OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1825 Glanford Twp, Wentworth
Copyright (c)2008, Donna Evans, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Donna Evans
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # MS-700 Reel 1
District: Gore District
District No: 10
Sub-District: Glanford Twp
Assessors: Elisha Bingham & Braithwaite Luming

A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):    1
Index:   A-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed   Volunteer to proofread this transcript

What do the headings mean?
LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME #M_16+ #M_0-16 #F_16+ #F_0-16 TOTAL
Banker Nathaniel 5 2 3 11
Shaw Thomas 1 2 2 5
Shaw Thomer 3 3 3 10
Mulholland John 5 5 1 12
Clark Jaber 4 2 3 3 13
Edy Omry 3 2 1 4 10
Crowd Nathaniel 5 3 1 10
Mason Joseph 3 2 1 7
Timkins Lebbus 1 1 1 4
McGee Peter 5 4 10
Terriburg Mary Ann 1 2 2 5
Dewitt John 4 2 1 7
Hagle Jacob 2 3 1 7
Vandecar John 4 1 1 2 9
Hagerman William 4 1 2 2 9
Wilson John 2 1 1 5
Hanning Samuel 5 1 1 8
Hoburn ?? David 1 5 1 9
Hanning Henry Sr 1 1 1 4
Hanning Henry Jr 1 2 1 5
Long Joseph 1 5 4 2 13
Tracy Truman 2 1 1 5
Smith Joaob L 3 6 2 12
Sipes Jacob 4 3 1 1 19
Goodale Joseph 2 2 1 1 7
Hiles William 1 1 3
McClary James 1 3 5
Swartz Jacob 2 1 4
Hartwell Francis 1 3 2 5 12
Ferman William 2 1 4
DeGear Michael 4 2 1 8
Lovel Oliver 1 2 1 5
Luming Braithwaite 4 2 1 8
Bingham Elisha 3 1 3 2 10
Chate Thomas 5 2 6 1 16
Fink Cristian 4 4 2 4
Fraser Jacob 3 2 1 7
Cribbs Christopher 3 1 5
Huffman Paul 2 1 4 8
Huffman Henry 1 2
Huffman Philip 1 2
Masalas John 2 3
Richard George 3 1 1 2 8
Smith Amas 4 1 3 9
Henry Christopher 3 2 1 2 9
Gage William 3 4 2 1 11
Laird Robert 1 2
Bates Joseph Sr 1 1 3
Bates James 1 1 3
Bates Joseph Jr 1 1 3
Hartford John 1 2
Smith Jacob 4 4 3 3 15
French James 5 1 1 8
Smith Lewis 1 5 1 10
Smith Henry 4 5 2 1 13
Rozel Aram 2 2 5
Wedge Joseph 6 1 8
Hilbert Abraham 2 3 2 8
Smoke Jacob 2 1 2 2 8
Smoke David 1 1 3
Tranor John Sr 2 3 1 7
Tranor John Jr 1 1 3
Jerrome William 3 5 1 1 11
Foster George 2 1 3 2 9
Shaver Joseph 3 2 4 2 12
Smith George F 4 2 2 3 12

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis