OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1845 Leeds & Lansdowne (Rear) Twp, Leeds
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # unknown
LDS # unknown
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown
A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):    1
Index:   A-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed

What do the headings mean?
NO HEAD_OF_HOUSEHOLD #MC #MA #FC #FA TOTAL
1941 Struthers Benjamin 1 1 3 1 6
1942 Niblock Arthur 1 1 4 2 8
1943 Haskins Alpheus 2 1 1 1 5
1944 Chase Silvester 3 1 1 5
1945 Struthers Rugals M. 1 1 1 3
1946 Chase Benjamin 2 2 1 3 8
1947 Willey Abel 1 1 2 4
1948 Summerville John 2 2 2 1 7
1949 Rhodes Otis 1 1 2 1 5
1950 Green Edward 1 2 2 5
1951 Gammel William 1 1 1 1 4
1952 Chapman Gregory 3 2 1 1 7
1953 Niblock John 1 1 3 1 6
1954 Bryen William 3 1 1 5
1955 Johnson William 1 1 1 3
1956 Bevins Elizabeth 1 1 2
1957 Staley Henry 1 1 1 3
1958 Singleton Richard 1 2 2 2 7
1959 Sweet Ira 2 1 1 1 5
1960 Bryen Jacob 3 1 1 1 6
1961 Bryen Joseph 1 1 2
1962 Lee Anson 1 1 1 2 5
1963 Bevens Charles 3 2 1 6
1964 Leret Lewis 1 2 1 4
1965 Leret Charles 4 2 2 3 11
1966 Clyne Robert 3 1 1 1 6
1967 Simmons Robert 4 1 2 1 8
1968 Simmons Joseph 1 1 1 3
1969 Wheeler John B. 2 3 3 2 10
1970 Jourdan Thomas 1 2 1 2 6
1971 Griffen John 2 2 2 6
1972 OConnor Daniel 1 1 5 1 8
1973 Pool Benjamin 2 1 1 1 5
1974 Shelden Alexander 1 4 1 6
1975 Williams Jenkin 1 1 1 3
1976 Rice John 1 3 1 5
1977 Rhodes Silvester 1 1 1 1 4
1978 Wade John 1 1 1 3
1979 Middleton James 1 1 1 3
1980 Eaton Chauncy 2 3 1 3 9
1981 ____ Wellington 1 1 2
1982 Mayo Ephriam 1 2 2 1 6
1983 Hames Joseph 2 1 3 1 7
1984 Killenbeck George 2 1 1 4
1985 Killenbeck William 2 1 1 1 5
1986 Kelsey Alpheus 1 1 1 1 4
1987 Read David 3 2 2 1 8
1988 Acton Abram 4 2 3 1 10
1989 Running William 1 1 1 1 4
1990 Kelsey James 1 1 4 1 7
1991 Donalson James 1 1 4 1 7
1992 Slack Samuel 1 2 3 2 8
1993 Webster William 1 2 1 3 7
1994 Johnston Robert 4 2 6
1995 Green Peter F. 1 1 2 1 5
1996 Maud Robert 2 1 2 1 6
1997 Copeland Joseph 2 2 1 5
1998 Murphy George 4 3 3 1 11
1999 Johnson Joseph F. 1 1 1 3
2000 Johnson William F. 3 1 1 5
2001 Green John 2 2 4
2002 Stafford Lewis 3 1 3 1 8
2003 Williamson Samuel 1 1 2
2004 Green James C. 2 2 3 1 8
2005 Baxter William 1 1 1 1 4
2006 Sweet Elijah 1 1 1 3
2007 Brady Mary 2 3 5
2008 Kenney Thomas 2 1 2 5
2009 Kenney Edward 2 2 1 5
2010 Powers William 1 1 2 4
2011 Ledbeter William 1 2 4 1 8
2012 Berry John 2 1 1 2 6
2013 Kenney John 1 1 2 1 5
2014 McKinley George 4 1 4 1 10
2015 Sly Runey 4 2 2 1 9
2016 Pope Jonathan 3 1 4 1 9
2017 Sly Brezeriel 1 1 1 3
2018 Sly John 5 1 3 1 10
2019 Bracken William 1 2 1 2 6
2020 Mullen John 1 2 1 4
2021 Hicok David P. 2 2 2 1 7
2022 Phillips John 2 1 2 1 6
2023 Church Lewis 1 1 1 1 4
2024 Murphy James 1 1 1 3
2025 Flemming John 2 1 2 1 6
2026 Martin Henry 1 1 3 1 6
2027 Dillon Sarah 4 1 3 2 10
2028 Tye Thomas 2 1 2 1 6
2029 Boyl John 1 2 3
2030 Tye William 3 1 2 1 7
2031 Godkin Joseph 2 1 1 1 5
2032 Williamson Richard 2 2 4
2033 Earl Robert 2 7 1 10
2034 Kendrick John 4 2 2 2 10
2035 Sheffield Thomas sr 1 1 2
2036 Sliter Hiel 2 2 1 4 9
2037 Williams Thomas 1 2 1 4
2038 Willson Henry 2 1 3 1 7
2039 Niblock John 1 3 3 1 8
2040 Stafford Samuel G. 3 1 2 1 7
2041 Carle? Daniel 4 1 2 1 8
2042 Cronk John 2 2 2 3 9
2043 Boulton Robert 1 1 4 1 7
2044 Johnson John 2 1 5 1 9
2045 Johnson John F. 4 1 4 1 10
2046 Warren William 1 1 1 3
2047 Hudson Larrence 3 1 2 1 7
2048 Johnson Richard 3 2 2 7
2049 Stafford Abel 1 1 2 4
2050 Taylor Beldon 2 2 2 1 7
2051 Taylor William 2 1 3 1 7
2052 Randolph William 4 1 4 1 10
2053 Johnson Thomas F. 1 1 2
2054 Johnson John 4 1 1 1 7
2055 Booth James 3 5 2 1 11
2056 Johnson John F. 1 2 1 2 6
2057 Murry William G. 3 1 1 5
2058 Shamoir? Benjamin 1 3 2 2 8
2059 Copeland william 1 1 2 1 5
2060 Slack Joseph 1 5 1 7
2061 Curtis Mary Ann 1 1
2062 Scovill Edwin 1 3 1 3 8
2063 Curtis David 2 1 2 5
2064 Keeler George 1 1 2 4
2065 Earl George 1 1 2
2066 Hamblin William 2 1 1 1 5
2067 Earl John 3 1 2 6
2068 Denby Joseph 2 1 2 1 6
2069 Yeatau Gabriel 2 1 1 1 5
2070 Mayo Michael 1 1 1 3
2071 Washburn Seneca 3 1 2 1 7
2072 Washburn William 1 1 1 1 4
2073 Barns Elijah 1 2 1 4 8
2074 Church William 1 3 1 5
2075 Venez? Richard 1 2 1 4
2076 Williams Ellen 1 2 2 5
2077 Curtis Northrop 1 1 1 1 4
2078 Washburn Henry C. 1 1 2
2079 Proud David 1 1 1 1 4
2080 Conner Mathew 1 3 4
2081 Howard William 3 1 2 6
2082 Stafford Cleveland 1 1 1 2 5
2083 Littlejohn William 4 2 3 1 10
2084 Hicok Nathan 1 2 2 5
2085 Sheffield Richard 5 1 1 1 8
2086 Sheffield Thomas 2 1 1 1 5
2087 Hotchkis Milo 2 1 4 1 8
2088 Soper Hiram 2 1 1 2 6
2089 Stafford Rowland 3 1 1 5
2090 Struthers William 1 2 1 1 5
2091 Soper Levi 3 1 4 8
2092 Howard Peter T. 1 1 2 2 6
2093 Howard Alpheus 2 1 2 2 7
2094 Mason Harvey 2 1 2 1 6
2095 Seren David 1 1 4 1 7
2096 Shook Philip 3 1 4
2097 Cromwell Dayton 4 3 4 1 12
2098 Struthers James 2 1 3
2099 Struthers James D. 1 1 1 2 5
2100 Delill Peter 2 1 2 5
2101 Ingraham Richard 3 1 1 1 6
2102 Carns Andrew 3 2 2 3 10
2103 Shiver Jacob M. 1 3 1 1 6
2104 Washburn Alonzo 3 1 3 1 8
2105 Legg Christopher 1 1 2
2106 McArdel Andrew 1 1 2 1 5
2107 Middleton Ezekiel 1 1 1 3
2108 Towsley Heman 1 3 1 5
2109 Elderkin Nicholas 1 1 2
2110 Pane Lucina 2 2
2111 Shook Adam 1 1 1 1 4
2112 Struthers John N. 4 2 3 2 11
2113 Schofield Dorcas 1 1
2114 Haskins Samuel 2 3 1 3 9
2115 Potter Nelson 1 2 1 4
2116 Adget Charlot 3 1 4
2117 McKinley William 1 1
2118 Churchel Ezekiel 2 1 2 1 6
2119 Churchel Joseph 1 1 1 3
2120 Masters Daniel 1 1 1 3
2121 Eaton Mary 4 2 1 4 11
2122 Thomas William 2 1 2 1 6
2123 Johnson Thomas 1 1 3 1 6
2124 McKenzie Alexander 3 2 1 2 8
2125 Umphry Henry 1 1 1 1 4
2126 Kilbourn Abel 1 1 1 3
2127 Hotchkis David 1 1 1 3 6
2128 Hotchkis Jonathan 2 1 2 1 6
2129 McKee Adam 1 1 1 1 4
2130 Bebee John F. 1 1 1 3
2131 Bebee Ethiel C. 1 1 1 3
2132 Conley Nicholas 3 1 1 1 6
2133 Conley Solomon 3 1 1 1 6
2134 Murphy John 2 2 2 1 7
2135 Chapman Edward 3 1 3 2 9
2136 Haskins Ithamer 2 2 1 1 6
2137 Russel Jasper A. 1 2 1 1 5
2138 Gilbert William 4 2 3 3 12
2139 Moulton John 1 1 1 3
2140 Sanford Hiram 1 3 2 6
2141 Gainford Joseph 2 1 2 1 6
2142 Broad William 1 1 4 1 7
2143 Russel Abel 3 2 2 7
2144 Wiltsey Henry 7 1 4 1 13
2145 Wiltsey Alexander 1 1 2
2146 Sweet Hiram N. 1 2 1 1 5
2147 Carley William 1 1 1 3
2148 Thomas Joshua 1 1 3 1 6
2149 More Thomas 1 1 1 3
2150 More James 2 1 4 1 8
2151 Sweet Allen 1 2 3 6
2152 Baxter Hiram 3 1 1 1 6
2153 Kenney David 1 1 2
2154 Kenney George 1 1 2
2155 Fulford Jonathan 2 1 1 4
2156 Lee Robert 3 1 1 2 7
2157 Copeland Robert 4 3 2 2 11
2158 Soper Serrasten L. 2 1 1 4

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis