OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1841 Leeds & Lansdowne (Rear) Twp, Leeds
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # unknown
LDS # unknown
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown
A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):    1
Index:   A-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed

What do the headings mean?
NO HEAD_OF_HOUSEHOLD #MC #MA #FC #FA TOTAL
1758 Grippan Hiram 3 1 1 5
1759 Taylor William 2 1 5 2 10
1760 Copeland William 1 2 1 4
1761 Curtis Maryanne 1 1
1762 Zeron David 1 1 3 1 6
1763 Scovil Uri 1 2 3 6
1764 Curtis David 3 2 2 7
1765 Washburn Seneca 2 2 3 2 9
1766 Keeler George 2 1 1 3 7
1767 Washburn William 1 1 1 3
1768 Summers James 2 2 2 6
1769 Earl John 3 1 1 5
1770 Hamblin William 1 1 2 1 5
1771 Whaley Thomas 4 1 3 1 9
1772 Denby Joseph 3 1 3 1 8
1773 Soper Solomon 3 1 1 2 7
1774 Beers David 1 1 2 1 5
1775 Killenbeck George 1 2 1 4
1776 Randolph William 2 1 2 5
1777 Connors Matthew 1 4 1 6
1778 Green Richard 3 1 1 2 7
1779 Stafford Cleveland 1 3 1 2 7
1780 Soper Hiram 1 2 2 2 7
1781 Barnes Elijah 2 2 3 2 9
1782 Washburn Alonzo 3 1 3 1 8
1783 Staley Henry 2 1 2 5
1784 Williams Thomas 1 1 1 3
1785 Sruthers Benjamin 1 1 3 2 7
1786 Shelden Alexander 1 2 1 4
1787 Allyn Christopher 1 2 4 7
1788 Kendrick John 1 1 1 1 4
1789 Willy Able 1 2 3
1790 Earl Robert 1 1 7 1 10
1791 Green Samuel 2 2 2 2 8
1792 Green James C. 1 1 2 1 5
1793 Godkin Joseph 2 1 1 1 5
1794 Williamson Ruth 4 1 1 6
1795 Tye Thomas 3 1 3 1 8
1796 Johnson William 1 1
1797 Shook Adam 1 2 1 4
1798 Smith Nathan 2 1 2 1 6
1799 Pool Benjamin 1 1 1 1 4
1800 Townsend Jane 1 2 2 5
1801 Wheeler John B. 2 1 3 2 8
1802 OConnor Daniel 1 1 4 1 7
1803 Bryan Jacob 3 2 1 1 7
1804 Bevans Elizabeth 3 2 1 6
1805 Boyle John 1 3 4
1806 Middleton Ezekiel 2 2 4
1807 Brunk Frederick 1 1
1808 Dillon Michael 4 2 4 1 11
1809 Niblock John jr 1 1 3 1 6
1810 Chapman Gregory 3 2 2 1 8
1811 Rhodes Otis 1 1 1 1 4
1812 Laforty Joseph 4 1 1 6
1813 Niblock Thomas 1 2 3
1814 Struthers John N. 4 1 3 1 9
1815 Thomas William 1 1 1 3
1816 Niblock Arthur 1 1 3 1 6
1817 Sturdifont Richard 2 1 2 1 6
1818 Sliter Hiel 2 3 2 3 10
1819 Sweet Allen 2 3 2 7
1820 Sweet Ira 1 1
1821 Struthers James D. 1 1 1 3
1822 Green John 3 2 5
1823 Johnson John 2 2 2 1 7
1824 McArdle Andrew 1 1 1 3
1825 Johnson John T. 1 2 1 3 7
1826 Green Edward 2 1 3
1827 Soper Levi 1 2 3
1828 Soper Surastus 1 1 2 4
1829 Soper Henry H. 4 1 1 6
1830 Green Peter F. 1 1 1 3
1831 Sanford Hiram 2 3 1 1 7
1832 Sanford Peter 1 2 3
1833 Brakinage George 1 1 2
1834 Gilbert William 2 4 4 2 12
1835 Haskins Ithamer 1 3 1 5
1836 Wiltsey Henry 4 1 2 2 9
1837 Murphy Edward 2 2 1 2 7
1838 Sealy Ann 1 2 3
1839 Russel Abel 3 2 3 2 10
1840 Carns Andrew 3 1 4 1 9
1841 Conly Nicholas 1 1 1 3
1842 Hotchkis Jonathan 1 2 2 5
1843 Beeby John F. 1 1 1 3
1844 McKenzie Alexander 4 2 2 3 11
1845 Chapman John 2 1 2 1 6
1846 Eaton John 5 1 1 3 10
1847 Sweet Eli T. 2 2 2 1 7
1848 Hotchkis David 1 2 2 5
1849 Eaton Chancy 3 1 3 2 9
1850 Churchel Ezekiel 2 1 2 1 6
1851 Chapman Edward 3 2 5 2 12
1852 Curtis R. 1 1 1 1 4
1853 Haskins Samuel 2 3 2 1 8
1854 Hicok David 3 1 2 1 7
1855 Schofield Dorcas 1 1 2
1856 Shook Philo 3 2 5
1857 Pain Lucinda 1 1 2
1858 Sliter David 4 1 2 2 9
1859 Donaldson Collins 1 1 2 1 5
1860 Hicok John sr 3 1 3 2 9
1861 Hicok Philo 1 1 1 1 4
1862 Sheffield Richard 4 1 1 1 7
1863 Slack Samuel 2 8 2 4 16
1864 Elliott Henry 1 3 2 2 8
1865 Webster William 2 3 2 3 10
1866 Bracken William 2 3 2 2 9
1867 Pope Jonathan 3 1 3 1 8
1868 Sly John sr 1 1
1869 Sly Runy 3 1 1 1 6
1870 Sly John jr 4 1 2 1 8
1871 McKinley George 4 2 3 1 10
1872 Kenney John 1 2 1 1 5
1873 Berry John 3 1 1 1 6
1874 Burns John 3 1 2 1 7
1875 Melon Patrick 2 1 2 1 6
1876 Murphy Michael 2 1 3
1877 Donahooe John 1 2 3 1 7
1878 Farel Dennis 1 1 2
1879 McIlpen John 1 2 1 1 5
1880 Nuttle John 2 1 2 1 6
1881 Gainly Andrew 1 1 2
1882 Ruttle John 1 1
1883 Cunningham John 2 1 1 4
1884 Nuttle Robert 1 1 1 3
1885 Birmingham John 1 2 3 1 7
1886 Birmingham David 2 1 1 4
1887 Anderson James 3 1 1 2 7
1888 McIlpen Henry 1 1 2 1 5
1889 Brady Mary 1 2 2 5
1890 Powers William 1 2 1 4
1891 Kenney Edward 2 1 2 5
1892 Barcler? Hiram 6 2 2 1 11
1893 Gainford Joseph 1 1 2 4
1894 Sweet Hiram N. 1 1 1 1 4
1895 Thomas Joshua 1 1 2 1 5
1896 Moore James 2 2 3 1 8
1897 Carley William 1 1 1 3
1898 Copeland Samuel 3 2 5
1899 Maud Robert 1 1 2 1 5
1900 Stafford Rowland 1 1 1 3
1901 Cummings William 1 1 2 4
1902 Russel Abel 1 1 1 3
1903 Fulford Jonathan 1 1 1 3
1904 Kilbourn Wilson 2 2 1 5
1905 Car William 2 1 3
1906 Martin Henry 5 2 1 8
1907 Wilson Henry 1 1 2
1908 Ingraham Richard 3 1 1 1 6
1909 Rice Joel 5 1 3 9
1910 Knapp William 1 1 2 1 5
1911 Hammersly Hazelton 1 1 1 3
1912 Ferris Joshua 1 1 1 3
1913 Cronk John 2 1 3 1 7
1914 Singleton Richard 2 2 2 1 7
1915 Lee Robert 3 1 3 1 8
1916 Stafford Lewis 2 1 2 1 6
1917 Stafford Samuel 2 1 1 1 5
1918 Churchel Joseph 2 1 3
1919 Larette Charles 3 1 2 1 7
1920 Fulford Miles 3 1 2 6
1921 Curtis Northrop 1 1 2
1922 Fox William 1 1 1 3
1923 Beers Ebenezer 1 2 1 4
1924 Right William 3 1 1 1 6
1925 Bush Friar T. 2 1 4 1 8
1926 Struthers William 1 2 1 4
1927 Delill Peter 2 1 2 1 6
1928 Washburn Henry 1 1 1 3
1929 Ryan Daniel 4 1 1 1 7
1930 Johnson George 3 1 3 7
1931 Johnson Mary 1 2 3
1932 Johnson Richard 5 3 1 9
1933 Johnson William F. 2 1 1 1 5
1934 Murphy George 4 2 2 1 9
1935 Howard Alpheus R. 2 2 2 2 8
1936 Sheffield Thomas 3 1 4
1937 Copeland Robert 3 1 1 1 6
1938 Jones Okill 2 2
1939 Bogert Aaron 2 2 3 2 9
1940 Gilfillen William 1 2 1 4

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis