OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1831 Erin Twp, Wellington County Assessment
Copyright (c)2007, Brenda Ayres, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Brenda Ayres
Proofreader: Karen Wagner

LAC # MS-700 Reel 1
District: Gore District
Sub-District: Erin Twp


  Page(s):   1
Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
HEAD_HOUSEHOLD #M_16+ #M_0-16 #F_16+ #F_0-16 LOT# CON# DIRECTION UNCULT_LAND CULT_LAND
William Kennedy 2 1 2 11 & 12 5 & 5 385
Matthew Smith 1 1 1 2 10 6 182 18
John Smith 1 1 1 9 5 180 20
David Smith 17 5 200
Isaiah Wordel 11 6 w 90 10
Jacob Wordel 11 6 e 100
Matthias Fisher 1 1 1 8 5 w 100
Harmon Hostater 1 1 1 1 7 4 98 2
Thomas Martin 1 1 2 10 4 w 90 10
Henry Anderson 1 6 1 2 8 3 e 90 10
Aaron Glover 2 1 1 6 3 e 90 10
William Fonger 3 2 2 1 6 4 w 65 35
Ralph Fonger 1 1 2 1 2 2 s 100
Robert Lucus 1 1 1 1 2 2 n 85 15
George Foresyth 1 1 1 5 1 w 46 4
Morgan Cruson 1 4 1 2 1 1 160 40
Henry Bartley 2 2 1 1 3 170 30
Robert Clandenen 1 1 1 1
Coleman Unions 1 1 1 1 1 4 200
John T. Westfall 1 4 2 2 2 4 198 2
John Morris 1 1 1 2 1 5 w 80 20
George Hasalys 1 2 1 1 1 5 e 85 15
William Kennedy 1 4 1 1 2 6 w 65 35
John Johnston 2 5 1 1
John Longstreet 2 2 1 2 2 6 e 85 15
Alanson Clerk 2 1 2 3 6 e 70 30
Eldenig Roszell 1 3 1 1 2 7 w 72 28
Nathaniel Roszell 1 4 2 3 1 7 165 35
Joseph Hilts 8 10 w 100
John Campbell 1 2 1 2 1 9 w 75 25
Patrick McNery 1 1 1 5 1 9 e 75 25
Hugh Green 1 2 1 1 2 11 180 20
Aaron Teator 2 3 2 4 7 11 165 35
Micael Teator 1 8 & 9 11 & 11 w 185 15
Daniel McLerren 15 11 200
Jacob Rott 1 1 2 11 11 175 25
Malcom McBride 1 2 1 1
John Deen 3 2 2 2 11 & 21 10 & 2 w 160 & 200 40
John Shingler 1 1 1 13 10 w 94 6
Jacson Ismond 1 1 2 12 9 e 82 18
Achabald McDugill 1 1 2 10 9 w 100
Peter Hills 1 3 1 3 3 10 170 30
Frederick Near 1 3 2 5 9 170 30
Thomas Thompson 3 3 1 1 10 & 4 10 & 9 NE & W 50 & 70 30
Christian Bartley 28 8 w 100
Abraham Buck 2 2 1 5 5 7 170 30
Obediah Roy 1 1 4 7 e 83 17
James Kerr 1 2 1 3 4 5 w 100
Hamilton Walker 17 8 w 100
John Clink 1 7 8 w 100
Charles Kennedy 3 & 14 4 & 9 200 & 200
William Havens 2 3 2 1 18 & 3 8 & 8 200 & 175 25
Stepen Klink 2 4 2 1 7 6 w 70 30
Andrew McConkey 2 2 1 2
William McCutchen 1 1 2 3 7 5 170 30
Aaron Wheler 2 1 25+12+15+24 8+7+7+8 e+se+w 200+100+50+193 7
James Dun 1 1 1 3 24 8 193 7
Charles Roszel 1 10 8 200
John Dun 1 1 1
George Henshaw 1 1 3 25 8 e 24 16
William Trout 1 1 1 1 22 9 126 4
George Trout 2 1 2 1 23+23+14 9+10+10 w 175+200+99 25+1
David Hill 3 3 1 3 24 9 180 18
Patrick OReyley 1 1 2 12 9 w 28 2
Jesse Smith 2 1 1 32+27 9+9 200+200
Archey McCloy 1 2 1 2 24 10 200
John More 1 5 2 2 26 11 w 100
James Douland 2 1 22 11 e 86 14
Hugh Ore 1 1 1 1 22 11 w 22 8
Henry Trout 1 1 1 22 10 123 7
John Graham 3 1 1 21 11 126 4
Archey Taylor 2 3 1 2 20 10 e 29 1
Gelbert McCarther 20 10 100
John Thomas 4 2 1 4 17 11 172 28
Alexander McCurther 2 4 3 2 19 10 120 30
Catharine McCarther 1 1 15 10 w 100
Daniel McMillin 3 3 2 4 19+19+18 10+9+9 e + e 50+80+190 20+10
James Merrey 1 2 1 1 19 9 w 27 3
John McClane 2 4 1 3 21 9 200
Abram Smith 1 2 2 1 19 6 w 70 30
8 5 e 100
John Smith 1 1 1 1 19 6 w 27 3
Jacob Smith 1 1 20 5 e 100
John Rott 1 2 1 3 17 7 180 20
John Slingerland 1 14 7 e 100
15 7 e 26 4
James Oreyley 1 1 1 5 15 7 w 88 12
22 6 w 24 6
Robert Barden 1 1 1 3 26 7 w 75 25
Jesse Tarswell 1 3 1 20 7 e 25 5
James How 1 2 1 22 7 e 88 12
William How 1 4 1 1 23 7 e 76 24
George Burt 1 3 1 2 15 6 e 25 5
John Burt 1 1 1 1 24+25+14 6+6+11 w+w 100+200+100
Micael Farmer 1 1 1 3 23 11 w 22 8
Dunken McBulphen 2 1 1 27 10 200
Josep Moot 1 1 20 9 197 3
James Thompson 1 2 1 1 20 8 200
James Bell 18 5 188 12
John Springstean 14 2 w 24 6
Alen Springstean 1 2 1 1 15 3 w 24 6
Jonathan Palmer 14 3 200
Jacob Snyder 1 1 1 17 4 e 100
John Awrey 1 7 2 1 22 2 200
William Kennedy 1 1 1 1 11+17+16 3+3+4 w+w+w 100+92+100 8

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis