OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1827 Erin Twp, Wellington County Assessment
Copyright (c)2007, Brenda Ayres, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Brenda Ayres
Proofreader: Karen Wagner

LAC # MS-700 Reel 1
District: Gore District
Sub-District: Erin Twp


  Page(s):   1
Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
HEAD_HOUSEHOLD UNCULT_LAND CULT_LAND LOT# CON# #M_16+ #M_0-16 #F_16+ #F_0-16 TOTAL_FAM
David Hilts 184 16 24 9 1 4 1 3 9
George Handshaw 95 5 25 8 1 1 1 3
Aaron Wheeler 284 14 25 & 12 8 & 7 1 1 1 3
William Howe 86 14 E23&E22 7 & 7 1 2 1 1 5
James Howe 91 9 E22&E19 7 & 9 1 1 1 3
Donal McMillin 343 7 E19&18&19 19&18&19 1 4 1 3 9
Alexander McCarty 138 122 E19&1/4 19 10&10 2 3 1 4 10
Aron Tetor 285 155 7 & 16 11 & 8 2 4 3 5 14
Micheal Tetor 100 8 11
Jacob Root 192 8 11 11 1 1 1 3
Micheal Farmer 96 4 W23 11 1 1 2 4
Hugh Green 292 8 E2 & 12 11&11 1 1 1 3
Fredrick Near 175 25 5 9 1 2 1 2 5
Peter Hilts 82 18 3 10 1 2 1 2 6
Jesse Tarzwell 98 2 E20 7 1 1 1 3
Robert Barden 94 6 E20 7 1 1 3 5
Eldrige Rosswell 82 18 E2 7 1 3 1 1 6
John Camble 82 18 E1 9 1 1 1 3
Partick McNary 70 30 E1 9 1 1 1 3 6
Henry Trout 875 25 22x23 9&10&11 2 1 1 1 5
William Heath 190 25&32 7&5
John Dean 375 25 11 & 21 10&2 1 3 2 4 10
Jackson Ismond 95 5 E12 9 1 1 2
Patrick OReilly 100 W12 9 1 1 2
William Trout 1 1 2
George Trout 100 E14 10 1 1
Philander Hopkins 172 28 2 5 4 2 2 3 11
Henry Bartley 170 31 1 3 3 2 1 6
Robert Clendendan 1 1 1 3
William Kenady 80 20 W2 6 1 3 1 2 7
Andrew McKonkey 1 1 2 4
William McKutching 180 20 7 5 2 2 3 7
William Kenady 190 10 12 5 1 1 1 1 4
John Springsteel 92 8 14 2 1 1 1 2 5
William Fonger 75 25 6 4 2 4 1 2 9
Robert Lucas 200 2 2 1 1 1 3
Thomas Martin 95 5 11 4 1 1 1 3
Nathaniel Rosswell 170 30 1 7 1 5 1 4 11
John Longstreet 97 3 E2 6 1 3 1 5
Alanson Clark 80 20 E3 6 1 1 2 4
Archibald Patterson 170 30 2 8 1 2 1 3 7
Abram Buck 185 15 5 7 1 3 1 4 9
Stephen Clink 180 20 7 6 2 2 1 2 7
Mathew Smith 182 18 10 6 1 1 1 1 4
John Smith 190 10 9 5 1 1 1 3
Mathew Tallman 100 11 6 1 1 1 3
Abram Smith 190 10 18 8 3 3 1 2 9
Archibald Williams 90 10
James OReiley 190 10 18 5 1 1 1 3 6
William Kentner 100 17 3 1 1 2
John Morris 35 15 1 5 1 1 2
Jeramiah T. Kontner 88 12 E2 7 1 1 2
Francis Comfort 185 15 E3 8 1 1 1 1 4
George Mapelas 100 1 5
Jacob Swackhammer 100 5 8
Charles Kenady 600 14&3&3 9&1&9
Morgan Crewson 180 20 1 1 2 2 1 2 7
Joseph Hilts 100 8 10
Henry Trout
9220 649 65 67 55 82 269

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis