OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
Help Save Library & Archives Canada!
OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb
1829 Erin Twp, Wellington County Assessment
Copyright (c)2007, Brenda Ayres, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://ontariocensus.rootsweb.ancestry.com)
Transcriber: Brenda Ayres
Proofreader: Karen Wagner

LAC # MS-700 Reel 1
District: Gore District
Sub-District: Erin Twp


  Page(s):   1-5
Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
HEAD_HOUSEHOLD #M_16+ #M_0-16 #F_16+ #F_0-16 UNCULT_LAND CULT_LAND CON# LOT# DIRECTION
James Morrow 1 2 1 1 100 9 11 West Half
Jesse Tarzwell 1 2 1 98 2 7 20 East
Henry, Esq Trout 1 1 1 1 475 25 9&10&10 23&22&23 West
Henry, Jr. Trout 1 1
George Trout 1 195 5 10&10 14&23 West
William Trout 1 1 1 200 9 22
Hugh Orr 1 1 1 100 11 22 W
Donald McMullin 2 3 1 4 324 16 9&?&10 18&19&19 NE
Alexander McCarty 2 3 2 3 135 15 10&4 19&19 W & NE
Gilbert McCarty 2 2 1 2 200 11 18
James Doulon 3 1 2 1 88 12 11 22 E
Machael Farmer 1 1 1 2 93 7 11 23 W
David Hill 2 3 1 3 184 16 9 24
Aaron Wheler 2 1 320 30 7&8&9 12&25W&24SE
William How 1 3 1 1 83 17 7 22 E
James How 1 2 90 10 7 22 E
Robert Barden 1 1 1 2 84 16 7 20 W
John Root 1 1 1 3 190 10 7 17
James O'Reilly 1 1 1 4 90 10 7 15 W
George Birt 1 3 1 1 100 6 15 E
Abram Smith 2 2 2 2 370 30 6&5&5 18W&19W&20E&8E
William Kenady 1 1 1 95 5 3 19 W
James Bell 1 192 8 5 18
George Handshaw 1 1 2 86 14 8 25 E
James Dunn 2 3 3 200 8 4
John Thomas 3 2 2 2 190 10 11 17
Thomas Thompson 5 2 1 88 12 9&10 4W&10NE
John Cambel 2 1 1 80 20 9 1 W
Joseph Hilts 100 10 8 W
Hanson Clark 1 3 1 3 70 30 6 3 E
Pattrick McNeary 1 4 1 1 70 30 9 1 E
Peter Hilts 3 2 1 1 175 25 10 3
Hugh Green 2 1 1 386 14 11&11 2 & 12
Aaron Teator 4 5 2 1 185 15 11 & 11 8 & 16 E
Micael Teator 85 15 11 9 W
Jacob Root 1 1 1 188 12 11 11
John Dean 2 4 2 1 260 40 10 & 2 11 & 21
John Shingler 1 1 100 10 13 W
Jackson Ismond 1 1 1 90 10 9 12 E
Patick OReyley 1 1 1 100 9 12 W
William Kenedy 1 2 1 1 188 12 5 11 & 12 E
Matthew Smith 1 2 1 1 185 15 6 10
John Smith 1 1 1 235 15 5 & 1 9 & 5 W & E
David Smith 200 5 17
Isaac Wardle 90 10 6 11 W
Stephen Clink 1 1 2 175 25 6 & 3 7 & 7 W & W
Andrew McConkey 1 2 1 1
William McCuthen 1 1 3 2 75 25 5 7 E
Morgan Cruson 1 2 1 1 70 30 1 1
Henry Bartley 2 2 1 173 30 3 1
Robert Lucus 1 1 1 172 8 2 2
William Fonger 3 1 1 1 70 30 4 6 W
Ralph Fonger 1 1 1
Henry Anderson 1 1 1 95 3 2 8 E
Hermon Horstator 1 1 1 200 4 7
Thomas Martin 1 1 1 94 6 4 10 W
John Morris 1 1 2 1 84 16 5 1 W
George Marsales 1 2 1 90 10 5 1 E
Philander Hopkins 3 3 4 2 155 45 5 2
Nathaniel Rozel 2 4 4 1 170 30 7 1
John Longstreet 1 4 1 1 91 9 6 2 E
William Kennedy 1 3 1 2 72 28 6 2 W
Archabald Patterson 1 2 1 4 170 30 8 2
Abram Buck 1 3 1 5 175 25 7 5
Obediah Roy 1 1 95 5 7 4 E
Elderege Rozel 1 3 1 1 80 20 7 2 W
Benjamin Vannatter 1 2 1 2 12 8 7 2 N East
Jerre T. Kentner 3 2 1 1 64 16 7 2 E
Frederick Near 1 3 1 1 375 25 9 & 3 5 & 23
William Havens 1 2 3 1 375 25 8 & 8 3 & 18
John Springstean 1 2 1 2 88 12 2 14 W
James Counover 100 5 8 W
Alen Springstean 1 2 1 1 756 108 1
Aaron Glover 1 1
97 101 91 90 6174 982

      Top of the Page

©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis