OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1830 Erin Twp, Wellington County Assessment
Copyright (c)2007, Brenda Ayres, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Brenda Ayres
Proofreader: Karen Wagner

LAC # MS-700 Reel 1
District: Gore District
Sub-District: Erin Twp


  Page(s):   1
Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
HEAD_HOUSEHOLD #M_16+ #M_0-16 #F_16+ #F_0-16 UNCULT_LAND CULT_LAND CON# LOT# DIRECTION
William Haven 1 2 1 1 175-200 25 8 3 & 18
Jospeh Hilts 100 10 8
Charles Kenedy 100-200-200 1&4&9 2&3&14
Thomas Thompson 2 4 2 1 20&50 20 9 & 10 4 W & 10 E
John Campbell 1 1 1 2 75 25 9 1
Patrick McNenrie 1 1 1 5 33 34 9 1
Peter Hilts 1 3 1 3 175 25 10 3
Frederick Nere 1 3 1 1 170 & 200 30 9 & 3 5 & 32
Hugh Green 1 2 1 180 20 11 2
Aaron Teator 1 4 2 4 170&100 30 11 & 8 7 & 16
Michael Teator 1 88 12 11 8 West
John Deen 3 2 1 2 150&200 50 10 & 2 11 & 21
Jacob Rott 1 1 2 180 20 11 11
Jackson Ismond 1 1 1 84 16 9 12 East
Patrick OReyley 1 1 1 98 2 9 12 West
John Shingler 1 1 98 2 10 13 West
George Trout 1 98 2 10 14 West
Henry Trout 1 1 2 1 275 25 9 & 10 22 & 23 East
William Kenady 1 1 2 385 15 2 11-12
Mathew Smith 1 1 1 2 185 15 6 10
John Smith 1 1 1 185 15 5 9
David Smith 200 & 100 5 & 5 17 & 17 West
Isaiah Wordel 88 12 6 11 West
Jcob Wordel 100 6 11 East
Stephen Clink 1 4 2 1 75 & 100 25 6 & 8 7 & 7
William McCutchen 1 1 2 3 175 25 5 7
Norman Hosteter 1 1 1 1 200 4 7
Henry Anderson 1 5 1 1 92 8 2 8 East
Thomas Martin 1 1 1 92 8 4 10 West
Aaron Glover 2 1 1 96 4 3 6 East
William Fanger 3 2 1 1 65 35 4 6 West
Robert Lucas 1 1 1 1 80 20 2 2 North
Ralph Fonger 1 1 1 1 100 2 2 South
George Foreseth 1 1 50 1 5 West
Christian Bartley 100 8 28 West
Henry Bartley 2 2 1 170 30 3 1
Morgan Cruson 2 3 1 2 160 40 1 1
Johne Harris 1 1 1 1 80 20 5 1 West
George Masales 1 2 1 90 10 5 1 East
Matthias Fisher 1 1 100 5 8 West
Andrew McKonkey 1 1 1 2
William Kenedy 1 3 1 1 75 25 6 2 West
John Longstreet 1 4 1 2 70 10 6 2 East
Alanson Clark 1 2 2 3 70 30 6 3 East
Archiabald Patterson 1 2 1 4 170 30 8 2
Nathaniel Roszel 2 5 2 3 165 35 7 1
Philander Hopkins 2 3 2 4 150 50 5 2
Eldereg Roszel 1 3 1 1 75 25 7 2 West
Benjamin Vanvatter 1 2 1 2 12 8 7 2
Jerre T. Kentner 3 3 1 1 62 18 7 2
Abram Buck 2 2 1 5 180 20 7 5
Obediah Roy 1 1 92 8 7 4
John T. Westfall 1 4 2 2 200 4 2
Daniel McMillan 3 3 1 4 280 & 5 20 3 & 10 18 & 19 SEC
Alexander McCarter 2 3 2 3 185 15 10 13 West
Archabald Taylor 1 2 1 2
John Greyham 3 1 2 1
Amos Hendric 100 & 100 11 & 11 20 & 23 East
Robert Barden 1 1 1 2 85 15 7 20 West
John Rott 1 1 1 3 190 10 7 17
James Oreyley 1 1 1 4 91 9 7 15 West
George Burt 1 3 1 1 96 4 6 15 East
James Bell 1 1 188 12 5 18
Abram Smith 2 2 1 2 70 30 6 18 West
John Smith 1 1 1 98 2 6 19 West
William Kenedy 1 1 1 95 & 200 5 3 & 4 17 & 16
Alan Springsteam 1 2 1 1 100 3 15 West
James How 1 2 88 12 7 22 East
William How 1 3 1 1 80 20 7 23 East
Aaron Wheeler 2 1 320 30 7 & 7 12 & 25
George Henshaw 1 1 3 84 16 8 25 East
James Dun 1 1 3 196 4 8 24
John Dun 1 2
David Hill 3 3 1 3 185 15 9 24
Henry Trout 1 1 1 195 5 10 22
William Trout 1 1 1 197 3 9 22
Hugh Ore 1 1 1 1 95 5 11 22 West
James Dowling 3 1 1 1 91 9 11 22 East
James Murray 1 2 1 1 98 2 9 18 West
Jyse Tarswell 1 2 1 96 4 7 20 East
John Thomas 4 3 1 3 180 20 11 17
Joseph Moot 1 200 9 20
Michael Farmer 1 1 1 92 8 11 23 ?
George Smith 100 5 8 East
Jacob Smith 1 100 5 20 East
Daniel McLerren 200 11 15

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis