OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1840 Leeds & Lansdowne (Rear) Twp, Leeds
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # unknown
LDS # unknown
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown
A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):    1
Index:   A-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed

What do the headings mean?
REC_NO HEAD_OF_HOUSEHOLD #MC #MA #FC #FA TOTAL
1574 Johnson Richard 1 4 3 2 10
1575 Robinson Charles 1 1 1 3
1576 Wright William 4 1 1 1 7
1577 Beers David 1 1 2 1 5
1578 Beers Ebanezar 1 2 1 4
1579 Soper Solomon 2 2 1 2 7
1580 Howard William W. 1 1 1 2 5
1581 Danby Joseph 2 1 3 1 7
1582 Curtis David 1 2 2 2 7
1583 Curtis Northrop 1 1
1584 Soper Suraster 1 1 2 4
1585 Conners Matthew 1 3 1 5
1586 Tailor William 3 3 5 2 13
1587 Johnson John 3 1 2 7 13
1588 Crippan Highram 3 1 1 5
1589 Copeland William 1 1 1 3
1590 Gilbert John jr 1 1 2 3 7
1591 Curtis Maryan 1 1 2
1592 Scovil Erwin 1 2 3 6
1593 Barnes Elijah 3 1 3 2 9
1594 Keeler George 2 1 1 3 7
1595 Washburn William 1 1 2
1596 Summers James 1 2 2 5
1597 Washburn Henry T. 2 1 1 4
1598 Washburn Seneca 2 2 3 2 9
1599 Earl John 3 1 1 1 6
1600 Earl George 1 1
1601 Hamblen William 1 1 2 1 5
1602 Case Abner M. 2 1 1 4
1603 Whaley Thomas 4 1 3 1 9
1604 Johnson William F 2 1 1 1 5
1605 Green Peter F. 1 1 1 1 4
1606 Slack Joseph 2 3 1 6
1607 Eliot Harvey 1 2 2 5
1608 Slack Samuel 3 2 5
1609 Johnson John F. 2 1 2 1 6
1610 Johnson Peter 3 1 4
1611 Green Samuel 2 2 2 1 7
1612 Godkin Joseph 2 1 1 4
1613 Williams Ruth 4 1 1 6
1614 Green Richard 3 1 4 2 10
1615 Stafford Cleveland 2 2 1 2 7
1616 Sheffield Richard 4 1 1 6
1617 Sheffield Thomas 1 2 1 1 5
1618 Howard Peter J. 1 1 2
1619 Hicok Philo 1 1 1 1 4
1620 Soper Hiram H. 1 2 1 4
1621 Howard Alpheus R. 2 1 2 2 7
1622 Hicok Nathan 3 3 2 8
1623 Johnson Jane 1 1
1624 Kendrick John 5 1 1 1 8
1625 Murphy George 5 2 3 1 11
1626 Maude Robert 1 1 1 1 4
1627 Johnston George 2 1 5 8
1628 Green James C. 1 1 1 1 4
1629 Johnson John 1 2 1 3 7
1630 Copeland Joseph 3 2 5
1631 Stafford Lewis 2 1 1 1 5
1632 Niblock Arthur 1 1 2 1 5
1633 Knap William 1 2 1 1 5
1634 Struthers John 3 2 3 1 9
1635 Struthers James 3 3 6
1636 Struthers Benjamin 1 1 2 2 6
1637 Niblock Thomas 1 1 1 3
1638 Niblock John 1 1 2 1 5
1639 Chapman Gregory 5 1 4 1 11
1640 Mires Christian 1 1 1 1 4
1641 Rhodes Otis 1 1 1 3
1642 Carley William 1 1
1643 Green Edward 1 1 1 3
1644 Laforty Joseph 4 1 4 1 10
1645 Curtis R. 1 2 1 4
1646 Churchel Zekel 2 1 1 1 5
1647 Churchel Joseph 1 2 2 5
1648 Eaton Chancey 3 2 3 2 10
1649 Eaton Oliver 5 2 2 3 12
1650 Chapman John 2 1 2 1 6
1651 McKenzie Alexander 2 3 1 3 9
1652 Hotchkis David 1 2 3
1653 Uptegrove Joseph 2 1 2 1 6
1654 Murphy John 1 3 2 1 7
1655 Wiltsey Henry 3 1 1 2 7
1656 Cairns Andrew 3 1 4 1 9
1657 Haskins Thomas 2 2 1 5
1658 Haskins Samuel 2 5 2 2 11
1659 Russel Able 2 3 5 1 11
1660 Bracken William 2 2 1 1 6
1661 Hotchkis Jonathan 2 2 1 1 6
1662 Seeley Ann 1 1
1663 Gilbert William 2 3 5 1 11
1664 McArdle Andrew 1 1 1 3
1665 Willey Able 1 2 3
1666 Sanford Hiram 2 3 1 1 7
1667 Thomas Joshua 1 1 1 1 4
1668 Sweet Hiram N. 1 1 1 1 4
1669 Moore James 2 3 3 1 9
1670 Birmingham David 1 2 1 4
1671 Murphy Michael 3 1 4
1672 Nail Patrick 2 1 2 1 6
1673 Byrnes James 3 1 7 1 12
1674 Donahou John 1 2 3 1 7
1675 McKelpin William 2 1 2 5
1676 Nuttle John 2 2 3 1 8
1677 Powers William 1 1 2
1678 McKelpin John 1 1 1 3
1679 Berry Henry 1 1
1680 Nuttle Robert 1 1 2
1681 Cunningham John 2 1 1 4
1682 Birmingham John 1 2 2 1 6
1683 Keney ___ 1 5 2 1 9
1684 Keney John 1 1 2
1685 Gainford Joseph 1 1 2
1686 Farrel Denis 1 1 2
1687 Anderson James 3 1 1 3 8
1688 Brady Mary 1 2 3 6
1689 Keeler John 1 1
1690 McKelpan Henry 1 1 2 1 5
1691 Berry John 3 1 3 7
1692 Baxter Hiram 5 3 2 1 11
1693 Sly John jr 5 1 2 1 9
1694 McKinley George 3 2 3 1 9
1695 Sly Runy 3 2 1 1 7
1696 Pope Jonathan 3 1 3 2 9
1697 Hicok David R. 2 1 2 1 6
1698 Schofield Dorcas 1 1
1699 Shuck Philip 1 1 2 4
1700 Pain John 3 1 1 1 6
1701 Sweet Allen 3 4 1 8
1702 Slighter David 5 1 3 3 12
1703 Middleton Ezekiel 2 1 3
1704 Struthers William 1 1 1 1 4
1705 Slighter Hiel 3 2 2 2 9
1706 Dillon Michael 3 2 4 1 10
1707 Niblock John 5 1 4 1 11
1708 Staley Catherine 1 2 1 4
1709 Staley Henry 3 1 2 6
1710 Singleton Richard 2 2 2 3 9
1711 Bevens Elizabeth 5 3 1 9
1712 Brine Jacob 3 1 1 1 6
1713 Churchel _elicia 1 1 2
1714 Boyle John 1 3 1 5
1715 Oconner Daniel 2 1 4 1 8
1716 Wheeler John B. 2 1 4 1 8
1717 Townsend Jane 1 3 2 6
1718 Pool Benjamin 1 1 1 1 4
1719 Smith Nathan 3 1 2 1 7
1720 Lee Anson 1 1
1721 Ty William 3 1 1 5
1722 Williams Thomas 1 1 2
1723 Shuck Adam 1 1 1 3
1724 Washburn Alonzo 3 1 1 1 6
1725 Sheldon Alexander 1 2 1 4
1726 Tye Thomas 2 1 3 1 7
1727 Struthers James D. 1 1 2
1728 Lerett Charles 3 2 2 1 8
1729 Randle William 2 1 1 4
1730 Soper Uri 2 1 3
1731 Acton Abram 1 1 1 1 4
1732 Ryne Daniel 4 1 1 6
1733 Cronkwright John 2 2 3 1 8
1734 Levistor John 1 1 2
1735 Gilfillan William 1 2 1 4
1736 Nillor Henry 1 1
1737 Stafford Rowland 2 1 3
1738 Martan Henry 4 1 2 7
1739 Rice John 5 1 1 2 9
1740 Fulford Miles 3 2 3 8
1741 Earl Robert 1 1 7 1 10
1742 Allyn Christopher 1 2 1 2 6
1743 Bush Frayer 2 1 2 1 6
1744 Thomas William 1 1 1 3
1745 ___ans Able 1 1 2
1746 Cummings William 1 1 1 3
1747 Ingraham Richard 3 1 1 1 6
1748 Stafford Samuel 3 1 1 1 6
1749 Sweet Eli T. 2 2 2 1 7
1750 Soper Levi 2 1 3
1751 Ferris Joshua 2 1 1 4
1752 Lee Robert 3 1 3 1 8
1753 Stevens Samuel 1 1 3 2 7
1754 Strudifant Richard 2 2 1 5
1755 Webster William 2 4 2 3 11
1756 Fox William 1 2 2 5
1757 Donaldson Collen 1 1 2 1 5

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis