OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1818 Bastard Twp, Leeds
Copyright (c)2007, Brian Haskin, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Brian Haskin
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # MS-2547
LDS # unknown
District: Johnstown District
Sub-District: Bastard Township
Enumerator: Jeremiah Day
A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):   1
Index:   A-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed

What do the headings mean?
LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME #MM_16-50 #MS_16-50 #M_50-60 #M_60+ #W #M_0-16 #FC
1 Titus William 1 1 2 4
2 Knowlton Thomas 1 1 2 1
3 Gilmore John 1 1 3 1
4 Wakely Nathan 1 1 1 8
5 Tewhis(?) Abraham 1 1 1 3
6 Abernathy Jonathan (?) 1 1 2 3
7 Stoddard Arvin 1 1 1 1
8 Stoddard Ickabod 1 1 1
9 Stoddard Judson 1 1 1
10 Stoddard Lyman 1
11 Stoddard Nethaniel 1
12 Tewhis(?) Sanford 1 2
13 King John 1 1 1
14 Chamberlin Elias 1 1 4
15 Chamberlin Elias Jr. 1
16 Chipman Truman 1 2 1
17 Chipman Levi 1
18 French Charles 1 1 1 3
19 Chamberlin Elijah 1 1 3 3
20 Chipman Isaac 1 1 1 1
21 Chipman Herman 1 1 2 2
22 Scovil Uri 1 1 1 2
23 Randol Wm. 1
24 Scovil George 1 1 1
25 Lilly Oren 1 1 2 1
26 Soper Sollomon 1 1
27 Shook Adam 1 1 4
28 Smith Silas 1 1 2 1
29 Nichols Hiram 1 1
30 McCollum Benedict 1 1 3 3
31 Shelden Jeremiah 1 1 3 2
32 Shelden Horace 1
33 Shelden Riley 1
34 Shelden Rusten 1
35 Schofield Ira 1 1 2 3
36 Schofield Hiram 1
37 Schofield James 1
38 Hocum (?) Hiram 1 1 1
39 Judd Arza 1 1 1 4
40 Judd Arza Jr. 1 1 1
41 Alfred Amherst 1 1 2 2
42 Brown David 1 1
43 Stevens Isaac 1 2 2 2
44 Schofield Peter 1 1 1
45 Bachelor Joseph 1 1 3
46 Bachelor Asa 1
47 Bachelor Alfred 1
48 Tophy (?) Kulet (?) 1 1 2 2
49 Schofield James 1 1 1 1
50 Haskin David 1 1 1 2
51 Haskin Uri 1
52 Fratenborough Albert 1
53 Stevens Oliver 1 1
54 Ferry Daniel 1 1 4 3
55 Breckenridge George 1 1 1 2
56 Breckenridge John 1
57 Warner Seth 1 1 5 4
58 Bresee Nicholas 1 1 3 3
59 Stevens Abel Jr. 1 1 3 5
60 Stevens Abel style='mso-spacerun:yes'>     1 1 1
61 Stevens Alfred 1 1 1
62 Lipencot Robert 1 1 1
63 Johns Hugh 1
64 Weller Arden 1 1 2
65 Wood John 1 1 1 5
66 Wood Amos 1
67 Wood Serrel 1
68 Day Jacob 1 1 3 4
69 Bush William 1 1 3 2
70 Bush Wm. Jr. 1
71 Bush Frair 1
72 Day Luke F. 1 1 1
73 Day Robert 1 1 1
74 Sherman Philo 1 1 2
75 Chadder Elisha 1 1
76 Knap Ebenezer 1 1
77 Knap Ithemer 1 1 4 5
78 Stevens William 1 1 3 5
79 Abel Wm. 1 1 3 2
80 Stevens Semer 1
81 Abel Lyman 1
82 Abel Freeman 1
83 Chapen Abner 1 1 3 4
84 McCollum Ethan 1 1 4 1
85 Benadit Joseph 1 1
86 Kilburn Samuel 1 1
87 Chapin Ambrose 1
88 Benedict John 1 1 2
89 Burchum Andrew 1 1 1
90 Sherman Horace 1 1
91 Benadict Isaac 1 1 1 2
92 Yates Phillip 1 1 1
93 Yates Benjamin 1 1 4 1
94 Wilks John 1 1
95 Canard Francis 1 1 3 2
96 Stevens Jonathan style='mso-spacerun:yes'>    1 1 1 2
97 Stevens Warren 1
98 Davison Robbert 1 4 3 3
99 Davison Charles 1
100 Phelps Daniel 1 1 1
101 Phelps Wm. 1 1 1 1
102 Stevens Sally 1 3
103 Linsey Ephraim 1 1 8
104 Linsey Thomas 1
105 Linsey Wm. 1
106 Lee Zenus 1 1 1
107 Adams David 1 1 1
108 Brown Henry 1 1 1 2
109 Bresee Peter Jr. 1 1 1
110 Beach Elisha 1 1 2
111 Mott Joseph 1 1 1
112 Kosier Joseph 1
113 Kosier Jonathan (?) 1
114 Farnum John 1 1 1 2
115 Farnum Lyman 1
116 Knap Dan 1
117 Marvin Calvin 1 1 4 3
118 Elsworth Isreal 1 1 2 2
119 Nichols David 1 1 1
120 McCord Thomas 1 1 1
121 Laurence Robert 1 1 3 2
122 Laurence Richard 1
123 Farnum Archelus 1 1 2 2
124 Ketchum John 1 1 1
125 Gyle Amos 1 1 2 1
126 Chipman Harry 1 1 1
127 Lumbar Francis 1 1 5
128 Lumbar Samuel 1
129 Shelden Samuel 1 1 1
130 Shelden Harvey 1
131 Shelden Allen 1 1 1
132 Parish Eliada 1 1 3 6
133 Church Wm. 1 1
134 Bullard Josiah 1 1 4 3
135 Sexton Jonathan 1 1 2 2
136 Young William 1 1
137 Huntly Benjamin 1 1 1 5
138 Chipman Barnabus 1 1 1 2
139 Chipman Elan 1
140 Chipman Abner 1
141 Barns John 1 1 1 2
142 Barns John Jr. 1
143 Barns Elijah 1
144 Barns Ira 1
145 Bresee Peter 1 1 2 5
146 Bresee David 1
147 Tufts Samuel 1 1 2 2
148 Metise Nicholas 1 1 2 3
149 Weatherhead John 1 1 1 1
150 Brass John 1 1 2
151 Shumway Benj 1 1 2 2
152 Robeson John 1 1 1 3
153 Robeson Wm. 1 1 1
154 Hartwell Peter 1 1 1 2
155 Hartwell James 1 1 1
156 Hartwell Joseph 1
157 Henderson David 1 1 1 2
158 Marshal John 1
159 Knap Joseph 1 1 2 4
160 McNish Wm. 1 1
161 Franceway Francis 1 1 1 2
162 Shumway Francis 1 1 1
163 Braddish Jane 1 1
164 Smith Timothy 1 1 1
165 Day Jeremiah 1 1 1 4
166 Day David 1
167 Day Jonathan 1
168 Fraser Jeremiah 1 1 2 2
169 Fraser Daniel 1

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis