OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1829 Leeds & Lansdowne (Rear) Twp, Leeds
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # unknown
LDS # unknown
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown
A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):    1
Index:   A-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed

What do the headings mean?
REC_NO HEAD_OF_HOUSEHOLD #MC #MA #FC #FA TOTAL
689 Struthers James 2 2 1 2 7
690 Latimer Margaret 4 4 1 9
691 Struthers Benjamin 1 2 3 1 7
692 Buel Timothy 2 1 3 2 8
693 Ingrum Richard 1 2 3 1 7
694 Bush Frier T. 2 1 1 4
695 Fredingburgh Albert 1 3 2 6
696 Barns Ira 1 1
697 Williams Jenkin 3 1 4
698 Williams Robert 2 1 3
699 Singleton Richard 2 1 2 1 6
700 Titus Gilbert 1 2 3
701 Wheeler John B. 1 1 1 1 4
702 Bracken John 2 1 1 1 5
703 Townsend Thomas 1 1 3 1 6
704 Churchel Ezra 1 1
705 Lee Anson 1 2 1 1 5
706 Lee Robert 1 1 2 4
707 Blackman Stephen 3 1 1 2 7
708 Staily Elizabeth 2 2 1 3 8
709 Brien Jacob 1 1 2
710 Howard Alpheus R. 3 2 1 6
711 Holton Anner 1 1 1 1 4
712 Stafford Cleveland 2 5 2 2 11
713 Hicok Nathan 3 2 3 3 11
714 Younge John 1 1 2
715 Kendrick John 2 1 1 1 5
716 Williamson John 1 4 2 2 9
717 Godkin Joseph 1 1 2
718 Johnson John T. 2 2 1 1 6
719 Green Richard 2 1 2 1 6
720 Soper Isaac 3 2 1 6
721 Hartwell James 1 1 5 2 9
722 Johnson Richard 3 2 2 2 9
723 Danby Thomas 2 2 4
724 Slown William 1 1 1 1 4
725 Johnson John 2 1 1 1 5
726 Gree John 4 3 1 1 9
727 Sheffield Thomas 3 1 1 5
728 Cavenner Timothy 2 1 3 1 7
729 Taylor William 4 1 3 1 9
730 Gilbert John 1 2 3
731 Gilbert John jr 3 1 3 1 8
732 Curtis Smith 1 1 1 2 5
733 Scovill Uri 3 1 2 6
734 Soper Solomon 4 1 2 1 8
735 Casler Nicholas A. 1 2 1 4
736 Beers Ebenezer 1 2 2 1 6
737 Hatting Thomas 2 1 2 1 6
738 Johnson John P. 1 1 2
739 Johnson Peter 1 3 3 1 8
740 Murphy George 4 1 1 6
741 Copeland Samuel 2 5 3 3 13
742 Johnson George 2 1 4 3 10
743 Webster William 4 2 3 1 10
744 Slack Samuel 3 1 4 1 9
745 Eliot Harvy 1 1 2 1 5
746 Sinnet Patrick 1 1 1 3
747 Brannon John 1 1 1 3
748 Green Samuel 3 1 2 1 7
749 Smades Luke 1 2 2 1 6
750 Curtis David 3 3 3 1 10
751 Washburn Seneca 3 1 2 1 7
752 Earl William 2 1 5 2 10
753 Danby Joseph 1 1 1 1 4
754 Colman Harvy 1 1 2 1 5
755 Washburn Jarvis 2 1 1 1 5
756 Colman David 1 1 1 3
757 Soper Levi 2 5 1 8
758 Sweet Allen 2 1 3 1 7
759 Middleton Ezekiel 1 1 1 2 5
760 Hicok Truman 2 2 4
761 Haskin Samuel 2 3 4 4 13
762 Eaton Cyrus 1 4 1 1 7
763 McKinley William 1 1 1 3
764 Churchel Joseph 1 1 2 1 5
765 Eaton Chancey 1 3 3 1 8
766 Eaton Oliver 2 1 3 1 7
767 Struthers Nelson 2 3 2 1 8
768 Sweet Eli T. 1 2 1 1 5
769 Hotchkis Levi 1 4 4 9
770 Hotchkis Samuel 2 2 2 2 8
771 Savage Roger 4 1 2 7
772 Gilbert William 2 1 4 1 8
773 Seely Justus 1 1 2
774 Beely Mathew 2 1 1 4
775 Wright George 1 3 1 5
776 Baxter Hiram 1 1 2
777 Birmingham James 1 3 1 1 6
778 Powers Johnny 2 1 3
779 Brady Cornelius 1 2 1 1 5
780 Filo Thomas 1 1 2
781 Powers William 1 1 1 3
782 Powers Joseph 1 1
783 Berry John 2 1 1 1 5
784 Leyd__ John S. 1 1 2
785 Churchill Ezry 1 1 2
786 Sly John 4 1 1 6
787 Warren Benjamin 1 1 2
788 Warren John 2 1 3 1 7
789 Elderkin George 2 1 1 1 5
790 Pain John 1 1 1 1 4
791 Sliter Jehiel 2 1 2 1 6
792 Sliter David 2 3 1 1 7
793 Middleton Morgan 1 1 1 1 4
794 Niblock John 2 2 1 1 6
795 Dillon Peter 1 3 1 5
796 Laforty Joseph 1 2 1 4
797 Niblock Arthur 1 1
798 Alan Lester? 1 1 1 1 4
799 Blodget Edmond 1 1 1 3

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis