 78 W 21 Oct 1822 USA 1850 METH
2 23 25 36 IVES James F. M 28 M 20 May 1872 ONT ENG CE Carpenter
2 23 25 37 IVES Ella F 29 M 7 Mar 1872 ONT IRE CE
2 23 25 38 IVES Charles F. M 1 S 20-Mar-00 ONT ENG CE
2 24 26 39 SCHACHT Martin M 41 M 8 Mar 1860 ONT GER CE Merchant
2 24 26 40 SCHACHT Christina M. F 32 M 18 Nov 1868 ONT ENG CE
2 25 27 41 KELLER George P. M 53 M 1 Jan 1848 ONT GER PRES Farmer
2 25 27 42 KELLER Flora C. F 53 M 17 Aug 1847 ONT SCT PRES
2 25 27 43 KELLER Neil H. M 20 S 19 Nov 1880 ONT GER PRES Clerk
2 25 27 44 KELLER Barbara J. F 15 S 26 Dec 1885 ONT GER PRES Clerk
2 25 27 45 KELLER Flora M. F 13 S 30 Mar 1888 ONT GER PRES
2 26 28 46 GREENWOOD William   M 78 W 11 Aug 1822 IRE 1851 IRE CE Council clerk
2 26 28 47 GREENWOOD George B. M 34 S 3 Dec 1866 ONT IRE CE Hotel clerk
2 26 28 48 GREENWOOD Edmund M 29 S 4 Oct 1871 ONT IRE CE Hotel clerk
2 26 28 49 GREENWOOD Albert M 27 S 5 Sep 1873 ONT IRE CE Paper Hanger
2 27 29 50 BROOKS Elizabeth   F 78 W 26-Dec-04 IRE IRE CE
3 28 30 1 GREENWOOD Thomas H. M 36 M 22 Aug 1864 ONT IRE CE RR repair
3 28 30 2 GREENWOOD Johanna B. F 31 M 9 Jan 1870 USA 1892 IRE CE
3 28 30 3 SCHAU Frank M 13 S S-Son 7 Jul 1887 USA 1892 GER LUTH
3 28 30 4 SCHAU Eddie M 11 S S-Son 11 Feb 1890 USA 1892 GER CE
3 28 30 5 GREENWOOD William H. M 8 S 7 Sep 1892 USA 1892 IRE CE
3 28 30 6 GREENWOOD Samuel A. M 6 S 9 Aug 1894 ONT IRE CE
3 28 30 7 GREENWOOD Grace L. F 4 S 9 Aug 1896 ONT IRE CE
3 28 30 8 GREENWOOD George M 3 S 7 Jan 1898 ONT IRE CE
3 28 30 9 GREENWOOD Wilhelmina J. F 8m S 09-Jul-00 ONT IRE CE
3 29 31 10 SHAUBEL Gotlob M 36 M 15 Oct 1864 ONT GER METH Laborer
3 29 31 11 SHAUBEL Margaret R. F 27 M 21 May 1873 ONT GER METH
3 29 31 12 SHAUBEL Christina B. F 2 S 12 Aug 1898 ONT GER METH
3 29 31 13 SHAUBEL Gotlob jr M 9m S 14-Jun-00 ONT GER METH
3 30 32 14 RAPELJE William M 19 M 1 Mar 1882 ONT FRN CE RR laborer
3 30 32 15 RAPELJE Charlotte F 20 M 14 May 1880 ONT GER CE
3 31 33 16 LENNOX John M 40 M 23 Jul 1860 ONT IRE CE Carpenter
3 31 33 17 LENNOX Mary A. F 38 M 20 Jun 1862 ONT GER PRES
3 31 33 18 LENNOX John E. M 18 S 16 Feb 1883 ONT IRE CE Carpenter
3 31 33 19 LENNOX Ellen M. F 16 S 29 Nov 1884 ONT IRE PRES
3 31 33 20 LENNOX Laura L. F 14 S 26 Mar 1887 ONT IRE PRES
3 31 33 21 LENNOX James E. M 11 S 1 Feb 1890 ONT IRE CE
3 31 33 22 LENNOX Joseph M 8 S 20 Jun 1892 ONT IRE PRES
3 31 33 23 LENNOX William C. M 3 S 27 Jul 1897 ONT IRE PRES
3 32 34 24 BARBER/GARBER Henry M 48 M Apr 1852 ONT GER LUTH Laborer
3 32 34 25 BARBER/GARBER Mary E. F 42 M 20 Jan 1859 ONT GER LUTH
3 32 34 26 BARBER/GARBER Ruben E. M 12 S 23 May 1888 ONT GER PRES
3 32 34 27 BARBER/GARBER Hardy W. M 10 S 29 Dec 1890 ONT GER PRES
3 33 35 28 GRAY Robert D. M 69 M Dec 1831 SCT 1838 SCT PRES Bridge tender
3 33 35 29 GRAY Helen H. F 65 M 30 Sep 1835 SCT 1851 SCT PRES
3 33 35 30 GRAY Robert D. M 34 S 30 Nov 1866 ONT SCT PRES Carpenter
3 33 35 31 GRAY Charles D. M 27 S 31 Mar 1874 ONT SCT PRES RR laborer
3 33 35 32 GRAY Anna A. F 23 S 21 Jul 1877 ONT SCT PRES
3 34 36 33 MCCLOY Alexander M 48 M 28 Mar 1853 ONT IRE PRES Teamster
3 34 36 34 MCCLOY Mary Ann F 55 M 28 Mar 1846 ONT GER UBRET
3 34 36 35 MCCLOY Mable F 16 S 6 Jun 1884 ONT IRE PRES
3 34 36 36 MCCLOY Myrtle F 14 S 10 Nov 1886 ONT IRE PRES
3 34 36 37 MCCLOY Mary E. F 10 S 15 May 1890 ONT IRE PRES
3 34 36 38 MYER Albert W. M 28 S S-Son 18 Sep 1872 ONT GER PRES Teacher
3 35 37 39 MYERS Leah F 47 W 29 Mar 1854 ONT AFRC CE Nurse
3 35 37 40 BARNETT Alfred M 17 S Nephew 5 Sep 1883 USA AFRC CE
3 35 37 41 BARNETT Fredinand M 16 S Nephew 25 Mar 1885 USA AFRC CE
3 36 38 42 HALEY John M 67 W 24 Jun 1833 IRE 1854 IRE RC Laborer
3 37 39 43 CONNORS James E. M 64 W 2 Jan 1837 IRE 1844 IRE RC
3 37 39 44 CONNORS Sarah A. M. F 30 S 23 May 1870 ONT IRE RC Millinere
3 37 39 45 CONNORS Mary B. F 28 S 3 Nov 1872 ONT IRE RC
3 38 40 46 WHISTLER Abraham M 84 M 17 Jun 1816 ONT GER METH
3 38 40 47 WHISTLER Ellen F 74 M 13 Oct 1826 SCT 1838 SCT PRES
3 38 40 48 WHISTLER Sarah   F 49 S 23 Oct 1851 ONT GER PRES
3 38 40 49 WHISTLER Abraham M 42 S 3 May 1858 ONT GER PRES Laborer
3 39 41 50 ELLIOTT Thomas   M 50 M 15 Sep 1850 ONT SCT PRES Laborer
4 39 41 1 ELLIOTT Ellen   F 43 M 22 Feb 1858 ONT ENG METH
4 39 41 2 ELLIOTT Norman M 15 S 24 Jul 1875 ONT SCT PRES
4 39 41 3 ELLIOTT Susan F 6 S 21 Apr 1894 ONT SCT PRES
4 39 41 4 ELLIOTT Herbert M 4 S 2 Jul 1896 ONT SCT PRES
4 40 42 5 TAYLOR John M 57 M 6 Aug 1843 ONT IRE PRES Laborer
4 40 42 6 TAYLOR Elizabeth F 47 M 24 Aug 1853 ONT GER PRES
4 41 43 7 POWELL Isaac M 39 M 14 Jan 1862 ONT ENG CE Hotelkeeper
4 41 43 8 POWELL Ella F 31 M 3 Dec 1869 ONT GER CE
4 41 43 9 POWELL Lulu M. F 11 S 16 Nov 1889 USA ENG CE
4 41 43 10 POWELL Florence M. F 6 S 28 Aug 1894 USA ENG CE
4 41 43 11 POWELL Alfred M 5 S 15 Nov 1895 ONT ENG CE
4 42 44 12 SCHOENACHER Margaret F 41 M 25 Dec 1859 USA IRE RC
4 43 45 13 DENZOR George M 68 M 25 Feb 1833 GER 1854 GER PRES
4 43 45 14 DENZOR Margaret F 66 M 17 Nov 1834 GER 1854 GER LUTH
4 44 46 15 BAXTER Phillis F 71 W 4 Dec 1829 ENG 1833 ENG CE
4 45 47 16 DAVIDSON Annie F 70 W 14 May 1830 SCT 1842 SCT PRES
4 45 47 17 DAVIDSON Helen   F 41 S 2 Jan 1860 ONT SCT PRES Dressmaker
4 46 48 18 HOUSE Jeremiah M 64 W 10 Sep 1836 ONT GER METH
4 46 48 19 HOUSE Emma V. J. F 23 S 3 Apr 1878 ONT GER METH Milliner 
4 47 49 20 KANMYER Christian M 65 M 19 Sep 1835 GER 1854 GER EVAN Farmer
4 47 49 21 KANMYER Anna M. F 63 M 17 May 1837 GER 1854 GER EVAN
4 47 49 22 KANMYER Mary R. F 42 S 8 Jun 1858 ONT GER EVAN
4 47 49 23 KANMYER Regina S. F 38 S 22 Jul 1862 ONT GER EVAN
4 47 49 24 KANMYER Annie E. F 23 S 7 Nov 1877 ONT GER EVAN
4 47 49 25 HERTLE Charles F. M 9 S G-Son 18 Apr 1891 USA GER EVAN
4 47 49 26 HERTLE Grace R. F 6 S G-Dau 16 Jul 1894 USA GER EVAN
4 48 50 27 HARDISON Edward M 48 M 22 Mar 1852 ONT ENG EVAN Car Oiler
4 48 50 28 HARDISON Sarah A.    F 41 M 11 Jun 1859 USA GER CE
4 48 50 29 HARDISON Frank M. M 14 S 23 Jul 1886 ONT ENG CE
4 48 50 30 HARDISON Ray L. M 12 S 7 May 1888 ONT ENG CE
4 48 50 31 HARDISON Eva M. F 9 S 20 Jan 1892 ONT ENG CE
4 48 50 32 HARDISON Marjory C. F 7 S 19 Apr 1893 ONT ENG CE
4 48 50 33 HARDISON Emma    F 1 S 7 Jul 1899 ONT ENG CE
4 49 51 34 GRESS George M 75 M 20 Apr 1825 FRN 1853 FRN LUTH Gardner
4 49 51 35 GRESS Louise F 49 M 1 May 1851 USA 1883 FRN LUTH
4 49 51 36 GRESS Anna I. F 16 S 29 Nov 1884 ONT FRN LUTH
4 49 51 37 GRESS Rosie E. F 8 S 27 Oct 1892 ONT FRN LUTH
4 50 52 38 MURRAY Robert W. M 54 M 22 Aug 1846 ONT SCT PRES Motorman
4 50 52 39 MURRAY Alexander M 27 S 22 Jul 1873 ONT SCT PRES Tailor
4 50 52 40 MURRAY Robert G. M 24 S 21 May 1876 ONT SCT PRES Tailor
4 50 52 41 MURRAY Mary Ann F 22 S 24 Sep 1878 ONT SCT PRES
4 50 52 42 MURRAY John D. M 17 S 18 Aor 1883 ONT SCT PRES Tailor
4 50 52 43 MURRAY William S. M 14 S 8 Apr 1886 ONT SCT PRES
4 51 53 44 PIERCE James H. M 56 M 29 Jul 1844 ONT ENG CE Tinsmith
4 51 53 45 PIERCE Louisa F 50 M 14 Jun 1850 USA FRN CE
4 51 53 46 PIERCE Cornelia C. F 26 D 23 Jun 1874 ONT ENG CE
4 51 53 47 PIERCE Charles E. M 21 D 2 Aug 1879 ONT ENG CE
4 51 53 48 PIERCE Jesse A. F 18 D 10 Jul 1882 ONT ENG CE
4 51 53 49 PIERCE Pearl A. F 15 D 8 Jun 1885 ONT ENG CE
4 51 53 50 PIERCE Henrietta C. F 13 D 18 Jun 1887 ONT ENG CE
5 52 54 1 SCHACHT Christian M 76 M 28 Jul 1824 GER 1854 GER LUTH Painter
5 52 54 2 SCHACHT Sophia F 76 M 12 Aug 1824 GER 1854 GER LUTH
5 53 55 3 MACKLEM James F. M 68 M G-Son 11 Dec 1832 ONT IRE CE Pvt. Banker
5 53 55 4 MACKLEM Adelaide A. F 68 M G-Dau 20 Aug 1832 ONT ENG CE
5 53 55 5 MACKLEM Leon F. M 16 S 10 Mar 1885 ONT IRE CE Bank Clerk
5 53 55 6 MACKLEM Evelyn May F 14 S 10 Feb 1887 ONT IRE CE
5 53 55 7 SAUNDERS Mary F 42 W 5 Oct 1858 ONT IRE RC Servant
5 54 56 8 FRANKS Jesse   F 52 W 31 Aug 1848 SCT 1851 SCT PRES
5 55 57 9 OFFICE James M 29 M 13 Aug 1871 ENG 1882 ENG CE Coachman
5 55 57 10 OFFICE Frances E. F 25 M 21 Feb 1876 ONT ENG METH
5 55 57 11 OFFICE Albert James M 5 S 8 Jun 1895 ONT ENG PRES
5 55 57 12 OFFICE Annie E. F 4 S 20 Jan 1897 ONT ENG PRES
5 55 57 13 OFFICE Violet I. F 1 S 11 Jul 1899 ONT ENG PRES
5 56 58 14 RIST Jane M. F 77 S Dec 1823 ONT ENG CE
5 56 58 15 LEWIS Aaron M 21 S 16 Nov 1879 ONT AFRC PRES
5 57 59 16 MACKLEM Thomas M 57 M 23 Feb 1844 ONT IRE CE Postmaster
5 57 59 17 MACKLEM Emily J. F 54 M 6 Apr 1847 ENG 1856 ENG CE
5 57 59 18 MACKLEM Harriet E. G. F 22 S 17 Jan 1879 ONT IRE CE
5 57 59 19 MACKLEM Violet G. M. F 21 S 19 Jan 1880 ONT IRE CE
5 58 60 20 PETERS Ernest E. M 75 M 12 Mar 1826 GER 1853 GER LUTH Cabinetmaker
5 58 60 21 PETERS Catherine F 63 M 8 Sep 1838 USA 1854 GER LUTH
5 59 61 22 DAVIDSON William    M 46 M 11 May 1854 ONT SCT PRES Carpenter
5 59 61 23 DAVIDSON Olive R. F 40 M 18 Sep 1860 ONT CE
5 59 61 24 DAVIDSON James A. M 18 S 14 Sep 1882 ONT SCT CE
5 59 61 25 DAVIDSON William R. M 13 S 28 Apr 1887 ONT SCT CE
5 59 61 26 DAVIDSON Edith G. F 9 S 7 May 1891 ONT SCT CE
5 59 61 27 DAVIDSON Victor L. M 7 S 10 Sep 1893 ONT SCT CE
5 60 62 28 HERBOLD Adam M 74 M 7 Jun 1826 GER 1853 GER EVAN Grocer
5 60 62 29 HERBOLD Elizabeth F 69 M 17 Mar 1832 GER 1853 GER EVAN
5 60 62 30 HERBOLD Albert    M 44 S 29 Oct 1856 ONT GER EVAN Customs off.
5 60 62 31 HERBOLD Anna I. F 29 S 26 Apr 1871 ONT GER EVAN
5 61 63 32 SNYDER Emanuel M 33 M 9 Mar 1868 ONT FRN METH Laborer
5 61 63 33 SNYDER Mary F 29 M 20 Jun 1871 ONT GER METH
5 61 63 34 SNYDER Herman M 3 S 10 May 1897 ONT FRN METH
5 61 63 35 SNYDER Minnie F 2 S 21 Jan 1899 ONT FRN METH
5 61 63 36 SNYDER Carrie F 4m S 04-Nov-00 ONT FRN METH
5 62 64 37 FOSTNER Emily   F 47 W 5 Mar 1854 ONT SWIS PRES
5 63 65 38 PARKER William G. M 58 M 22 Apr 1842 ONT IRE METH
5 63 65 39 PARKER Flora F 53 M 15 Dec 1847 ONT IRE PRES
5 63 65 40 PARKER William A. M 30 S 22 Feb 1871 ONT IRE PRES Laborer
5 63 65 41 PARKER George A. M 28 S 16 Jun 1872 ONT IRE PRES Laborer
5 63 65 42 PARKER Jane S. F 18 S 10 Jun 1882 ONT IRE PRES
5 63 65 43 PARKER Maggie E. F 16 S 21 Sep 1884 ONT IRE PRES
5 63 65 44 PARKER Evelyn E. F 14 S 14 Apr 1886 ONT IRE PRES
5 63 65 45 PARKER Joseph M 13 S 16 Aug 1887 ONT IRE PRES
5 64 66 46 GALLACHER Christina F 79 W 14 Aug 1821 SCT 1851 SCT PRES
5 64 66 47 PURVIS Margaret F 45 Dau 19 Jan 1856 ONT SCT PRES Dressmaker
5 65 67 48 TUFTS Harvey W. M 29 M 3 Apr 1871 ONT IRE PRES Laborer
5 65 67 49 TUFTS Janet F 27 M 18 Jun 1873 ONT SCT PRES
5 65 67 50 TUFTS Helen M. F 3 S 13  Jul 1897 ONT IRE PRES

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis