OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1832 Leeds & Lansdowne (Rear) Twp, Leeds
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # unknown
LDS # unknown
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown
A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):    1
Index:   A-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed

What do the headings mean?
REC_NO HEAD_OF_HOUSEHOLD #MC #MA #FC #FA REMARKS TOTAL
938 Sliter Hial 3 1 2 1 1832 Town Assessor 7
939 Sweet Allis 2 1 3 1 7
940 Pain John 4 1 3 8
941 Struthers Ann 1 1 2
942 Ingerham Richard N. 1 1 1 3
943 Berry John 3 2 1 2 8
944 Eaton Chancy 1 2 3 1 7
945 Chapman John 1 1
946 Haskins Samuel 4 4 4 2 14
947 Eaton Almon R. 1 1 1 1 4
948 Pope Jonathan 1 1 1 1 4
949 Lee? Margaret 3 2 1 6
950 Warren Benjamin 1 1 2
951 Sly John 1 2 2 5
952 Sly Runy 2 1 1 4
953 Sly John jr 1 1 1 1 4
954 Earl William 3 1 4 3 11
955 Danby Joseph 1 1 2 1 5
956 Stevens Henry 5 1 1 1 8
957 Earl John 1 1 1 1 4
958 Washburn Jarvis 2 1 3 1 7
959 _eran David 1 1 2 1 5
960 Soper Solomon 3 1 2 1 7
961 Scovil Uri 3 3 6
962 Gilbert John 3 2 3 1 9
963 Curtis Mary Ann 2 1 3
964 Earl Robert 1 1 3 1 6
965 Howard Alpheus 2 2 2 6
966 Taylor Wm. 4 1 5 2 12
967 Howard Wm. W. 2 1 2 5
968 Stafford Cleveland 2 4 3 3 12
969 Hicok Nathan 2 3 4 1 10
970 Soper Isaac 3 1 2 6
971 OConner Daniel 2 1 1 4
972 Gurney Chester 5 2 1 2 10
973 Barcett Lucius 1 1 2 4
974 Barnes Ira 3 2 1 6
975 Sheffield Thomas 4 1 1 6
976 Rice Joel 3 1 2 2 8
977 Kellogg Charles 3 2 3 2 10
978 Rogers Charles 1 1 1 3
979 Wood Stephen 3 1 4
980 Mahew Ephriam 1 1 1 3
981 Lee Robert 1 2 1 4
982 Struthers James 2 1 1 1 5
983 Struthers Benjamin 2 1 2 1 6
984 Townsend Thomas 1 1 4 1 7
985 Singleton richard 3 1 2 1 7
986 Williams Jenkin 2 1 3
987 Lee Anson 2 2 2 1 7
988 Staley Tobias 5 3 2 10
989 Briant Jacob 2 1 1 4
990 Churchel Ezra 1 1 2
991 Wheeler John B. 1 2 2 1 6
992 Boulton John 1 1 2 1 5
993 Titus Gilbert 1 1 1 3
994 Tye William 1 1 1 3
995 Tye Thomas 1 1 1 3
996 Lake William A. 1 1 1 3 6
997 Finney Sylvister 1 5 4 10
998 Brown Nathaniel 1 4 1 6
999 Soper Hiram 2 1 1 4
1000 Green Richard 3 2 2 1 8
1001 Conner Matthew 1 1 2
1002 Beers Ebenezer 1 1 2 1 5
1003 Beers David 1 1 1 3
1004 Soper Levi 3 1 2 6
1005 Johnson John T. 2 2 4 8
1006 Kendrick John 3 1 1 2 7
1007 Williamson John 1 4 3 2 10
1008 Godkin Josph 2 1 1 4
1009 Green James 1 1 2
1010 Green Samuel 3 1 2 1 7
1011 Green John 3 3 1 1 8
1012 Johnson John 3 2 1 1 7
1013 Holbrook John 4 1 1 1 7
1014 Donaldson Collin 1 2 1 4
1015 Slack Samuel 3 2 3 1 9
1016 Copeland Samuel 1 1 2 2 6
1017 Webster William 5 1 4 1 11
1018 Johnston George 1 2 3 3 9
1019 Sinott Patterick 2 2 1 5
1020 Murphy George 4 2 1 7
1021 Johnson Peter 1 1 1 3 6
1022 Johnson William F. 1 1 1 3
1023 Johnson John F. 2 2 1 5
1024 Johnson Richard 3 3 2 2 10
1025 Slone William 1 3 1 5
1026 Stafford Samuel 1 1 1 3
1027 Hammond Elisha 1 2 3
1028 Barnes Elija 2 1 4 1 8
1029 Brenan John 2 1 2 1 6
1030 Curtis David 1 4 4 1 10
1031 Washburn Seneca 3 1 3 1 8
1032 Cavner Timothy 2 1 2 4 9
1033 Powers William 1 1 2
1034 Barnes June 1 1 1 3
1035 Brady Cornelius 3 3 2 2 10
1036 Farel Dennis 1 1 2
1037 Donahue John 2 1 2 1 6
1038 Nalin Patrick 1 1 2 1 5
1039 Murphy Michael 1 1 1 1 4
1040 Birminham John 3 1 1 5
1041 McAlpin James 2 1 2 5
1042 Baxter Hiram 5 1 1 1 8
1043 Wright Benjamin 2 4 3 9
1044 Thomas Joshua 1 1 2
1045 Gilbert William 3 1 4 1 9
1046 Niblock Arthur 1 2 1 4
1047 Allan Elisha 3 1 1 1 6
1048 Laforty Joseph 1 1 3 1 6
1049 Seley Allen 1 2 3
1050 Savage David 1 1 2 1 5
1051 Willey Jabez 1 3 3 3 10
1052 Wood Stephen 3 1 1 1 6
1053 Eaton Hiram 1 1 1 1 4
1054 Hodgkiss Samuel 3 1 1 1 6
1055 Hodgkiss Levi 5 2 7
1056 Russel Abel 3 1 2 1 7
1057 Bears? David 3 1 4 1 9
1058 Eaton Oliver 4 1 3 1 9
1059 Churchell Joseph 2 2 3 2 9
1060 Churchell Ezra 1 1 1 3
1061 McKinley William 2 1 3
1062 Eaton Sally 1 2 3
1063 Philips Jehial 2 1 3 6
1064 Niblock John 2 2 2 1 7
1065 Howard Richard 1 1 2 1 5
1066 Sweet Abya 1 2 3
1067 Dillon Michael 2 1 2 1 6
1068 Chapman Gregory 2 1 1 1 5
1069 Chase Sylvester 2 1 2 1 6
1070 Hicok David 1 1 1 1 4
1071 Rodes Jabez 1 2 1 1 5
1072 Brown Asa 1 1 2 1 5
1073 Landers John 1 1 1 3
1074 Sliter David 2 1 2 1 6
1075 Sweet Eli T. 4 1 2 1 8
1076 Sliter Nicholas 3 1 2 6
1077 Middleton Ezekiel 2 1 2 5
1078 Middleton William 2 1 1 1 5

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis